Headlines View all

Real Sociedad 0-3 Atletico Madrid Result

LaLigaMatchweek 5Full time

Real Sociedad logoReal Sociedad

03

Atletico Madrid logoAtletico Madrid
Date
Kick-off
22:00 Türkiye time
Competition
LaLiga
Venue
Anoeta Stadium
TV channel
S Sport
Referee
Juan Martinez Munuera

Real Sociedad vs Atletico Madrid result

  1. FTFull time 0-3

Share this match

Real Sociedad 0–3 Atletico Madrid · LaLiga · 13 September 2026

The card is built from the verified score and statistics on this page.

Real Sociedad vs Atletico Madrid starting line-ups

Verified starting line-up data is not available for this match.

Standings after the match · LaLiga

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Barcelona99003027
2Atletico Madrid97111122
3Real Madrid97021421
4Real Betis9612219
5Real Sociedad9513016
6Sevilla9423-214
7Alaves9324311

Full table

Last updated: 19 October 2026

LaLiga top scorers & assists · 2026/27 season

LaLiga top scorers

  1. 1RaphinhaBarcelona12 goals
  2. 2Lamine YamalBarcelona8 goals
  3. 3M. ZabiriRacing Santander7 goals
  4. 4Sergio CamelloRayo Vallecano7 goals
  5. 5Kylian MbappéReal Madrid7 goals

LaLiga top assists

  1. 1Lamine YamalBarcelona6 assists
  2. 2Javier HernandezEspanyol5 assists
  3. 3A. GordonBarcelona4 assists
  4. 4J. OchiengReal Sociedad3 assists
  5. 5Dani OlmoBarcelona3 assists

The table is built only from this match's own competition and season; goals scored in other tournaments are never added here.

Head-to-head

0 Real Sociedad0 Draw1 Atletico Madrid

What was the result of Real Sociedad vs Atletico Madrid?

Real Sociedad vs Atletico Madrid finished 0-3.

When is Real Sociedad vs Atletico Madrid?

Real Sociedad vs Atletico Madrid was played on Sunday, 13 September 2026 in the LaLiga.

What time does Real Sociedad vs Atletico Madrid kick off?

Real Sociedad vs Atletico Madrid kicked off at 22:00 Türkiye time (UTC+3).

Where to watch Real Sociedad vs Atletico Madrid?

Real Sociedad vs Atletico Madrid was broadcast live on S Sport in Türkiye.

AI Match Centre

PROFree for every user for now

The reading below is built from verified data for this match. Any section without data is not drawn at all, and no speculative sentence is written.

Short match summary

The match finished 0-3. Leading factors: Attacking output, League position. Data confidence: High.

What are these percentages based on?

Measured gaps: Attacking output Slight — favours Real Sociedad · League position Slight — favours Atletico Madrid

  • Attacking outputratio to league average 1.201.04 Slight — favours Real Sociedad
  • Defensive resistanceratio to league average 1.271.22 Even
  • Recent formpoints-per-match swing -1.03-1.04 Even
  • League positionleague position 52 Slight — favours Atletico Madrid

These rows explain the measured inputs only; the source of the displayed percentage is labelled separately.

Confidence level

High

Sample it rests on: Home side 9 matches · Away side 9 matches · 0 home matches · 4 away matches

Last 5 matches form

Real Sociedad

WLLL

3 points / 4 matches

Atletico Madrid

LLDWW

7 points / 5 matches

W win, D draw, L loss

Attack - defence comparison

Real SociedadAtletico Madrid
1.20 Attacking output 1.04
1.27 Defensive record 1.22
25%Win rate33%
0%Clean sheet rate17%
2.09Model expected goals1.54

League average counts as 1.00. In attack a higher number means more goals scored; in defence a lower number means fewer goals conceded.

Head to head

0 Real Sociedad0 Draw1 Atletico Madrid

  • Real Sociedad 0-3 Atletico Madrid

Last 1 meetings

Probabilities and readings are a statistical assessment; they are not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Data source: Match information is compiled from verified provider data; missing fields are never filled with guesses.