Headlines View all

Real Madrid vs RB Leipzig

22:00Türkiye time

TV channelNot announced yet

UEFA Champions LeagueMatchweek 3Not started

Real Madrid logoReal Madrid

22:00

RB Leipzig logoRB Leipzig
Date
Kick-off
22:00 Türkiye time
Competition
UEFA Champions League
Venue
Santiago Bernabéu Stadium
TV channel
Not announced yet
Referee
Istvan Kovacs

When is Real Madrid vs RB Leipzig?

Real Madrid vs RB Leipzig is scheduled for Wednesday, 21 October 2026 in the UEFA Champions League.

What time does Real Madrid vs RB Leipzig kick off?

Real Madrid vs RB Leipzig kicks off at 22:00 Türkiye time (UTC+3).

Where to watch Real Madrid vs RB Leipzig?

The broadcaster for Real Madrid vs RB Leipzig has not been announced yet. This section updates automatically once a verified source confirms the channel; no channel is guessed.

Real Madrid vs RB Leipzig probable line-ups

Line-ups will be published here once announced. No probable XI is written without verified squad data.

Real Madrid vs RB Leipzig form (last 5)

Real Madrid

WWDWW
  • Real Madrid 4-1 Sevilla LaLiga
  • Clube 1992 0-8 Real Gaúcho - 3
  • RSD Alcalá 0-0 Real Madrid III Segunda División RFEF - Group 5
  • AS Roma 3-4 Real Madrid UEFA Champions League
  • SC Rio Grande 1-2 Real Gaúcho - 3

Current standings · UEFA Champions League

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Paris Saint Germain220076
6Sporting CP220046
7Arsenal220046
8Real Madrid220026
9Real Betis220026
10Bayern München211054
19Lens2101-13
20AEK Athens FC2101-13
21RB Leipzig2101-23
22Sabah FA2101-23
23Feyenoord2101-33

Full table

Last updated: 19 October 2026

UEFA Champions League top scorers & assists · 2026/27 season

UEFA Champions League top scorers

  1. 1E. DemirovićVfB Stuttgart4 goals
  2. 2N. TresoldiClub Brugge KV4 goals
  3. 3E. HaalandManchester City4 goals
  4. 4TaliscaFenerbahçe4 goals
  5. 5J. MickelsSabah FA4 goals

UEFA Champions League top assists

  1. 1Lamine YamalBarcelona4 assists
  2. 2Y. DibangoLask Linz3 assists
  3. 3O. DembéléParis Saint Germain3 assists
  4. 4J. HaugeBodo/Glimt3 assists
  5. 5A. IsaevSabah FA3 assists

The table is built only from this match's own competition and season; goals scored in other tournaments are never added here.

FutbolRadar pre-match analysis

FutbolRadar prediction

  • Real Madrid85%
  • Draw9%
  • RB Leipzig6%

Calculated from form, home/away performance, goal statistics and previous meetings.

Most likely outcome
Real Madrid
Model expected goals
Real Madrid 3.5 · RB Leipzig 0.71
Over 2.5
79%
Both teams to score
49%

These probabilities are a statistical reading, not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Real Madrid vs RB Leipzig live commentary

Goals, cards and substitutions are listed here once the match starts.

Real Madrid vs RB Leipzig match statistics

Statistics open here live once the match starts: possession, shots, shots on target, corners and more.

AI Match Centre

PROFree for every user for now

The reading below is built from verified data for this match. Any section without data is not drawn at all, and no speculative sentence is written.

Match result probabilities

Real Madrid85%
Draw9%
RB Leipzig6%

Source: ⚡ FutbolRadar prediction

Short match summary

The measured data gives Real Madrid the highest probability (85%). Leading factors: Attacking output, Defensive resistance. Data confidence: High.

What are these percentages based on?

Measured gaps: Attacking output Clear — favours Real Madrid · Defensive resistance Clear — favours Real Madrid · Recent form Clear — favours RB Leipzig

  • Attacking outputratio to league average 1.500.72 Clear — favours Real Madrid
  • Defensive resistanceratio to league average 0.701.50 Clear — favours Real Madrid
  • Recent formpoints-per-match swing -0.60+0.30 Clear — favours RB Leipzig
  • League positionleague position 821 Clear — favours Real Madrid

These rows explain the measured inputs only; the source of the displayed percentage is labelled separately.

Confidence level

High

Sample it rests on: Home side 12 matches · Away side 9 matches · 5 home matches · 6 away matches

Last 5 matches form

Real Madrid

WWDWW

13 points / 5 matches

RB Leipzig

LWWLW

9 points / 5 matches

W win, D draw, L loss

Attack - defence comparison

Real MadridRB Leipzig
1.50 Attacking output 0.72
0.70 Defensive record 1.50
92%Win rate33%
33%Clean sheet rate33%
3.50Model expected goals0.71

League average counts as 1.00. In attack a higher number means more goals scored; in defence a lower number means fewer goals conceded.

Live data reading

Once the match kicks off, a reading built from live match statistics opens here.

Probabilities and readings are a statistical assessment; they are not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Data source: Match information is compiled from verified provider data; missing fields are never filled with guesses.