Headlines View all

Real Betis vs Real Madrid Result

LaLigaMatchweek 4Result pending

Real Betis logoReal Betis

22:00

Real Madrid logoReal Madrid
Date
Kick-off
22:00 Türkiye time
Competition
LaLiga
Venue
Estadio de La Cartuja
TV channel
Not announced yet
Referee
Not announced yet
Kick-off has passed; this page updates automatically once the final result is verified.

Real Betis vs Real Madrid live commentary

Goals, cards and substitutions are listed here once the match starts.

Real Betis vs Real Madrid match statistics

Statistics open here live once the match starts: possession, shots, shots on target, corners and more.

Real Betis vs Real Madrid starting line-ups

Verified starting line-up data is not available for this match.

Standings after the match · LaLiga

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Barcelona99003027
2Atletico Madrid97111122
3Real Madrid97021421
4Real Betis9612219
5Real Sociedad9513016
6Sevilla9423-214

Full table

Last updated: 19 October 2026

LaLiga top scorers & assists · 2026/27 season

LaLiga top scorers

  1. 1RaphinhaBarcelona12 goals
  2. 2Lamine YamalBarcelona8 goals
  3. 3M. ZabiriRacing Santander7 goals
  4. 4Sergio CamelloRayo Vallecano7 goals
  5. 5Kylian MbappéReal Madrid7 goals

LaLiga top assists

  1. 1Lamine YamalBarcelona6 assists
  2. 2Javier HernandezEspanyol5 assists
  3. 3A. GordonBarcelona4 assists
  4. 4J. OchiengReal Sociedad3 assists
  5. 5Dani OlmoBarcelona3 assists

The table is built only from this match's own competition and season; goals scored in other tournaments are never added here.

Next matches

When is Real Betis vs Real Madrid?

Real Betis vs Real Madrid was played on Friday, 4 September 2026 in the LaLiga.

What time does Real Betis vs Real Madrid kick off?

Real Betis vs Real Madrid kicked off at 22:00 Türkiye time (UTC+3).

Where to watch Real Betis vs Real Madrid?

The broadcaster for Real Betis vs Real Madrid has not been announced yet. This section updates automatically once a verified source confirms the channel; no channel is guessed.

AI Match Centre

PROFree for every user for now

The reading below is built from verified data for this match. Any section without data is not drawn at all, and no speculative sentence is written.

Short match summary

Leading factors: Attacking output, Defensive resistance. Data confidence: High.

What are these percentages based on?

Measured gaps: Attacking output Clear — favours Real Madrid · Defensive resistance Clear — favours Real Madrid · Recent form Clear — favours Real Madrid

  • Attacking outputratio to league average 1.151.50 Clear — favours Real Madrid
  • Defensive resistanceratio to league average 0.980.65 Clear — favours Real Madrid
  • Recent formpoints-per-match swing -0.78+0.67 Clear — favours Real Madrid
  • League positionleague position 43 Even

These rows explain the measured inputs only; the source of the displayed percentage is labelled separately.

Confidence level

High

Sample it rests on: Home side 9 matches · Away side 9 matches · 2 home matches · 4 away matches

Last 5 matches form

Real Betis

WLD

4 points / 3 matches

Real Madrid

WWLWW

12 points / 5 matches

W win, D draw, L loss

Attack - defence comparison

Real BetisReal Madrid
1.15 Attacking output 1.50
0.98 Defensive record 0.65
33%Win rate100%
33%Clean sheet rate60%
1.05Model expected goals1.75

League average counts as 1.00. In attack a higher number means more goals scored; in defence a lower number means fewer goals conceded.

Probabilities and readings are a statistical assessment; they are not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Data source: Match information is compiled from verified provider data; missing fields are never filled with guesses.