Headlines View all

Paris FC vs Rennes

18:15Türkiye time

TV channelNot announced yet

Ligue 1Matchweek 7Not started

Paris FC logoParis FC

18:15

Rennes logoRennes
Date
Kick-off
18:15 Türkiye time
Competition
Ligue 1
Venue
Stade Jean Bouin
TV channel
Not announced yet
Referee
Bastein Dechepy

When is Paris FC vs Rennes?

Paris FC vs Rennes is scheduled for Sunday, 18 October 2026 in the Ligue 1.

What time does Paris FC vs Rennes kick off?

Paris FC vs Rennes kicks off at 18:15 Türkiye time (UTC+3).

Where to watch Paris FC vs Rennes?

The broadcaster for Paris FC vs Rennes has not been announced yet. This section updates automatically once a verified source confirms the channel; no channel is guessed.

Paris FC vs Rennes probable line-ups

Line-ups will be published here once announced. No probable XI is written without verified squad data.

Paris FC vs Rennes form (last 5)

Current standings · Ligue 1

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Paris Saint Germain7421514
2Monaco6420514
3Lille6411513
4Rennes6411213
5Lyon6321711
6Paris FC6321411
7Toulouse723219
8Stade Brestois 29622238

Full table

Last updated: 18 October 2026

Ligue 1 top scorers & assists · 2026/27 season

Ligue 1 top scorers

  1. 1C. TengstedtToulouse5 goals
  2. 2Ferran TorresParis Saint Germain4 goals
  3. 3C. ArcherAuxerre4 goals
  4. 4Paris Josua BrunnerMonaco4 goals
  5. 5E. LepaulRennes4 goals

Ligue 1 top assists

  1. 1C. CásseresToulouse5 assists
  2. 2F. ThauvinLens4 assists
  3. 3P. KatserisLorient3 assists
  4. 4P. ŠulcLyon3 assists
  5. 5A. GolovinMonaco3 assists

The table is built only from this match's own competition and season; goals scored in other tournaments are never added here.

FutbolRadar pre-match analysis

FutbolRadar prediction

  • Paris FC67%
  • Draw20%
  • Rennes13%

Calculated from form, home/away performance, goal statistics and previous meetings.

Most likely outcome
Paris FC
Model expected goals
Paris FC 2.12 · Rennes 0.71
Over 2.5
54%
Both teams to score
45%

These probabilities are a statistical reading, not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Paris FC vs Rennes live commentary

Goals, cards and substitutions are listed here once the match starts.

Paris FC vs Rennes match statistics

Statistics open here live once the match starts: possession, shots, shots on target, corners and more.

AI Match Centre

PROFree for every user for now

The reading below is built from verified data for this match. Any section without data is not drawn at all, and no speculative sentence is written.

Match result probabilities

Paris FC67%
Draw20%
Rennes13%

Source: ⚡ FutbolRadar prediction

Short match summary

The measured data gives Paris FC the highest probability (67%). Leading factors: Attacking output, Defensive resistance. Data confidence: High.

What are these percentages based on?

Measured gaps: Attacking output Slight — favours Paris FC · Defensive resistance Clear — favours Paris FC · Recent form Clear — favours Paris FC

  • Attacking outputratio to league average 1.150.97 Slight — favours Paris FC
  • Defensive resistanceratio to league average 0.651.28 Clear — favours Paris FC
  • Recent formpoints-per-match swing +0.17-0.77 Clear — favours Paris FC
  • League positionleague position 64 Slight — favours Rennes

These rows explain the measured inputs only; the source of the displayed percentage is labelled separately.

Confidence level

High

Sample it rests on: Home side 8 matches · Away side 12 matches · 3 home matches · 6 away matches

Last 5 matches form

Paris FC

LWDWW

10 points / 5 matches

Rennes

WWLLD

7 points / 5 matches

W win, D draw, L loss

Attack - defence comparison

Paris FCRennes
1.15 Attacking output 0.97
0.65 Defensive record 1.28
38%Win rate42%
38%Clean sheet rate17%
2.06Model expected goals0.73

League average counts as 1.00. In attack a higher number means more goals scored; in defence a lower number means fewer goals conceded.

Live data reading

Once the match kicks off, a reading built from live match statistics opens here.

Probabilities and readings are a statistical assessment; they are not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Data source: Match information is compiled from verified provider data; missing fields are never filled with guesses.