Headlines View all

Paris FC 0-0 Lyon Result

Ligue 1Matchweek 4Full time

Paris FC logoParis FC

00

Lyon logoLyon
Date
Kick-off
21:45 Türkiye time
Competition
Ligue 1
Venue
Stade Jean Bouin
TV channel
Not announced yet
Referee
Jerome Brisard

Paris FC vs Lyon result

  1. FTFull time 0-0

Share this match

Paris FC 0–0 Lyon · Ligue 1 · 12 September 2026

The card is built from the verified score and statistics on this page.

Paris FC vs Lyon starting line-ups

Verified starting line-up data is not available for this match.

Standings after the match · Ligue 1

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Lyon7421814
2Paris Saint Germain7421514
3Paris FC7421514
4Lille7421514
5Monaco7421414

Full table

Last updated: 19 October 2026

Ligue 1 top scorers & assists · 2026/27 season

Ligue 1 top scorers

  1. 1C. TengstedtToulouse5 goals
  2. 2C. ArcherAuxerre4 goals
  3. 3Paris Josua BrunnerMonaco4 goals
  4. 4Ferran TorresParis Saint Germain4 goals
  5. 5E. LepaulRennes4 goals

Ligue 1 top assists

  1. 1F. ThauvinLens6 assists
  2. 2C. CásseresToulouse5 assists
  3. 3P. KatserisLorient3 assists
  4. 4P. ŠulcLyon3 assists
  5. 5A. GolovinMonaco3 assists

The table is built only from this match's own competition and season; goals scored in other tournaments are never added here.

Head-to-head

0 Paris FC1 Draw0 Lyon

What was the result of Paris FC vs Lyon?

Paris FC vs Lyon finished 0-0.

When is Paris FC vs Lyon?

Paris FC vs Lyon was played on Saturday, 12 September 2026 in the Ligue 1.

What time does Paris FC vs Lyon kick off?

Paris FC vs Lyon kicked off at 21:45 Türkiye time (UTC+3).

Where to watch Paris FC vs Lyon?

The broadcaster for Paris FC vs Lyon has not been announced yet. This section updates automatically once a verified source confirms the channel; no channel is guessed.

AI Match Centre

PROFree for every user for now

The reading below is built from verified data for this match. Any section without data is not drawn at all, and no speculative sentence is written.

Short match summary

The match finished 0-0. Leading factors: Attacking output, Defensive resistance. Data confidence: Medium.

What are these percentages based on?

Measured gaps: Attacking output Slight — favours Paris FC · Defensive resistance Slight — favours Lyon · Recent form Slight — favours Lyon

  • Attacking outputratio to league average 1.271.13 Slight — favours Paris FC
  • Defensive resistanceratio to league average 0.750.65 Slight — favours Lyon
  • Recent formpoints-per-match swing -0.60-0.25 Slight — favours Lyon
  • League positionleague position 31 Slight — favours Lyon

These rows explain the measured inputs only; the source of the displayed percentage is labelled separately.

Confidence level

Medium

Sample it rests on: Home side 7 matches · Away side 7 matches · 1 home matches · 2 away matches

Last 5 matches form

Paris FC

WWDLL

7 points / 5 matches

Lyon

LWDW

7 points / 4 matches

W win, D draw, L loss

Attack - defence comparison

Paris FCLyon
1.27 Attacking output 1.13
0.75 Defensive record 0.65
40%Win rate50%
40%Clean sheet rate50%
1.23Model expected goals1.13

League average counts as 1.00. In attack a higher number means more goals scored; in defence a lower number means fewer goals conceded.

Head to head

0 Paris FC1 Draw0 Lyon

  • Paris FC 0-0 Lyon

Last 1 meetings

Probabilities and readings are a statistical assessment; they are not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Data source: Match information is compiled from verified provider data; missing fields are never filled with guesses.