Headlines View all

Osasuna vs Racing Santander

15:00Türkiye time

TV channelS Sport

LaLigaMatchweek 9Not started

Osasuna logoOsasuna

15:00

Racing Santander logoRacing Santander
Date
Kick-off
15:00 Türkiye time
Competition
LaLiga
Venue
Estadio El Sadar
TV channel
S Sport
Referee
Not announced yet

When is Osasuna vs Racing Santander?

Osasuna vs Racing Santander is scheduled for Sunday, 18 October 2026 in the LaLiga.

What time does Osasuna vs Racing Santander kick off?

Osasuna vs Racing Santander kicks off at 15:00 Türkiye time (UTC+3).

Where to watch Osasuna vs Racing Santander?

Osasuna vs Racing Santander is broadcast live on S Sport in Türkiye.

Osasuna vs Racing Santander probable line-ups

Line-ups will be published here once announced. No probable XI is written without verified squad data.

Osasuna vs Racing Santander form (last 5)

Current standings · LaLiga

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Barcelona99003027
13Rayo Vallecano7223-58
14Getafe8224-68
15Racing Santander8224-108
16Osasuna8224-108
17Levante8143-47
18Elche9144-67

Full table

Last updated: 18 October 2026

LaLiga top scorers & assists · 2026/27 season

LaLiga top scorers

  1. 1RaphinhaBarcelona12 goals
  2. 2M. ZabiriRacing Santander7 goals
  3. 3Sergio CamelloRayo Vallecano7 goals
  4. 4Lamine YamalBarcelona7 goals
  5. 5Kylian MbappéReal Madrid7 goals

LaLiga top assists

  1. 1Javier HernandezEspanyol5 assists
  2. 2Lamine YamalBarcelona5 assists
  3. 3A. GordonBarcelona4 assists
  4. 4J. OchiengReal Sociedad3 assists
  5. 5Dani OlmoBarcelona3 assists

The table is built only from this match's own competition and season; goals scored in other tournaments are never added here.

FutbolRadar pre-match analysis

FutbolRadar prediction

  • Osasuna36%
  • Draw24%
  • Racing Santander40%

Calculated from form, home/away performance, goal statistics and previous meetings.

Most likely outcome
Racing Santander
Model expected goals
Osasuna 1.41 · Racing Santander 1.56
Over 2.5
57%
Both teams to score
60%

These probabilities are a statistical reading, not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Osasuna vs Racing Santander live commentary

Goals, cards and substitutions are listed here once the match starts.

Osasuna vs Racing Santander match statistics

Statistics open here live once the match starts: possession, shots, shots on target, corners and more.

AI Match Centre

PROFree for every user for now

The reading below is built from verified data for this match. Any section without data is not drawn at all, and no speculative sentence is written.

Match result probabilities

Osasuna36%
Draw24%
Racing Santander40%

Source: ⚡ FutbolRadar prediction

Short match summary

The measured data gives Racing Santander the highest probability (40%). The gap between the top two outcomes is narrow. Leading factors: Attacking output, Defensive resistance. Data confidence: High.

What are these percentages based on?

Measured gaps: Attacking output Clear — favours Racing Santander · Defensive resistance Slight — favours Osasuna · Recent form Clear — favours Racing Santander

  • Attacking outputratio to league average 0.650.95 Clear — favours Racing Santander
  • Defensive resistanceratio to league average 1.311.50 Slight — favours Osasuna
  • Recent formpoints-per-match swing -0.80-0.20 Clear — favours Racing Santander
  • League positionleague position 1615 Even

These rows explain the measured inputs only; the source of the displayed percentage is labelled separately.

Confidence level

High

Sample it rests on: Home side 8 matches · Away side 9 matches · 4 home matches · 4 away matches

Last 5 matches form

Osasuna

LDLLL

1 points / 5 matches

Racing Santander

DLLWL

4 points / 5 matches

W win, D draw, L loss

Attack - defence comparison

OsasunaRacing Santander
0.65 Attacking output 0.95
1.31 Defensive record 1.50
14%Win rate22%
14%Clean sheet rate0%
1.43Model expected goals1.54

League average counts as 1.00. In attack a higher number means more goals scored; in defence a lower number means fewer goals conceded.

Live data reading

Once the match kicks off, a reading built from live match statistics opens here.

Probabilities and readings are a statistical assessment; they are not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Data source: Match information is compiled from verified provider data; missing fields are never filled with guesses.