Headlines View all

OFI 3-0 CSKA Sofia Result

UEFA Europa LeagueFull time

OFI logoOFI

30

CSKA Sofia logoCSKA Sofia
Date
Kick-off
21:00 Türkiye time
Competition
UEFA Europa League
Venue
Pagritio
TV channel
Not announced yet
Referee
Not announced yet

OFI vs CSKA Sofia result

  1. FTFull time 3-0

Share this match

OFI 3–0 CSKA Sofia · UEFA Europa League · 20 August 2026

The card is built from the verified score and statistics on this page.

OFI vs CSKA Sofia starting line-ups

Verified starting line-up data is not available for this match.

Standings after the match · UEFA Europa League

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Juventus220066
16AC Milan210123
17Jagiellonia210113
18OFI210113
19Torreense210103
20AZ Alkmaar210103

Full table

Last updated: 19 October 2026

UEFA Europa League top scorers & assists · 2026/27 season

UEFA Europa League top scorers

  1. 1L. DionyOmonia Nicosia4 goals
  2. 2A. CissèAC Milan3 goals
  3. 3K. ZachariassenFerencvarosi TC3 goals
  4. 4R. Kolo MuaniJuventus2 goals
  5. 5T. Lehne OlsenLillestrom2 goals

The table is built only from this match's own competition and season; goals scored in other tournaments are never added here.

Head-to-head

1 OFI0 Draw0 CSKA Sofia

What was the result of OFI vs CSKA Sofia?

OFI vs CSKA Sofia finished 3-0.

When is OFI vs CSKA Sofia?

OFI vs CSKA Sofia was played on Thursday, 20 August 2026 in the UEFA Europa League.

What time does OFI vs CSKA Sofia kick off?

OFI vs CSKA Sofia kicked off at 21:00 Türkiye time (UTC+3).

Where to watch OFI vs CSKA Sofia?

The broadcaster for OFI vs CSKA Sofia has not been announced yet. This section updates automatically once a verified source confirms the channel; no channel is guessed.

AI Match Centre

PROFree for every user for now

The reading below is built from verified data for this match. Any section without data is not drawn at all, and no speculative sentence is written.

Short match summary

The match finished 3-0. Leading factors: Defensive resistance. Data confidence: Low.

What are these percentages based on?

Measured gaps: Defensive resistance Clear — favours OFI

  • Attacking outputratio to league average 1.000.94 Even
  • Defensive resistanceratio to league average 0.921.18 Clear — favours OFI

These rows explain the measured inputs only; the source of the displayed percentage is labelled separately.

Confidence level

Low

Sample it rests on: Home side 2 matches · Away side 1 matches · 0 home matches · 0 away matches

The sample is narrow; read the output with caution.

Last 5 matches form

CSKA Sofia

L

0 points / 1 matches

W win, D draw, L loss

Attack - defence comparison

OFICSKA Sofia
1.00 Attacking output 0.94
0.92 Defensive record 1.18
-Win rate0%
-Clean sheet rate0%
1.92Model expected goals1.18

League average counts as 1.00. In attack a higher number means more goals scored; in defence a lower number means fewer goals conceded.

Head to head

1 OFI0 Draw0 CSKA Sofia

  • OFI 3-0 CSKA Sofia

Last 1 meetings

Probabilities and readings are a statistical assessment; they are not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Data source: Match information is compiled from verified provider data; missing fields are never filled with guesses.