Headlines View all

Napoli 3-0 Frosinone Result

Serie AMatchweek 6Full time

Napoli logoNapoli

30

Frosinone logoFrosinone
Date
Kick-off
21:45 Türkiye time
Competition
Serie A
Venue
Maradona Stadium
TV channel
S Sport
Referee
Ermanno Feliciani

Napoli vs Frosinone result

  1. FTFull time 3-0

Share this match

Napoli 3–0 Frosinone · Serie A · 10 October 2026

The card is built from the verified score and statistics on this page.

Napoli vs Frosinone starting line-ups

Verified starting line-up data is not available for this match.

Standings after the match · Serie A

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Inter76101219
2Lazio6510716
3AS Roma64201114
4Frosinone7412413
5Cagliari6411313
6AC Milan6330612
7Juventus6321411
8Como6321311
9Napoli7313310
10Atalanta630309
11Sassuolo7223-28

Full table

Last updated: 18 October 2026

Serie A top scorers & assists · 2026/27 season

Serie A top scorers

  1. 1A. RaimondoFrosinone7 goals
  2. 2D. MalenAS Roma6 goals
  3. 3Lautaro MartínezInter4 goals
  4. 4Gustavo VarelaMonza4 goals
  5. 5D. MaldiniCagliari4 goals

Serie A top assists

  1. 1P. DybalaAS Roma4 assists
  2. 2A. DioufInter3 assists
  3. 3R. SchmidFrosinone3 assists
  4. 4I. IlićLecce2 assists
  5. 5T. NoslinLazio2 assists

The table is built only from this match's own competition and season; goals scored in other tournaments are never added here.

Head-to-head

1 Napoli0 Draw0 Frosinone

What was the result of Napoli vs Frosinone?

Napoli vs Frosinone finished 3-0.

When is Napoli vs Frosinone?

Napoli vs Frosinone was played on Saturday, 10 October 2026 in the Serie A.

What time does Napoli vs Frosinone kick off?

Napoli vs Frosinone kicked off at 21:45 Türkiye time (UTC+3).

Where to watch Napoli vs Frosinone?

Napoli vs Frosinone was broadcast live on S Sport in Türkiye.

AI Match Centre

PROFree for every user for now

The reading below is built from verified data for this match. Any section without data is not drawn at all, and no speculative sentence is written.

Short match summary

The match finished 3-0. Leading factors: Recent form, League position. Data confidence: Medium.

What are these percentages based on?

Measured gaps: Recent form Clear — favours Frosinone · League position Slight — favours Frosinone

  • Attacking outputratio to league average 1.081.07 Even
  • Defensive resistanceratio to league average 0.860.87 Even
  • Recent formpoints-per-match swing -0.63+0.14 Clear — favours Frosinone
  • League positionleague position 94 Slight — favours Frosinone

These rows explain the measured inputs only; the source of the displayed percentage is labelled separately.

Confidence level

Medium

Sample it rests on: Home side 8 matches · Away side 7 matches · 5 home matches · 1 away matches

Last 5 matches form

Napoli

DWLLL

4 points / 5 matches

Frosinone

WWDWL

10 points / 5 matches

W win, D draw, L loss

Attack - defence comparison

NapoliFrosinone
1.08 Attacking output 1.07
0.86 Defensive record 0.87
38%Win rate50%
25%Clean sheet rate17%
1.38Model expected goals1.25

League average counts as 1.00. In attack a higher number means more goals scored; in defence a lower number means fewer goals conceded.

Head to head

1 Napoli0 Draw0 Frosinone

  • Napoli 3-0 Frosinone

Last 1 meetings

Probabilities and readings are a statistical assessment; they are not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Data source: Match information is compiled from verified provider data; missing fields are never filled with guesses.