Headlines View all

Manisa F.K. vs Muğlaspor

17:00Türkiye time

TV channelNot announced yet

TFF First LeagueMatchweek 11Not started

Manisa F.K. logoManisa F.K.

17:00

Muğlaspor logoMuğlaspor
Date
Kick-off
17:00 Türkiye time
Competition
TFF First League
Venue
Manisa 19 Mayis
TV channel
Not announced yet
Referee
Ayberk Demirbas

When is Manisa F.K. vs Muğlaspor?

Manisa F.K. vs Muğlaspor is scheduled for Monday, 19 October 2026 in the TFF First League.

What time does Manisa F.K. vs Muğlaspor kick off?

Manisa F.K. vs Muğlaspor kicks off at 17:00 Türkiye time (UTC+3).

Where to watch Manisa F.K. vs Muğlaspor?

The broadcaster for Manisa F.K. vs Muğlaspor has not been announced yet. This section updates automatically once a verified source confirms the channel; no channel is guessed.

Manisa F.K. vs Muğlaspor probable line-ups

Line-ups will be published here once announced. No probable XI is written without verified squad data.

Manisa F.K. vs Muğlaspor form (last 5)

Current standings · TFF First League

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Kayserispor108111725
11Sivasspor11272113
12Fatih Karagümrük10343013
13Muğlaspor10262-212
14Manisa F.K.10244-110
15Pendikspor10244-710
16Esenler Erokspor10163-59

Last updated: 18 October 2026

TFF First League top scorers & assists · 2026/27 season

TFF First League top scorers

  1. 1K. ỊheanachọBursaspor14 goals
  2. 2T. SeferiKayserispor9 goals
  3. 3R. ManajSivasspor8 goals
  4. 4D. MorenoKayserispor7 goals
  5. 5A. PešićFatih Karagümrük5 goals

TFF First League top assists

  1. 1B. ÇağıranBatman Petrolspor4 assists
  2. 2G. SağlamKayserispor4 assists
  3. 3Jo Jin-HoBatman Petrolspor4 assists
  4. 4B. KapacakSivasspor3 assists
  5. 5A. BadjiBandırmaspor3 assists

The table is built only from this match's own competition and season; goals scored in other tournaments are never added here.

FutbolRadar pre-match analysis

FutbolRadar prediction

  • Manisa F.K.29%
  • Draw35%
  • Muğlaspor36%

Calculated from form, home/away performance, goal statistics and previous meetings.

Most likely outcome
Muğlaspor
Model expected goals
Manisa F.K. 0.72 · Muğlaspor 0.87
Over 2.5
21%
Both teams to score
30%

These probabilities are a statistical reading, not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Manisa F.K. vs Muğlaspor live commentary

Goals, cards and substitutions are listed here once the match starts.

Manisa F.K. vs Muğlaspor match statistics

Statistics open here live once the match starts: possession, shots, shots on target, corners and more.

AI Match Centre

PROFree for every user for now

The reading below is built from verified data for this match. Any section without data is not drawn at all, and no speculative sentence is written.

Match result probabilities

Manisa F.K.29%
Draw35%
Muğlaspor36%

Source: ⚡ FutbolRadar prediction

Short match summary

The measured data gives Muğlaspor the highest probability (36%). The gap between the top two outcomes is narrow. Leading factors: Defensive resistance. Data confidence: High.

What are these percentages based on?

Measured gaps: Defensive resistance Clear — favours Muğlaspor

  • Attacking outputratio to league average 0.730.71 Even
  • Defensive resistanceratio to league average 0.970.73 Clear — favours Muğlaspor
  • Recent formpoints-per-match swing -0.60-0.40 Even
  • League positionleague position 1413 Even

These rows explain the measured inputs only; the source of the displayed percentage is labelled separately.

Confidence level

High

Sample it rests on: Home side 10 matches · Away side 10 matches · 4 home matches · 4 away matches

Last 5 matches form

Manisa F.K.

DLLDL

2 points / 5 matches

Muğlaspor

LDDDD

4 points / 5 matches

W win, D draw, L loss

Attack - defence comparison

Manisa F.K.Muğlaspor
0.73 Attacking output 0.71
0.97 Defensive record 0.73
0%Win rate13%
17%Clean sheet rate38%
0.72Model expected goals0.86

League average counts as 1.00. In attack a higher number means more goals scored; in defence a lower number means fewer goals conceded.

Live data reading

Once the match kicks off, a reading built from live match statistics opens here.

Probabilities and readings are a statistical assessment; they are not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Data source: Match information is compiled from verified provider data; missing fields are never filled with guesses.