Headlines View all

Lyon vs Nice

21:45Türkiye time

TV channelNot announced yet

Ligue 1Matchweek 7Not started

Lyon logoLyon

21:45

Nice logoNice
Date
Kick-off
21:45 Türkiye time
Competition
Ligue 1
Venue
Groupama Stadium
TV channel
Not announced yet
Referee
Francois Letexier

When is Lyon vs Nice?

Lyon vs Nice is scheduled for Sunday, 18 October 2026 in the Ligue 1.

What time does Lyon vs Nice kick off?

Lyon vs Nice kicks off at 21:45 Türkiye time (UTC+3).

Where to watch Lyon vs Nice?

The broadcaster for Lyon vs Nice has not been announced yet. This section updates automatically once a verified source confirms the channel; no channel is guessed.

Lyon vs Nice probable line-ups

Line-ups will be published here once announced. No probable XI is written without verified squad data.

Lyon vs Nice form (last 5)

Current standings · Ligue 1

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Paris Saint Germain7421514
3Lille6411513
4Rennes6411213
5Lyon6321711
6Paris FC6321411
7Toulouse723219
8Stade Brestois 29622238
9Lorient622208
10Nice6222-28
11Lens621317
12Strasbourg7214-37

Full table

Last updated: 18 October 2026

Ligue 1 top scorers & assists · 2026/27 season

Ligue 1 top scorers

  1. 1C. TengstedtToulouse5 goals
  2. 2Ferran TorresParis Saint Germain4 goals
  3. 3C. ArcherAuxerre4 goals
  4. 4Paris Josua BrunnerMonaco4 goals
  5. 5E. LepaulRennes4 goals

Ligue 1 top assists

  1. 1C. CásseresToulouse5 assists
  2. 2F. ThauvinLens4 assists
  3. 3P. KatserisLorient3 assists
  4. 4P. ŠulcLyon3 assists
  5. 5A. GolovinMonaco3 assists

The table is built only from this match's own competition and season; goals scored in other tournaments are never added here.

FutbolRadar pre-match analysis

Market probability

  • Lyon54%
  • Draw24%
  • Nice22%

Derived from the current pre-match betting odds.

Source
Median of 6 bookmaker prices

These probabilities are a statistical reading, not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Lyon vs Nice live commentary

Goals, cards and substitutions are listed here once the match starts.

Lyon vs Nice match statistics

Statistics open here live once the match starts: possession, shots, shots on target, corners and more.

AI Match Centre

PROFree for every user for now

The reading below is built from verified data for this match. Any section without data is not drawn at all, and no speculative sentence is written.

Match result probabilities

Lyon54%
Draw24%
Nice22%

Source: 📊 Market probability

Short match summary

The measured data gives Lyon the highest probability (54%). Leading factors: Attacking output, Defensive resistance. Data confidence: High.

What are these percentages based on?

Measured gaps: Attacking output Clear — favours Lyon · Defensive resistance Slight — favours Lyon · League position Slight — favours Lyon

  • Attacking outputratio to league average 1.500.65 Clear — favours Lyon
  • Defensive resistanceratio to league average 0.770.90 Slight — favours Lyon
  • Recent formpoints-per-match swing +0.17+0.07 Even
  • League positionleague position 510 Slight — favours Lyon

These rows explain the measured inputs only; the source of the displayed percentage is labelled separately.

Confidence level

High

Sample it rests on: Home side 9 matches · Away side 8 matches · 4 home matches · 4 away matches

Last 5 matches form

Lyon

WWLWW

12 points / 5 matches

Nice

WWLDL

7 points / 5 matches

W win, D draw, L loss

Attack - defence comparison

LyonNice
1.50 Attacking output 0.65
0.77 Defensive record 0.90
56%Win rate25%
44%Clean sheet rate38%
1.91Model expected goals0.59

League average counts as 1.00. In attack a higher number means more goals scored; in defence a lower number means fewer goals conceded.

Live data reading

Once the match kicks off, a reading built from live match statistics opens here.

Probabilities and readings are a statistical assessment; they are not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Data source: Match information is compiled from verified provider data; missing fields are never filled with guesses.