Headlines View all

Lorient 2-2 Toulouse Result

Ligue 1Matchweek 4Full time

Lorient logoLorient

22

Toulouse logoToulouse
Date
Kick-off
21:45 Türkiye time
Competition
Ligue 1
Venue
Stade du Moustoir
TV channel
Not announced yet
Referee
Aurelien Petit

Lorient vs Toulouse result

  1. FTFull time 2-2

Share this match

Lorient 2–2 Toulouse · Ligue 1 · 12 September 2026

The card is built from the verified score and statistics on this page.

Lorient vs Toulouse starting line-ups

Verified starting line-up data is not available for this match.

Standings after the match · Ligue 1

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Lyon7421814
5Monaco7421414
6Rennes7412113
7Lorient7322111
8Lens7313310
9Marseille730449
10Stade Brestois 29723239
11Toulouse723219
12Auxerre7304-69
13Nice7223-38

Full table

Last updated: 19 October 2026

Ligue 1 top scorers & assists · 2026/27 season

Ligue 1 top scorers

  1. 1C. TengstedtToulouse5 goals
  2. 2C. ArcherAuxerre4 goals
  3. 3Paris Josua BrunnerMonaco4 goals
  4. 4Ferran TorresParis Saint Germain4 goals
  5. 5E. LepaulRennes4 goals

Ligue 1 top assists

  1. 1F. ThauvinLens6 assists
  2. 2C. CásseresToulouse5 assists
  3. 3P. KatserisLorient3 assists
  4. 4P. ŠulcLyon3 assists
  5. 5A. GolovinMonaco3 assists

The table is built only from this match's own competition and season; goals scored in other tournaments are never added here.

Head-to-head

0 Lorient1 Draw0 Toulouse

What was the result of Lorient vs Toulouse?

Lorient vs Toulouse finished 2-2.

When is Lorient vs Toulouse?

Lorient vs Toulouse was played on Saturday, 12 September 2026 in the Ligue 1.

What time does Lorient vs Toulouse kick off?

Lorient vs Toulouse kicked off at 21:45 Türkiye time (UTC+3).

Where to watch Lorient vs Toulouse?

The broadcaster for Lorient vs Toulouse has not been announced yet. This section updates automatically once a verified source confirms the channel; no channel is guessed.

AI Match Centre

PROFree for every user for now

The reading below is built from verified data for this match. Any section without data is not drawn at all, and no speculative sentence is written.

Short match summary

The match finished 2-2. Leading factors: Attacking output, Defensive resistance. Data confidence: Low.

What are these percentages based on?

Measured gaps: Attacking output Clear — favours Toulouse · Defensive resistance Clear — favours Lorient · Recent form Clear — favours Lorient

  • Attacking outputratio to league average 0.801.04 Clear — favours Toulouse
  • Defensive resistanceratio to league average 0.811.07 Clear — favours Lorient
  • Recent formpoints-per-match swing -0.57-1.29 Clear — favours Lorient
  • League positionleague position 711 Slight — favours Lorient

These rows explain the measured inputs only; the source of the displayed percentage is labelled separately.

Confidence level

Low

Sample it rests on: Home side 7 matches · Away side 7 matches · 0 home matches · 0 away matches

The sample is narrow; read the output with caution.

Last 5 matches form

Lorient

WDLL

4 points / 4 matches

Toulouse

LL

0 points / 2 matches

W win, D draw, L loss

Attack - defence comparison

LorientToulouse
0.80 Attacking output 1.04
0.81 Defensive record 1.07
25%Win rate0%
50%Clean sheet rate0%
1.30Model expected goals1.07

League average counts as 1.00. In attack a higher number means more goals scored; in defence a lower number means fewer goals conceded.

Head to head

0 Lorient1 Draw0 Toulouse

  • Lorient 2-2 Toulouse

Last 1 meetings

Probabilities and readings are a statistical assessment; they are not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Data source: Match information is compiled from verified provider data; missing fields are never filled with guesses.