Headlines View all

Lask Linz 4-1 Ried Result

BundesligaFull time

Lask Linz logoLask Linz

41

Ried
Date
Kick-off
20:30 Türkiye time
Competition
Bundesliga
Venue
Raiffeisen Arena
TV channel
Not announced yet
Referee
Not announced yet

Lask Linz vs Ried result

  1. FTFull time 4-1

Share this match

Lask Linz 4–1 Ried · Bundesliga · 14 August 2026

The card is built from the verified score and statistics on this page.

Lask Linz vs Ried starting line-ups

Verified starting line-up data is not available for this match.

Standings after the match

Standings data for this competition is not available yet.

Top scorers & assists · 0/ season

Top scorer and assist data is not available for this competition yet.

Next matches

RiedThe next fixtures are listed here once they enter the verified calendar.

Head-to-head

1 Lask Linz0 Draw0 Ried

What was the result of Lask Linz vs Ried?

Lask Linz vs Ried finished 4-1.

When is Lask Linz vs Ried?

Lask Linz vs Ried was played on Friday, 14 August 2026 in the Bundesliga.

What time does Lask Linz vs Ried kick off?

Lask Linz vs Ried kicked off at 20:30 Türkiye time (UTC+3).

Where to watch Lask Linz vs Ried?

The broadcaster for Lask Linz vs Ried has not been announced yet. This section updates automatically once a verified source confirms the channel; no channel is guessed.

AI Match Centre

PROFree for every user for now

The reading below is built from verified data for this match. Any section without data is not drawn at all, and no speculative sentence is written.

Short match summary

The match finished 4-1. Leading factors: Attacking output, Defensive resistance. Data confidence: Low.

What are these percentages based on?

Measured gaps: Attacking output Slight — favours Lask Linz · Defensive resistance Clear — favours Lask Linz

  • Attacking outputratio to league average 1.080.95 Slight — favours Lask Linz
  • Defensive resistanceratio to league average 0.821.08 Clear — favours Lask Linz
  • Recent formpoints-per-match swing 0.000.00 Even

These rows explain the measured inputs only; the source of the displayed percentage is labelled separately.

Confidence level

Low

Sample it rests on: Home side 1 matches · Away side 1 matches · 0 home matches · 0 away matches

The sample is narrow; read the output with caution.

Last 5 matches form

Lask Linz

W

3 points / 1 matches

Ried

L

0 points / 1 matches

W win, D draw, L loss

Attack - defence comparison

Lask LinzRied
1.08 Attacking output 0.95
0.82 Defensive record 1.08
100%Win rate0%
100%Clean sheet rate0%
1.77Model expected goals1.00

League average counts as 1.00. In attack a higher number means more goals scored; in defence a lower number means fewer goals conceded.

Head to head

1 Lask Linz0 Draw0 Ried

  • Lask Linz 4-1 Ried

Last 1 meetings

Probabilities and readings are a statistical assessment; they are not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Data source: Match information is compiled from verified provider data; missing fields are never filled with guesses.