Headlines View all

Konyaspor vs Beşiktaş

16:00Türkiye time

TV channelNot announced yet

Süper LigMatchweek 12Not started

Date
Kick-off
16:00 Türkiye time
Competition
Süper Lig
Venue
Konya Buyuksehir Belediye Stadium
TV channel
Not announced yet
Referee
Not announced yet

When is Konyaspor vs Beşiktaş?

Konyaspor vs Beşiktaş is scheduled for Sunday, 22 November 2026 in the Süper Lig.

What time does Konyaspor vs Beşiktaş kick off?

Konyaspor vs Beşiktaş kicks off at 16:00 Türkiye time (UTC+3).

Where to watch Konyaspor vs Beşiktaş?

The broadcaster for Konyaspor vs Beşiktaş has not been announced yet. This section updates automatically once a verified source confirms the channel; no channel is guessed.

Konyaspor vs Beşiktaş probable line-ups

Line-ups will be published here once announced. No probable XI is written without verified squad data.

Konyaspor vs Beşiktaş squads

Konyaspor · Beşiktaş

Konyaspor

Goalkeepers: E. Aydın, D. Ertaş, B. Güngördü

Defenders: Y. Andzouana, C. Awaziem, R. Baniya, A. Boşluk, Da Mata, A. Demirbağ, T. Elgun, A. Masuaku, A. Oğuz, A. Yanik, U. Yazğılı

Midfielders: E. Bardhi, Omer Cobanoglu, E. Dogan, M. İbrahimoğlu, M. Jevtović, E. Secil, R.Tóth, Diogo Gonçalves, D. Türüç

Forwards: E. Bars, E. Colley, E. Destan, J. Dompé, Mostafa Mohamed, J. Muleka, E. I. Seven, M. Var

Beşiktaş

Goalkeepers: D. Alemdar, A. Nübel, Emir Yaşar

Defenders: E. Agbadou, Ü. Akdağ, Taylan Bulut, Tiago Djaló, A. Murillo, K. Ouattara, Y. Özcan, E. Topçu, R. Yılmaz, A. Yortac

Midfielders: K. Yılmaz, O. Kökçü, F. Miretti, W. Ndidi, J. Olaitan, S. Özcan

Forwards: Sami Bircan Ahmet, V. Černý, I. Fakili, M. Hekimoğlu, S. Kılıçsoy, Oh Hyeon-Gyu, A. Pagda, E. Poku, M. Rashica, O. Sevim, L. Trossard, D. Vlahović

Injuries and suspensions

Konyaspor

  • A. Demirbag Injured
  • E. Destan Injured Knee Injury
  • J. Dompe Doubtful Inactive
  • U. Yazgili Doubtful

Beşiktaş

  • V. Cerny Injured Muscle Injury
  • M. Rashica Injured
  • D. Vlahovic Injured Illness

Konyaspor vs Beşiktaş form (last 5)

Current standings · Süper Lig

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Galatasaray8611619
2Amed8521917
3Fenerbahçe85121616
4Beşiktaş7502815
5Trabzonspor74121113
6Çorum FK8413513
14Gençlerbirliği S.K.8224-98
15Göztepe713306
16Konyaspor8125-55
17Samsunspor7115-94
18Eyüpspor8107-203

Full table

Last updated: 18 October 2026

Top scorers

KonyasporNo player with verified goal statistics is on record.

Süper Lig top scorers & assists · 2026/27 season

Süper Lig top assists

  1. 1A. KyziridisÇorum FK4 assists
  2. 2O. AydınFenerbahçe3 assists
  3. 3V. OsimhenGalatasaray3 assists
  4. 4İ. KahveciFenerbahçe3 assists
  5. 5Mohamed SalahTrabzonspor3 assists

The table is built only from this match's own competition and season; goals scored in other tournaments are never added here.

FutbolRadar pre-match analysis

Konyaspor

56/100

Beşiktaş

73/100

FutbolRadar prediction

  • Konyaspor29%
  • Draw28%
  • Beşiktaş43%

Calculated from form, home/away performance, goal statistics and previous meetings.

Most likely outcome
Beşiktaş
Model expected goals
Konyaspor 0.93 · Beşiktaş 1.26
Over 2.5
38%
Both teams to score
44%

The radar score is a pre-match reading; it is not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Konyaspor vs Beşiktaş live commentary

Goals, cards and substitutions are listed here once the match starts.

Konyaspor vs Beşiktaş match statistics

Statistics open here live once the match starts: possession, shots, shots on target, corners and more.

AI Match Centre

PROFree for every user for now

The reading below is built from verified data for this match. Any section without data is not drawn at all, and no speculative sentence is written.

Match result probabilities

Konyaspor29%
Draw28%
Beşiktaş43%

Source: ⚡ FutbolRadar prediction

Short match summary

The measured data gives Beşiktaş the highest probability (43%). Leading factors: Attacking output, Defensive resistance. Data confidence: High.

What are these percentages based on?

Measured gaps: Attacking output Clear — favours Beşiktaş · Defensive resistance Slight — favours Konyaspor · Squad absences Slight — favours Beşiktaş

  • Attacking outputratio to league average 0.651.35 Clear — favours Beşiktaş
  • Defensive resistanceratio to league average 0.760.92 Slight — favours Konyaspor
  • Recent formpoints-per-match swing +0.37+0.26 Even
  • Squad absencesreported absentees 43 Slight — favours Beşiktaş
  • League positionleague position 164 Clear — favours Beşiktaş

These rows explain the measured inputs only; the source of the displayed percentage is labelled separately.

Confidence level

High

Sample it rests on: Home side 9 matches · Away side 14 matches · 5 home matches · 5 away matches

Last 5 matches form

Konyaspor

LDDWL

5 points / 5 matches

Beşiktaş

WWLWW

12 points / 5 matches

W win, D draw, L loss

Attack - defence comparison

KonyasporBeşiktaş
0.65 Attacking output 1.35
0.76 Defensive record 0.92
11%Win rate79%
33%Clean sheet rate43%
0.93Model expected goals1.26

League average counts as 1.00. In attack a higher number means more goals scored; in defence a lower number means fewer goals conceded.

Impact of absences

Konyaspor4 reported absentees

  • A. DemirbagInjured
  • E. DestanInjured
  • J. DompeDoubtful
  • U. YazgiliDoubtful

Beşiktaş3 reported absentees

  • V. CernyInjured
  • M. RashicaInjured
  • D. VlahovicInjured

Reported absences lower the model's attacking expectation per player; the effect is capped by the number of players.

Live data reading

Once the match kicks off, a reading built from live match statistics opens here.

Probabilities and readings are a statistical assessment; they are not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Data source: Match information is compiled from verified provider data; missing fields are never filled with guesses.