Headlines View all

Kasımpaşa vs Alanyaspor

16:00Türkiye time

TV channelNot announced yet

Süper LigMatchweek 12Not started

Date
Kick-off
16:00 Türkiye time
Competition
Süper Lig
Venue
Not announced yet
TV channel
Not announced yet
Referee
Not announced yet

When is Kasımpaşa vs Alanyaspor?

Kasımpaşa vs Alanyaspor is scheduled for Sunday, 22 November 2026 in the Süper Lig.

What time does Kasımpaşa vs Alanyaspor kick off?

Kasımpaşa vs Alanyaspor kicks off at 16:00 Türkiye time (UTC+3).

Where to watch Kasımpaşa vs Alanyaspor?

The broadcaster for Kasımpaşa vs Alanyaspor has not been announced yet. This section updates automatically once a verified source confirms the channel; no channel is guessed.

Kasımpaşa vs Alanyaspor probable line-ups

Line-ups will be published here once announced. No probable XI is written without verified squad data.

Kasımpaşa vs Alanyaspor squads

Kasımpaşa · Alanyaspor

Kasımpaşa

Goalkeepers: E. Albayrak, A. Gianniotis, A. Yanar

Defenders: Salih Arici, A. Arous, T. Aydın, Ö. Bayram, K. Çörekçi, A. T. Dagbasi, G. Frimpong, M. Ilie, J. Jessen, A. Karapo, K. Mouanga, Cláudio Winck

Midfielders: A. Baldursson, E. Boz, K. Demirbay, H. Hajradinović, Elson Mendes, A. Müjde, J. Rak-Sakyi

Forwards: Sinan Alkaş, M. Bektas, A. Benedyczak, M. Deniz, F. Diabaté, T. Diarra, A. Kol, M. Ben Ouanes, M. Rafferty, G. Yalçın

Alanyaspor

Goalkeepers: M. Bayram, Paulo Victor

Defenders: F. Aksoy, F. Aliti, B. Demirag, E. Karatas, Nuno Lima, B. Özyurt

Midfielders: S. Kigbafory, İ. Çelik, E. Demir, B. Gezek, F. Hadërgjonaj, I. Hagi, E. Keskin, Maestro, G. Makouta, Y. Özdemir, Ruan, Paolo Fernandes

Forwards: Hwang Ui-Jo, İ. Kaya, O. Ben Ali, Iván Cédric, Ş. Dik, M. Elia, A. Usluoğlu

Injuries and suspensions

Kasımpaşa

  • K. Corekci Injured Achilles Tendon Injury
  • A. Karapo Doubtful
  • M. Ouanes Doubtful Muscle Injury

Alanyaspor

  • P. Fernandes Injured

Kasımpaşa vs Alanyaspor form (last 5)

Current standings · Süper Lig

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Galatasaray8611619
6Çorum FK8413513
7Kocaelispor7403212
8Alanyaspor8332-112
9Erzurumspor FK8323-611
10Kasımpaşa7241010
11Rizespor8314-310
12Başakşehir7223-18

Full table

Last updated: 18 October 2026

Top scorers

AlanyasporNo player with verified goal statistics is on record.

Süper Lig top scorers & assists · 2026/27 season

Süper Lig top assists

  1. 1A. KyziridisÇorum FK4 assists
  2. 2O. AydınFenerbahçe3 assists
  3. 3V. OsimhenGalatasaray3 assists
  4. 4İ. KahveciFenerbahçe3 assists
  5. 5Mohamed SalahTrabzonspor3 assists

The table is built only from this match's own competition and season; goals scored in other tournaments are never added here.

FutbolRadar pre-match analysis

Kasımpaşa

61/100

Alanyaspor

66/100

FutbolRadar prediction

  • Kasımpaşa51%
  • Draw29%
  • Alanyaspor20%

Calculated from form, home/away performance, goal statistics and previous meetings.

Most likely outcome
Kasımpaşa
Model expected goals
Kasımpaşa 1.3 · Alanyaspor 0.67
Over 2.5
32%
Both teams to score
36%

The radar score is a pre-match reading; it is not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Kasımpaşa vs Alanyaspor live commentary

Goals, cards and substitutions are listed here once the match starts.

Kasımpaşa vs Alanyaspor match statistics

Statistics open here live once the match starts: possession, shots, shots on target, corners and more.

AI Match Centre

PROFree for every user for now

The reading below is built from verified data for this match. Any section without data is not drawn at all, and no speculative sentence is written.

Match result probabilities

Kasımpaşa51%
Draw29%
Alanyaspor20%

Source: ⚡ FutbolRadar prediction

Short match summary

The measured data gives Kasımpaşa the highest probability (51%). Leading factors: Attacking output, Defensive resistance. Data confidence: High.

What are these percentages based on?

Measured gaps: Attacking output Slight — favours Kasımpaşa · Defensive resistance Slight — favours Kasımpaşa · Recent form Slight — favours Alanyaspor

  • Attacking outputratio to league average 0.910.73 Slight — favours Kasımpaşa
  • Defensive resistanceratio to league average 0.730.90 Slight — favours Kasımpaşa
  • Recent formpoints-per-match swing -0.23+0.10 Slight — favours Alanyaspor
  • Squad absencesreported absentees 31 Slight — favours Alanyaspor
  • League positionleague position 108 Slight — favours Alanyaspor

These rows explain the measured inputs only; the source of the displayed percentage is labelled separately.

Confidence level

High

Sample it rests on: Home side 9 matches · Away side 8 matches · 5 home matches · 5 away matches

Last 5 matches form

Kasımpaşa

LDWDD

6 points / 5 matches

Alanyaspor

LDWDW

8 points / 5 matches

W win, D draw, L loss

Attack - defence comparison

KasımpaşaAlanyaspor
0.91 Attacking output 0.73
0.73 Defensive record 0.90
33%Win rate38%
33%Clean sheet rate38%
1.30Model expected goals0.67

League average counts as 1.00. In attack a higher number means more goals scored; in defence a lower number means fewer goals conceded.

Impact of absences

Kasımpaşa3 reported absentees

  • K. CorekciInjured
  • A. KarapoDoubtful
  • M. OuanesDoubtful

Alanyaspor1 reported absentees

  • P. FernandesInjured

Reported absences lower the model's attacking expectation per player; the effect is capped by the number of players.

Live data reading

Once the match kicks off, a reading built from live match statistics opens here.

Probabilities and readings are a statistical assessment; they are not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Data source: Match information is compiled from verified provider data; missing fields are never filled with guesses.