Headlines View all

Juventus vs Lazio

21:45Türkiye time

TV channelS Sport

Serie AMatchweek 7Not started

Juventus logoJuventus

21:45

Lazio logoLazio
Date
Kick-off
21:45 Türkiye time
Competition
Serie A
Venue
Allianz Stadium
TV channel
S Sport
Referee
Davide Massa

When is Juventus vs Lazio?

Juventus vs Lazio is scheduled for Sunday, 18 October 2026 in the Serie A.

What time does Juventus vs Lazio kick off?

Juventus vs Lazio kicks off at 21:45 Türkiye time (UTC+3).

Where to watch Juventus vs Lazio?

Juventus vs Lazio is broadcast live on S Sport in Türkiye.

Juventus vs Lazio probable line-ups

Line-ups will be published here once announced. No probable XI is written without verified squad data.

Juventus vs Lazio form (last 5)

Juventus

LWDWL
  • Zürich II 2-1 YF Juventus 1. Liga Promotion
  • Celta Vigo 1-2 Juventus UEFA Europa League
  • Cagliari 1-1 Juventus Serie A
  • YF Juventus 2-0 Bellinzona 1. Liga Promotion
  • Juventus 0-1 Cremonese Club Friendlies

Current standings · Serie A

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Inter76101219
2AS Roma75201317
3Lazio6510716
4Frosinone7412413
5Cagliari6411313
6AC Milan6330612
7Juventus6321411
8Como6321311
9Napoli7313310

Full table

Last updated: 18 October 2026

Serie A top scorers & assists · 2026/27 season

Serie A top scorers

  1. 1A. RaimondoFrosinone7 goals
  2. 2D. MalenAS Roma6 goals
  3. 3Lautaro MartínezInter4 goals
  4. 4Gustavo VarelaMonza4 goals
  5. 5D. MaldiniCagliari4 goals

Serie A top assists

  1. 1P. DybalaAS Roma4 assists
  2. 2A. DioufInter3 assists
  3. 3R. SchmidFrosinone3 assists
  4. 4I. IlićLecce2 assists
  5. 5T. NoslinLazio2 assists

The table is built only from this match's own competition and season; goals scored in other tournaments are never added here.

FutbolRadar pre-match analysis

Market probability

  • Juventus57%
  • Draw25%
  • Lazio18%

Derived from the current pre-match betting odds.

Source
Median of 6 bookmaker prices

These probabilities are a statistical reading, not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Juventus vs Lazio live commentary

Goals, cards and substitutions are listed here once the match starts.

Juventus vs Lazio match statistics

Statistics open here live once the match starts: possession, shots, shots on target, corners and more.

AI Match Centre

PROFree for every user for now

The reading below is built from verified data for this match. Any section without data is not drawn at all, and no speculative sentence is written.

Match result probabilities

Juventus57%
Draw25%
Lazio18%

Source: 📊 Market probability

Short match summary

The measured data gives Juventus the highest probability (57%). Leading factors: Attacking output, Recent form. Data confidence: High.

What are these percentages based on?

Measured gaps: Attacking output Slight — favours Lazio · Recent form Clear — favours Juventus · League position Slight — favours Lazio

  • Attacking outputratio to league average 1.201.30 Slight — favours Lazio
  • Defensive resistanceratio to league average 0.650.67 Even
  • Recent formpoints-per-match swing +0.17-0.47 Clear — favours Juventus
  • League positionleague position 73 Slight — favours Lazio

These rows explain the measured inputs only; the source of the displayed percentage is labelled separately.

Confidence level

High

Sample it rests on: Home side 10 matches · Away side 7 matches · 6 home matches · 3 away matches

Last 5 matches form

Juventus

LWDWL

7 points / 5 matches

Lazio

WDWDW

11 points / 5 matches

W win, D draw, L loss

Attack - defence comparison

JuventusLazio
1.20 Attacking output 1.30
0.65 Defensive record 0.67
50%Win rate71%
40%Clean sheet rate29%
1.26Model expected goals1.09

League average counts as 1.00. In attack a higher number means more goals scored; in defence a lower number means fewer goals conceded.

Live data reading

Once the match kicks off, a reading built from live match statistics opens here.

Probabilities and readings are a statistical assessment; they are not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Data source: Match information is compiled from verified provider data; missing fields are never filled with guesses.