Headlines View all

Cagliari 1-1 Juventus Result

Serie AMatchweek 6Full time

Cagliari logoCagliari

11

Juventus logoJuventus
Date
Kick-off
21:45 Türkiye time
Competition
Serie A
Venue
Unipol Domus
TV channel
Not announced yet
Referee
Matteo Marcenaro

Cagliari vs Juventus result

  1. FTFull time 1-1

Share this match

Cagliari 1–1 Juventus · Serie A · 11 October 2026

The card is built from the verified score and statistics on this page.

Cagliari vs Juventus starting line-ups

Verified starting line-up data is not available for this match.

Standings after the match · Serie A

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Inter76101219
3AS Roma64201114
4Frosinone7412413
5Cagliari6411313
6AC Milan6330612
7Juventus6321411
8Como6321311
9Napoli7313310

Full table

Last updated: 18 October 2026

Serie A top scorers & assists · 2026/27 season

Serie A top scorers

  1. 1A. RaimondoFrosinone7 goals
  2. 2D. MalenAS Roma6 goals
  3. 3Lautaro MartínezInter4 goals
  4. 4Gustavo VarelaMonza4 goals
  5. 5D. MaldiniCagliari4 goals

Serie A top assists

  1. 1P. DybalaAS Roma4 assists
  2. 2A. DioufInter3 assists
  3. 3R. SchmidFrosinone3 assists
  4. 4I. IlićLecce2 assists
  5. 5T. NoslinLazio2 assists

The table is built only from this match's own competition and season; goals scored in other tournaments are never added here.

Next matches

Head-to-head

0 Cagliari1 Draw0 Juventus

What was the result of Cagliari vs Juventus?

Cagliari vs Juventus finished 1-1.

When is Cagliari vs Juventus?

Cagliari vs Juventus was played on Sunday, 11 October 2026 in the Serie A.

What time does Cagliari vs Juventus kick off?

Cagliari vs Juventus kicked off at 21:45 Türkiye time (UTC+3).

Where to watch Cagliari vs Juventus?

The broadcaster for Cagliari vs Juventus has not been announced yet. This section updates automatically once a verified source confirms the channel; no channel is guessed.

AI Match Centre

PROFree for every user for now

The reading below is built from verified data for this match. Any section without data is not drawn at all, and no speculative sentence is written.

Short match summary

The match finished 1-1. Leading factors: Attacking output, Defensive resistance. Data confidence: Medium.

What are these percentages based on?

Measured gaps: Attacking output Clear — favours Juventus · Defensive resistance Clear — favours Cagliari · Recent form Clear — favours Cagliari

  • Attacking outputratio to league average 0.651.08 Clear — favours Juventus
  • Defensive resistanceratio to league average 0.650.85 Clear — favours Cagliari
  • Recent formpoints-per-match swing +0.23-0.43 Clear — favours Cagliari
  • League positionleague position 57 Even

These rows explain the measured inputs only; the source of the displayed percentage is labelled separately.

Confidence level

Medium

Sample it rests on: Home side 6 matches · Away side 8 matches · 3 home matches · 2 away matches

Last 5 matches form

Cagliari

WWWLW

12 points / 5 matches

Juventus

WLWWL

9 points / 5 matches

W win, D draw, L loss

Attack - defence comparison

CagliariJuventus
0.65 Attacking output 1.08
0.65 Defensive record 0.85
67%Win rate50%
67%Clean sheet rate50%
0.87Model expected goals0.90

League average counts as 1.00. In attack a higher number means more goals scored; in defence a lower number means fewer goals conceded.

Head to head

0 Cagliari1 Draw0 Juventus

  • Cagliari 1-1 Juventus

Last 1 meetings

Probabilities and readings are a statistical assessment; they are not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Data source: Match information is compiled from verified provider data; missing fields are never filled with guesses.