Headlines View all

İstanbulspor 1-2 Iğdır FK Result

TFF First LeagueMatchweek 6Full time

İstanbulspor logoİstanbulspor

12

Iğdır FK logoIğdır FK
Date
Kick-off
17:00 Türkiye time
Competition
TFF First League
Venue
Esenyurt Necmi Kadioglu Stadium
TV channel
Not announced yet
Referee
Not announced yet

İstanbulspor vs Iğdır FK result

  1. FTFull time 1-2

Share this match

İstanbulspor 1–2 Iğdır FK · TFF First League · 7 September 2026

The card is built from the verified score and statistics on this page.

İstanbulspor vs Iğdır FK starting line-ups

Verified starting line-up data is not available for this match.

Standings after the match · TFF First League

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Kayserispor118211726
2Iğdır FK11722723
3Bursaspor107121122
4Batman Petrolspor11623320
17Esenler Erokspor10163-59
18Vanspor FK11236-127
19İstanbulspor11128-175
20Boluspor10019-191

Last updated: 19 October 2026

TFF First League top scorers & assists · 2026/27 season

TFF First League top scorers

  1. 1K. ỊheanachọBursaspor14 goals
  2. 2T. SeferiKayserispor9 goals
  3. 3R. ManajSivasspor9 goals
  4. 4D. MorenoKayserispor7 goals
  5. 5A. PešićFatih Karagümrük5 goals

TFF First League top assists

  1. 1B. ÇağıranBatman Petrolspor4 assists
  2. 2G. SağlamKayserispor4 assists
  3. 3Jo Jin-HoBatman Petrolspor4 assists
  4. 4B. KapacakSivasspor3 assists
  5. 5A. BadjiBandırmaspor3 assists

The table is built only from this match's own competition and season; goals scored in other tournaments are never added here.

Head-to-head

0 İstanbulspor0 Draw1 Iğdır FK

What was the result of İstanbulspor vs Iğdır FK?

İstanbulspor vs Iğdır FK finished 1-2.

When is İstanbulspor vs Iğdır FK?

İstanbulspor vs Iğdır FK was played on Monday, 7 September 2026 in the TFF First League.

What time does İstanbulspor vs Iğdır FK kick off?

İstanbulspor vs Iğdır FK kicked off at 17:00 Türkiye time (UTC+3).

Where to watch İstanbulspor vs Iğdır FK?

The broadcaster for İstanbulspor vs Iğdır FK has not been announced yet. This section updates automatically once a verified source confirms the channel; no channel is guessed.

AI Match Centre

PROFree for every user for now

The reading below is built from verified data for this match. Any section without data is not drawn at all, and no speculative sentence is written.

Short match summary

The match finished 1-2. Leading factors: Attacking output, Defensive resistance. Data confidence: Medium.

What are these percentages based on?

Measured gaps: Attacking output Slight — favours Iğdır FK · Defensive resistance Clear — favours Iğdır FK · League position Clear — favours Iğdır FK

  • Attacking outputratio to league average 0.780.91 Slight — favours Iğdır FK
  • Defensive resistanceratio to league average 1.500.65 Clear — favours Iğdır FK
  • Recent formpoints-per-match swing -0.45-0.59 Even
  • League positionleague position 192 Clear — favours Iğdır FK

These rows explain the measured inputs only; the source of the displayed percentage is labelled separately.

Confidence level

Medium

Sample it rests on: Home side 11 matches · Away side 11 matches · 0 home matches · 1 away matches

Last 5 matches form

İstanbulspor

L

0 points / 1 matches

Iğdır FK

WL

3 points / 2 matches

W win, D draw, L loss

Attack - defence comparison

İstanbulsporIğdır FK
0.78 Attacking output 0.91
1.50 Defensive record 0.65
0%Win rate50%
0%Clean sheet rate50%
0.72Model expected goals1.65

League average counts as 1.00. In attack a higher number means more goals scored; in defence a lower number means fewer goals conceded.

Head to head

0 İstanbulspor0 Draw1 Iğdır FK

  • İstanbulspor 1-2 Iğdır FK

Last 1 meetings

Probabilities and readings are a statistical assessment; they are not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Data source: Match information is compiled from verified provider data; missing fields are never filled with guesses.