Headlines View all

Inter 5-3 Udinese Result

Serie AMatchweek 4Full time

Inter logoInter

53

Udinese logoUdinese
Date
Kick-off
21:45 Türkiye time
Competition
Serie A
Venue
San Siro/Giuseppe Meazza
TV channel
S Sport
Referee
Luca Pairetto, Italy

Inter vs Udinese result

  1. FTFull time 5-3

Share this match

Inter 5–3 Udinese · Serie A · 14 September 2026

The card is built from the verified score and statistics on this page.

Inter vs Udinese starting line-ups

Verified starting line-up data is not available for this match.

Standings after the match · Serie A

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Inter76101219
2Lazio76101019
3AS Roma75201317
15Monza6114-64
16Parma6114-64
17Udinese7115-74
18Genoa7115-84
19Fiorentina7115-94

Full table

Last updated: 19 October 2026

Serie A top scorers & assists · 2026/27 season

Serie A top scorers

  1. 1A. RaimondoFrosinone7 goals
  2. 2D. MalenAS Roma6 goals
  3. 3Lautaro MartínezInter4 goals
  4. 4M. ThuramInter4 goals
  5. 5Gustavo VarelaMonza4 goals

Serie A top assists

  1. 1P. DybalaAS Roma4 assists
  2. 2A. DioufInter3 assists
  3. 3R. SchmidFrosinone3 assists
  4. 4T. NoslinLazio2 assists
  5. 5Carlos AugustoInter2 assists

The table is built only from this match's own competition and season; goals scored in other tournaments are never added here.

Next matches

Inter

  • Inter – Shakhtar Donetsk UEFA Champions League
  • Manacor – Inter Ibiza Tercera División RFEF - Group 11
UdineseThe next fixtures are listed here once they enter the verified calendar.

Head-to-head

1 Inter0 Draw0 Udinese

What was the result of Inter vs Udinese?

Inter vs Udinese finished 5-3.

When is Inter vs Udinese?

Inter vs Udinese was played on Monday, 14 September 2026 in the Serie A.

What time does Inter vs Udinese kick off?

Inter vs Udinese kicked off at 21:45 Türkiye time (UTC+3).

Where to watch Inter vs Udinese?

Inter vs Udinese was broadcast live on S Sport in Türkiye.

AI Match Centre

PROFree for every user for now

The reading below is built from verified data for this match. Any section without data is not drawn at all, and no speculative sentence is written.

Short match summary

The match finished 5-3. Leading factors: Attacking output, Defensive resistance. Data confidence: Medium.

What are these percentages based on?

Measured gaps: Attacking output Clear — favours Inter · Defensive resistance Clear — favours Inter · Recent form Clear — favours Udinese

  • Attacking outputratio to league average 1.500.73 Clear — favours Inter
  • Defensive resistanceratio to league average 0.731.12 Clear — favours Inter
  • Recent formpoints-per-match swing -0.31+0.83 Clear — favours Udinese
  • League positionleague position 117 Clear — favours Inter

These rows explain the measured inputs only; the source of the displayed percentage is labelled separately.

Confidence level

Medium

Sample it rests on: Home side 8 matches · Away side 7 matches · 4 home matches · 1 away matches

Last 5 matches form

Inter

DDLDW

6 points / 5 matches

Udinese

LDWWL

7 points / 5 matches

W win, D draw, L loss

Attack - defence comparison

InterUdinese
1.50 Attacking output 0.73
0.73 Defensive record 1.12
88%Win rate40%
50%Clean sheet rate40%
2.53Model expected goals0.73

League average counts as 1.00. In attack a higher number means more goals scored; in defence a lower number means fewer goals conceded.

Head to head

1 Inter0 Draw0 Udinese

  • Inter 5-3 Udinese

Last 1 meetings

Probabilities and readings are a statistical assessment; they are not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Data source: Match information is compiled from verified provider data; missing fields are never filled with guesses.