Headlines View all

Inter vs Shakhtar Donetsk

22:00Türkiye time

TV channelNot announced yet

UEFA Champions LeagueMatchweek 3Not started

Inter logoInter

22:00

Shakhtar Donetsk logoShakhtar Donetsk
Date
Kick-off
22:00 Türkiye time
Competition
UEFA Champions League
Venue
San Siro/Giuseppe Meazza
TV channel
Not announced yet
Referee
Harm Osmers

When is Inter vs Shakhtar Donetsk?

Inter vs Shakhtar Donetsk is scheduled for Wednesday, 21 October 2026 in the UEFA Champions League.

What time does Inter vs Shakhtar Donetsk kick off?

Inter vs Shakhtar Donetsk kicks off at 22:00 Türkiye time (UTC+3).

Where to watch Inter vs Shakhtar Donetsk?

The broadcaster for Inter vs Shakhtar Donetsk has not been announced yet. This section updates automatically once a verified source confirms the channel; no channel is guessed.

Inter vs Shakhtar Donetsk probable line-ups

Line-ups will be published here once announced. No probable XI is written without verified squad data.

Inter vs Shakhtar Donetsk form (last 5)

Inter

WLWLW
  • Inter Club d'Escaldes 4-2 Atlètic Club d'Escaldes 1a Divisió
  • Inter Lagos 0-2 Nasarawa United NPFL
  • Inter Star 2-1 Musongati Ligue A
  • Inter San Carlos 2-3 LD Alajuelense Primera División (Costa-Rica)
  • Atlanta United FC 1-3 Inter Miami MLS

Shakhtar Donetsk

WWWWD
  • Shakhtar Donetsk 2-1 Kolos Kovalivka Premier League (Ukraine)
  • Shakhtar Donetsk 3-1 AEK Athens FC UEFA Champions League
  • Veres Rivne 0-3 Shakhtar Donetsk Premier League
  • Shakhtar Donetsk 3-0 Kryvbas KR Club Friendlies
  • PSV Eindhoven 1-1 Shakhtar Donetsk UEFA Champions League

Current standings · UEFA Champions League

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Paris Saint Germain220076
9Real Betis220026
10Bayern München211054
11Shakhtar Donetsk211024
12Como210123
13Manchester United210123
27Viking2011-21
28Fenerbahçe2011-61
29Inter2002-20
30FC Porto2002-30
31Slavia Praha2002-30

Full table

Last updated: 19 October 2026

UEFA Champions League top scorers & assists · 2026/27 season

UEFA Champions League top scorers

  1. 1E. DemirovićVfB Stuttgart4 goals
  2. 2N. TresoldiClub Brugge KV4 goals
  3. 3E. HaalandManchester City4 goals
  4. 4TaliscaFenerbahçe4 goals
  5. 5J. MickelsSabah FA4 goals

UEFA Champions League top assists

  1. 1Lamine YamalBarcelona4 assists
  2. 2Y. DibangoLask Linz3 assists
  3. 3O. DembéléParis Saint Germain3 assists
  4. 4J. HaugeBodo/Glimt3 assists
  5. 5A. IsaevSabah FA3 assists

The table is built only from this match's own competition and season; goals scored in other tournaments are never added here.

FutbolRadar pre-match analysis

FutbolRadar prediction

  • Inter47%
  • Draw23%
  • Shakhtar Donetsk30%

Calculated from form, home/away performance, goal statistics and previous meetings.

Most likely outcome
Inter
Model expected goals
Inter 1.82 · Shakhtar Donetsk 1.45
Over 2.5
64%
Both teams to score
64%

These probabilities are a statistical reading, not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Inter vs Shakhtar Donetsk live commentary

Goals, cards and substitutions are listed here once the match starts.

Inter vs Shakhtar Donetsk match statistics

Statistics open here live once the match starts: possession, shots, shots on target, corners and more.

AI Match Centre

PROFree for every user for now

The reading below is built from verified data for this match. Any section without data is not drawn at all, and no speculative sentence is written.

Match result probabilities

Inter47%
Draw23%
Shakhtar Donetsk30%

Source: ⚡ FutbolRadar prediction

Short match summary

The measured data gives Inter the highest probability (47%). Leading factors: Attacking output, Defensive resistance. Data confidence: High.

What are these percentages based on?

Measured gaps: Attacking output Clear — favours Inter · Defensive resistance Clear — favours Shakhtar Donetsk · Recent form Clear — favours Inter

  • Attacking outputratio to league average 1.361.09 Clear — favours Inter
  • Defensive resistanceratio to league average 0.910.65 Clear — favours Shakhtar Donetsk
  • Recent formpoints-per-match swing +1.40+0.60 Clear — favours Inter
  • League positionleague position 2911 Clear — favours Shakhtar Donetsk

These rows explain the measured inputs only; the source of the displayed percentage is labelled separately.

Confidence level

High

Sample it rests on: Home side 17 matches · Away side 7 matches · 10 home matches · 4 away matches

Last 5 matches form

Inter

WLWLW

9 points / 5 matches

Shakhtar Donetsk

WWWWD

13 points / 5 matches

W win, D draw, L loss

Attack - defence comparison

InterShakhtar Donetsk
1.36 Attacking output 1.09
0.91 Defensive record 0.65
65%Win rate86%
35%Clean sheet rate57%
1.82Model expected goals1.45

League average counts as 1.00. In attack a higher number means more goals scored; in defence a lower number means fewer goals conceded.

Live data reading

Once the match kicks off, a reading built from live match statistics opens here.

Probabilities and readings are a statistical assessment; they are not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Data source: Match information is compiled from verified provider data; missing fields are never filled with guesses.