Headlines View all

Iğdır FK 1-0 Mardin 1969 Result

TFF First LeagueMatchweek 7Full time

Iğdır FK logoIğdır FK

10

Mardin 1969 logoMardin 1969
Date
Kick-off
17:00 Türkiye time
Competition
TFF First League
Venue
Not announced yet
TV channel
Not announced yet
Referee
Not announced yet

Iğdır FK vs Mardin 1969 result

  1. FTFull time 1-0

Share this match

Iğdır FK 1–0 Mardin 1969 · TFF First League · 13 September 2026

The card is built from the verified score and statistics on this page.

Iğdır FK vs Mardin 1969 starting line-ups

Verified starting line-up data is not available for this match.

Standings after the match · TFF First League

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Kayserispor118211726
2Iğdır FK11722723
3Bursaspor107121122
4Batman Petrolspor11623320
5Mardin 196910532618
6Antalyaspor11605018
7Keçiörengücü10451917

Last updated: 19 October 2026

TFF First League top scorers & assists · 2026/27 season

TFF First League top scorers

  1. 1K. ỊheanachọBursaspor14 goals
  2. 2T. SeferiKayserispor9 goals
  3. 3R. ManajSivasspor9 goals
  4. 4D. MorenoKayserispor7 goals
  5. 5A. PešićFatih Karagümrük5 goals

TFF First League top assists

  1. 1B. ÇağıranBatman Petrolspor4 assists
  2. 2G. SağlamKayserispor4 assists
  3. 3Jo Jin-HoBatman Petrolspor4 assists
  4. 4B. KapacakSivasspor3 assists
  5. 5A. BadjiBandırmaspor3 assists

The table is built only from this match's own competition and season; goals scored in other tournaments are never added here.

Head-to-head

1 Iğdır FK0 Draw0 Mardin 1969

What was the result of Iğdır FK vs Mardin 1969?

Iğdır FK vs Mardin 1969 finished 1-0.

When is Iğdır FK vs Mardin 1969?

Iğdır FK vs Mardin 1969 was played on Sunday, 13 September 2026 in the TFF First League.

What time does Iğdır FK vs Mardin 1969 kick off?

Iğdır FK vs Mardin 1969 kicked off at 17:00 Türkiye time (UTC+3).

Where to watch Iğdır FK vs Mardin 1969?

The broadcaster for Iğdır FK vs Mardin 1969 has not been announced yet. This section updates automatically once a verified source confirms the channel; no channel is guessed.

AI Match Centre

PROFree for every user for now

The reading below is built from verified data for this match. Any section without data is not drawn at all, and no speculative sentence is written.

Short match summary

The match finished 1-0. Leading factors: Attacking output, Recent form. Data confidence: Medium.

What are these percentages based on?

Measured gaps: Attacking output Clear — favours Mardin 1969 · Recent form Clear — favours Mardin 1969 · League position Slight — favours Iğdır FK

  • Attacking outputratio to league average 0.801.27 Clear — favours Mardin 1969
  • Defensive resistanceratio to league average 0.690.65 Even
  • Recent formpoints-per-match swing -0.09+0.70 Clear — favours Mardin 1969
  • League positionleague position 25 Slight — favours Iğdır FK

These rows explain the measured inputs only; the source of the displayed percentage is labelled separately.

Confidence level

Medium

Sample it rests on: Home side 11 matches · Away side 10 matches · 1 home matches · 2 away matches

Last 5 matches form

Iğdır FK

WWL

6 points / 3 matches

Mardin 1969

WDWW

10 points / 4 matches

W win, D draw, L loss

Attack - defence comparison

Iğdır FKMardin 1969
0.80 Attacking output 1.27
0.69 Defensive record 0.65
67%Win rate75%
33%Clean sheet rate75%
0.76Model expected goals1.10

League average counts as 1.00. In attack a higher number means more goals scored; in defence a lower number means fewer goals conceded.

Head to head

1 Iğdır FK0 Draw0 Mardin 1969

  • Iğdır FK 1-0 Mardin 1969

Last 1 meetings

Probabilities and readings are a statistical assessment; they are not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Data source: Match information is compiled from verified provider data; missing fields are never filled with guesses.