Headlines View all

Iğdır FK vs Boluspor

13:30Türkiye time

TV channelNot announced yet

TFF First LeagueMatchweek 11Not started

Iğdır FK logoIğdır FK

13:30

Boluspor logoBoluspor
Date
Kick-off
13:30 Türkiye time
Competition
TFF First League
Venue
Aktepe Stadium
TV channel
Not announced yet
Referee
Oguzhan Gokcen

When is Iğdır FK vs Boluspor?

Iğdır FK vs Boluspor is scheduled for Sunday, 18 October 2026 in the TFF First League.

What time does Iğdır FK vs Boluspor kick off?

Iğdır FK vs Boluspor kicks off at 13:30 Türkiye time (UTC+3).

Where to watch Iğdır FK vs Boluspor?

The broadcaster for Iğdır FK vs Boluspor has not been announced yet. This section updates automatically once a verified source confirms the channel; no channel is guessed.

Iğdır FK vs Boluspor probable line-ups

Line-ups will be published here once announced. No probable XI is written without verified squad data.

Iğdır FK vs Boluspor form (last 5)

Current standings · TFF First League

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Kayserispor108111725
2Bursaspor107121122
3Iğdır FK10622620
4Batman Petrolspor10613319
5Mardin 196910532618
18Vanspor FK10235-107
19İstanbulspor10127-155
20Boluspor9018-181

Last updated: 18 October 2026

TFF First League top scorers & assists · 2026/27 season

TFF First League top scorers

  1. 1K. ỊheanachọBursaspor14 goals
  2. 2T. SeferiKayserispor9 goals
  3. 3R. ManajSivasspor8 goals
  4. 4D. MorenoKayserispor7 goals
  5. 5A. PešićFatih Karagümrük5 goals

TFF First League top assists

  1. 1B. ÇağıranBatman Petrolspor4 assists
  2. 2G. SağlamKayserispor4 assists
  3. 3Jo Jin-HoBatman Petrolspor4 assists
  4. 4B. KapacakSivasspor3 assists
  5. 5A. BadjiBandırmaspor3 assists

The table is built only from this match's own competition and season; goals scored in other tournaments are never added here.

FutbolRadar pre-match analysis

FutbolRadar prediction

  • Iğdır FK69%
  • Draw19%
  • Boluspor12%

Calculated from form, home/away performance, goal statistics and previous meetings.

Most likely outcome
Iğdır FK
Model expected goals
Iğdır FK 2.02 · Boluspor 0.53
Over 2.5
47%
Both teams to score
36%

These probabilities are a statistical reading, not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Iğdır FK vs Boluspor live commentary

Goals, cards and substitutions are listed here once the match starts.

Iğdır FK vs Boluspor match statistics

Statistics open here live once the match starts: possession, shots, shots on target, corners and more.

AI Match Centre

PROFree for every user for now

The reading below is built from verified data for this match. Any section without data is not drawn at all, and no speculative sentence is written.

Match result probabilities

Iğdır FK69%
Draw19%
Boluspor12%

Source: ⚡ FutbolRadar prediction

Short match summary

The measured data gives Iğdır FK the highest probability (69%). Leading factors: Attacking output, Defensive resistance. Data confidence: High.

What are these percentages based on?

Measured gaps: Attacking output Clear — favours Iğdır FK · Defensive resistance Clear — favours Iğdır FK · League position Clear — favours Iğdır FK

  • Attacking outputratio to league average 0.930.65 Clear — favours Iğdır FK
  • Defensive resistanceratio to league average 0.651.50 Clear — favours Iğdır FK
  • Recent formpoints-per-match swing +0.20+0.09 Even
  • League positionleague position 320 Clear — favours Iğdır FK

These rows explain the measured inputs only; the source of the displayed percentage is labelled separately.

Confidence level

High

Sample it rests on: Home side 10 matches · Away side 9 matches · 3 home matches · 3 away matches

Last 5 matches form

Iğdır FK

DWDWW

11 points / 5 matches

Boluspor

LLDLL

1 points / 5 matches

W win, D draw, L loss

Attack - defence comparison

Iğdır FKBoluspor
0.93 Attacking output 0.65
0.65 Defensive record 1.50
57%Win rate0%
43%Clean sheet rate0%
2.03Model expected goals0.52

League average counts as 1.00. In attack a higher number means more goals scored; in defence a lower number means fewer goals conceded.

Live data reading

Once the match kicks off, a reading built from live match statistics opens here.

Probabilities and readings are a statistical assessment; they are not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Data source: Match information is compiled from verified provider data; missing fields are never filled with guesses.