Headlines View all

Getafe vs Rayo Vallecano

22:00Türkiye time

TV channelNot announced yet

LaLigaMatchweek 9Not started

Getafe logoGetafe

22:00

Rayo Vallecano logoRayo Vallecano
Date
Kick-off
22:00 Türkiye time
Competition
LaLiga
Venue
Coliseum Alfonso Pérez
TV channel
Not announced yet
Referee
Not announced yet

When is Getafe vs Rayo Vallecano?

Getafe vs Rayo Vallecano is scheduled for Monday, 19 October 2026 in the LaLiga.

What time does Getafe vs Rayo Vallecano kick off?

Getafe vs Rayo Vallecano kicks off at 22:00 Türkiye time (UTC+3).

Where to watch Getafe vs Rayo Vallecano?

The broadcaster for Getafe vs Rayo Vallecano has not been announced yet. This section updates automatically once a verified source confirms the channel; no channel is guessed.

Getafe vs Rayo Vallecano probable line-ups

Line-ups will be published here once announced. No probable XI is written without verified squad data.

Getafe vs Rayo Vallecano form (last 5)

Current standings · LaLiga

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Barcelona99003027
11Athletic Club622218
12Espanyol9225-18
13Rayo Vallecano7223-58
14Getafe8224-68
15Racing Santander8224-108
16Osasuna8224-108

Full table

Last updated: 18 October 2026

LaLiga top scorers & assists · 2026/27 season

LaLiga top scorers

  1. 1RaphinhaBarcelona12 goals
  2. 2M. ZabiriRacing Santander7 goals
  3. 3Sergio CamelloRayo Vallecano7 goals
  4. 4Lamine YamalBarcelona7 goals
  5. 5Kylian MbappéReal Madrid7 goals

LaLiga top assists

  1. 1Javier HernandezEspanyol5 assists
  2. 2Lamine YamalBarcelona5 assists
  3. 3A. GordonBarcelona4 assists
  4. 4J. OchiengReal Sociedad3 assists
  5. 5Dani OlmoBarcelona3 assists

The table is built only from this match's own competition and season; goals scored in other tournaments are never added here.

FutbolRadar pre-match analysis

FutbolRadar prediction

  • Getafe59%
  • Draw23%
  • Rayo Vallecano18%

Calculated from form, home/away performance, goal statistics and previous meetings.

Most likely outcome
Getafe
Model expected goals
Getafe 1.8 · Rayo Vallecano 0.81
Over 2.5
48%
Both teams to score
46%

These probabilities are a statistical reading, not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Getafe vs Rayo Vallecano live commentary

Goals, cards and substitutions are listed here once the match starts.

Getafe vs Rayo Vallecano match statistics

Statistics open here live once the match starts: possession, shots, shots on target, corners and more.

AI Match Centre

PROFree for every user for now

The reading below is built from verified data for this match. Any section without data is not drawn at all, and no speculative sentence is written.

Match result probabilities

Getafe59%
Draw23%
Rayo Vallecano18%

Source: ⚡ FutbolRadar prediction

Short match summary

The measured data gives Getafe the highest probability (59%). Leading factors: Attacking output, Defensive resistance. Data confidence: High.

What are these percentages based on?

Measured gaps: Attacking output Slight — favours Rayo Vallecano · Defensive resistance Clear — favours Getafe · Recent form Slight — favours Rayo Vallecano

  • Attacking outputratio to league average 0.790.94 Slight — favours Rayo Vallecano
  • Defensive resistanceratio to league average 0.691.50 Clear — favours Getafe
  • Recent formpoints-per-match swing 0.00+0.26 Slight — favours Rayo Vallecano
  • League positionleague position 1413 Even

These rows explain the measured inputs only; the source of the displayed percentage is labelled separately.

Confidence level

High

Sample it rests on: Home side 11 matches · Away side 8 matches · 5 home matches · 5 away matches

Last 5 matches form

Getafe

DLWLD

5 points / 5 matches

Rayo Vallecano

DWLWL

7 points / 5 matches

W win, D draw, L loss

Attack - defence comparison

GetafeRayo Vallecano
0.79 Attacking output 0.94
0.69 Defensive record 1.50
27%Win rate25%
18%Clean sheet rate0%
1.80Model expected goals0.81

League average counts as 1.00. In attack a higher number means more goals scored; in defence a lower number means fewer goals conceded.

Live data reading

Once the match kicks off, a reading built from live match statistics opens here.

Probabilities and readings are a statistical assessment; they are not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Data source: Match information is compiled from verified provider data; missing fields are never filled with guesses.