Headlines View all

Galatasaray vs Samsunspor

16:00Türkiye time

TV channelNot announced yet

Süper LigMatchweek 12Not started

Date
Kick-off
16:00 Türkiye time
Competition
Süper Lig
Venue
Rams Park
TV channel
Not announced yet
Referee
Not announced yet

When is Galatasaray vs Samsunspor?

Galatasaray vs Samsunspor is scheduled for Saturday, 21 November 2026 in the Süper Lig.

What time does Galatasaray vs Samsunspor kick off?

Galatasaray vs Samsunspor kicks off at 16:00 Türkiye time (UTC+3).

Where to watch Galatasaray vs Samsunspor?

The broadcaster for Galatasaray vs Samsunspor has not been announced yet. This section updates automatically once a verified source confirms the channel; no channel is guessed.

Galatasaray vs Samsunspor probable line-ups

Line-ups will be published here once announced. No probable XI is written without verified squad data.

Galatasaray vs Samsunspor squads

Galatasaray · Samsunspor

Galatasaray

Goalkeepers: E. E. Buyuk, U. Çakır, G. Güvenç, A. Yilmaz, J. Yılmaz

Defenders: K. Ayhan, A. Bardakcı, E. Bitshiabu, E. Elmalı, I. Jakobs, Y. Kahraman, K. Karataş, D. Sánchez, W. Singo, A. Ünyay, B. Yılmaz

Midfielders: E. Aydin, A. Batrakov, Gabriel Sara, İ. Gündoğan, E. C. Karasu, F. Koçak, M. Lemina, Renato Nhaga, L. Torreira, L. Ugochukwu, N. Ogulcan Yancel, Y. Akgün, Rafael Leão

Forwards: R. Sallai, D. Gül, C. Guner, Berat Luş, V. Osimhen, L. Sané, A. Yuzgec

Samsunspor

Goalkeepers: B. Bayazıt, O. Kocuk, Efe Berat Töruz, Efe Üstün

Defenders: E. Albak, B. Çetin, Y. Çift, I. Drapiński, S. Eraković, G. Guarino, J. Mendes, H. Tan, L. Tómasson

Midfielders: Y. Kayan, S. Onur, Y. Sekongo, Afonso Sousa, E. Watt, C. Yüksel, T. Coulibaly, E. Kılınç

Forwards: O. Øhlenschlæger, K. Assoumou, M. Bayo, Saikuba Jarju, F. Kaya, E. Tavşan

Injuries and suspensions

Galatasaray

  • W. Singo Injured Thigh Injury
  • L. Torreira Suspended Red Card

Samsunspor

  • J. Assoumou Injured Muscle Injury
  • C. Yuksel Doubtful

Galatasaray vs Samsunspor form (last 5)

Current standings · Süper Lig

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Galatasaray8611619
2Amed8521917
3Fenerbahçe85121616
15Göztepe713306
16Konyaspor8125-55
17Samsunspor7115-94
18Eyüpspor8107-203

Full table

Last updated: 18 October 2026

Top scorers

SamsunsporNo player with verified goal statistics is on record.

Süper Lig top scorers & assists · 2026/27 season

Süper Lig top assists

  1. 1A. KyziridisÇorum FK4 assists
  2. 2O. AydınFenerbahçe3 assists
  3. 3V. OsimhenGalatasaray3 assists
  4. 4İ. KahveciFenerbahçe3 assists
  5. 5Mohamed SalahTrabzonspor3 assists

The table is built only from this match's own competition and season; goals scored in other tournaments are never added here.

FutbolRadar pre-match analysis

Galatasaray

85/100

Samsunspor

73/100

FutbolRadar prediction

  • Galatasaray62%
  • Draw20%
  • Samsunspor18%

Calculated from form, home/away performance, goal statistics and previous meetings.

Most likely outcome
Galatasaray
Model expected goals
Galatasaray 2.12 · Samsunspor 0.98
Over 2.5
60%
Both teams to score
55%

The radar score is a pre-match reading; it is not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Galatasaray vs Samsunspor live commentary

Goals, cards and substitutions are listed here once the match starts.

Galatasaray vs Samsunspor match statistics

Statistics open here live once the match starts: possession, shots, shots on target, corners and more.

AI Match Centre

PROFree for every user for now

The reading below is built from verified data for this match. Any section without data is not drawn at all, and no speculative sentence is written.

Match result probabilities

Galatasaray62%
Draw20%
Samsunspor18%

Source: ⚡ FutbolRadar prediction

Short match summary

The measured data gives Galatasaray the highest probability (62%). Leading factors: Attacking output, Defensive resistance. Data confidence: High.

What are these percentages based on?

Measured gaps: Attacking output Clear — favours Galatasaray · Defensive resistance Slight — favours Samsunspor · Recent form Slight — favours Samsunspor

  • Attacking outputratio to league average 1.200.65 Clear — favours Galatasaray
  • Defensive resistanceratio to league average 1.281.13 Slight — favours Samsunspor
  • Recent formpoints-per-match swing -0.98-0.57 Slight — favours Samsunspor
  • Squad absencesreported absentees 22 Even
  • League positionleague position 117 Clear — favours Galatasaray

These rows explain the measured inputs only; the source of the displayed percentage is labelled separately.

Confidence level

High

Sample it rests on: Home side 15 matches · Away side 9 matches · 8 home matches · 4 away matches

Last 5 matches form

Galatasaray

WLWDL

7 points / 5 matches

Samsunspor

LLLLL

0 points / 5 matches

W win, D draw, L loss

Attack - defence comparison

GalatasaraySamsunspor
1.20 Attacking output 0.65
1.28 Defensive record 1.13
47%Win rate11%
20%Clean sheet rate22%
2.12Model expected goals0.98

League average counts as 1.00. In attack a higher number means more goals scored; in defence a lower number means fewer goals conceded.

Impact of absences

Galatasaray2 reported absentees

  • W. SingoInjured
  • L. TorreiraSuspended

Samsunspor2 reported absentees

  • J. AssoumouInjured
  • C. YukselDoubtful

Reported absences lower the model's attacking expectation per player; the effect is capped by the number of players.

Live data reading

Once the match kicks off, a reading built from live match statistics opens here.

Probabilities and readings are a statistical assessment; they are not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Data source: Match information is compiled from verified provider data; missing fields are never filled with guesses.