Headlines View all

FSV Mainz 05 3-4 Bayer Leverkusen Result

BundesligaMatchweek 5Full time

FSV Mainz 05 logoFSV Mainz 05

34

Bayer Leverkusen logoBayer Leverkusen
Date
Kick-off
16:30 Türkiye time
Competition
Bundesliga
Venue
MEWA Arena
TV channel
Not announced yet
Referee
Max Burda

FSV Mainz 05 vs Bayer Leverkusen result

  1. FTFull time 3-4

Share this match

FSV Mainz 05 3–4 Bayer Leverkusen · Bundesliga · 10 October 2026

The card is built from the verified score and statistics on this page.

FSV Mainz 05 vs Bayer Leverkusen starting line-ups

Verified starting line-up data is not available for this match.

Standings after the match · Bundesliga

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Bayern München64201714
2Borussia Dortmund6420714
3SC Freiburg54101013
4Bayer Leverkusen5311610
5FSV Mainz 056312410
6SV Elversberg6312110
7RB Leipzig630359

Full table

Last updated: 18 October 2026

Bundesliga top scorers & assists · 2026/27 season

Bundesliga top scorers

  1. 1P. SchickBayer Leverkusen5 goals
  2. 2Y. EbnoutalibEintracht Frankfurt5 goals
  3. 3C. NkunkuRB Leipzig4 goals
  4. 4Y. SuzukiSC Freiburg4 goals
  5. 5M. OliseBayern München4 goals

Bundesliga top assists

  1. 1M. GrüllWerder Bremen4 assists
  2. 2S. BeckerFSV Mainz 053 assists
  3. 3H. KaneBayern München3 assists
  4. 4A. NusaRB Leipzig3 assists
  5. 5F. RiederFC Augsburg3 assists

The table is built only from this match's own competition and season; goals scored in other tournaments are never added here.

Next matches

FSV Mainz 05The next fixtures are listed here once they enter the verified calendar.

Head-to-head

0 FSV Mainz 050 Draw1 Bayer Leverkusen

What was the result of FSV Mainz 05 vs Bayer Leverkusen?

FSV Mainz 05 vs Bayer Leverkusen finished 3-4.

When is FSV Mainz 05 vs Bayer Leverkusen?

FSV Mainz 05 vs Bayer Leverkusen was played on Saturday, 10 October 2026 in the Bundesliga.

What time does FSV Mainz 05 vs Bayer Leverkusen kick off?

FSV Mainz 05 vs Bayer Leverkusen kicked off at 16:30 Türkiye time (UTC+3).

Where to watch FSV Mainz 05 vs Bayer Leverkusen?

The broadcaster for FSV Mainz 05 vs Bayer Leverkusen has not been announced yet. This section updates automatically once a verified source confirms the channel; no channel is guessed.

AI Match Centre

PROFree for every user for now

The reading below is built from verified data for this match. Any section without data is not drawn at all, and no speculative sentence is written.

Short match summary

The match finished 3-4. Leading factors: Attacking output. Data confidence: Medium.

What are these percentages based on?

Measured gaps: Attacking output Slight — favours FSV Mainz 05

  • Attacking outputratio to league average 1.361.22 Slight — favours FSV Mainz 05
  • Defensive resistanceratio to league average 0.910.91 Even
  • Recent formpoints-per-match swing +0.73+0.60 Even
  • League positionleague position 54 Even

These rows explain the measured inputs only; the source of the displayed percentage is labelled separately.

Confidence level

Medium

Sample it rests on: Home side 6 matches · Away side 7 matches · 3 home matches · 3 away matches

Last 5 matches form

FSV Mainz 05

WWLWW

12 points / 5 matches

Bayer Leverkusen

WWDWW

13 points / 5 matches

W win, D draw, L loss

Attack - defence comparison

FSV Mainz 05Bayer Leverkusen
1.36 Attacking output 1.22
0.91 Defensive record 0.91
83%Win rate71%
50%Clean sheet rate43%
2.42Model expected goals1.60

League average counts as 1.00. In attack a higher number means more goals scored; in defence a lower number means fewer goals conceded.

Head to head

0 FSV Mainz 050 Draw1 Bayer Leverkusen

  • FSV Mainz 05 3-4 Bayer Leverkusen

Last 1 meetings

Probabilities and readings are a statistical assessment; they are not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Data source: Match information is compiled from verified provider data; missing fields are never filled with guesses.