Headlines View all

Fiorentina vs Como

16:00Türkiye time

TV channelS Sport

Serie AMatchweek 7Not started

Fiorentina logoFiorentina

16:00

Como logoComo
Date
Kick-off
16:00 Türkiye time
Competition
Serie A
Venue
Stadio Artemio Franchi
TV channel
S Sport
Referee
Marco Di Bello

When is Fiorentina vs Como?

Fiorentina vs Como is scheduled for Sunday, 18 October 2026 in the Serie A.

What time does Fiorentina vs Como kick off?

Fiorentina vs Como kicks off at 16:00 Türkiye time (UTC+3).

Where to watch Fiorentina vs Como?

Fiorentina vs Como is broadcast live on S Sport in Türkiye.

Fiorentina vs Como probable line-ups

Line-ups will be published here once announced. No probable XI is written without verified squad data.

Fiorentina vs Como form (last 5)

Head-to-head

0 Fiorentina1 Draw0 Como

  • Como W 1-1 Fiorentina W Serie A Women

Current standings · Serie A

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Inter76101219
6AC Milan6330612
7Juventus6321411
8Como6321311
9Napoli7313310
10Atalanta630309
17Genoa6114-64
18Parma6114-64
19Fiorentina6114-74
20Venezia7106-103

Full table

Last updated: 18 October 2026

Serie A top scorers & assists · 2026/27 season

Serie A top scorers

  1. 1A. RaimondoFrosinone7 goals
  2. 2D. MalenAS Roma6 goals
  3. 3Lautaro MartínezInter4 goals
  4. 4Gustavo VarelaMonza4 goals
  5. 5D. MaldiniCagliari4 goals

Serie A top assists

  1. 1P. DybalaAS Roma4 assists
  2. 2A. DioufInter3 assists
  3. 3R. SchmidFrosinone3 assists
  4. 4I. IlićLecce2 assists
  5. 5T. NoslinLazio2 assists

The table is built only from this match's own competition and season; goals scored in other tournaments are never added here.

FutbolRadar pre-match analysis

FutbolRadar prediction

  • Fiorentina39%
  • Draw25%
  • Como36%

Calculated from form, home/away performance, goal statistics and previous meetings.

Most likely outcome
Fiorentina
Model expected goals
Fiorentina 1.42 · Como 1.38
Over 2.5
53%
Both teams to score
57%

These probabilities are a statistical reading, not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Fiorentina vs Como live commentary

Goals, cards and substitutions are listed here once the match starts.

Fiorentina vs Como match statistics

Statistics open here live once the match starts: possession, shots, shots on target, corners and more.

AI Match Centre

PROFree for every user for now

The reading below is built from verified data for this match. Any section without data is not drawn at all, and no speculative sentence is written.

Match result probabilities

Fiorentina39%
Draw25%
Como36%

Source: ⚡ FutbolRadar prediction

Short match summary

The measured data gives Fiorentina the highest probability (39%). The gap between the top two outcomes is narrow. Leading factors: Defensive resistance, Recent form. Data confidence: Medium.

What are these percentages based on?

Measured gaps: Defensive resistance Slight — favours Como · Recent form Clear — favours Fiorentina · League position Clear — favours Como

  • Attacking outputratio to league average 0.880.86 Even
  • Defensive resistanceratio to league average 1.221.03 Slight — favours Como
  • Recent formpoints-per-match swing +0.33-0.43 Clear — favours Fiorentina
  • League positionleague position 198 Clear — favours Como

These rows explain the measured inputs only; the source of the displayed percentage is labelled separately.

Confidence level

Medium

Sample it rests on: Home side 6 matches · Away side 9 matches · 2 home matches · 6 away matches

Last 5 matches form

Fiorentina

LDWL

4 points / 4 matches

Como

LDLWW

7 points / 5 matches

W win, D draw, L loss

Attack - defence comparison

FiorentinaComo
0.88 Attacking output 0.86
1.22 Defensive record 1.03
25%Win rate33%
0%Clean sheet rate11%
1.41Model expected goals1.38

League average counts as 1.00. In attack a higher number means more goals scored; in defence a lower number means fewer goals conceded.

Head to head

0 Fiorentina1 Draw0 Como

  • Como W 1-1 Fiorentina W

Last 1 meetings

Live data reading

Once the match kicks off, a reading built from live match statistics opens here.

Probabilities and readings are a statistical assessment; they are not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Data source: Match information is compiled from verified provider data; missing fields are never filled with guesses.