Headlines View all

Fenerbahçe vs Slavia Praha

19:45Türkiye time

TV channelNot announced yet

UEFA Champions LeagueMatchweek 3Not started

19:45

Slavia Praha logoSlavia Praha
Date
Kick-off
19:45 Türkiye time
Competition
UEFA Champions League
Venue
Chobani Stadium
TV channel
Not announced yet
Referee
Ricardo De Burgos Bengoetxea

When is Fenerbahçe vs Slavia Praha?

Fenerbahçe vs Slavia Praha is scheduled for Tuesday, 20 October 2026 in the UEFA Champions League.

What time does Fenerbahçe vs Slavia Praha kick off?

Fenerbahçe vs Slavia Praha kicks off at 19:45 Türkiye time (UTC+3).

Where to watch Fenerbahçe vs Slavia Praha?

The broadcaster for Fenerbahçe vs Slavia Praha has not been announced yet. This section updates automatically once a verified source confirms the channel; no channel is guessed.

Fenerbahçe vs Slavia Praha probable line-ups

Line-ups will be published here once announced. No probable XI is written without verified squad data.

Fenerbahçe vs Slavia Praha squads

Fenerbahçe · Slavia Praha

Fenerbahçe

Goalkeepers: T. Çetin, Ederson, M. Günok, Kuzey Sapaz

Defenders: N. Aké, A. Brown, Y. Demir, L. Mercan, O. Mimović, M. Müldür, J. Oosterwolde, K. Peprah Oppong, Nélson Semedo, M. Škriniar, Kamil Efe Üregen

Midfielders: Marco Asensio, Alaettin Ekici, B. Elmaz, M. Guendouzi, N. Kanté, M. Yandaş, İ. Yüksek

Forwards: K. Aktürkoğlu, O. Aydın, M. Greenwood, İ. Kahveci, R. Lukaku, V. Muriqi, N. Dorgeles

Slavia PrahaNo verified squad list is available for this team yet.

Injuries and suspensions

Fenerbahçe

  • M. Asensio Injured Inactive
  • M. Muldur Injured Knee Injury
  • J. Oosterwolde Injured Achilles Tendon Injury
Slavia PrahaInjury and suspension news appears here once a verified source reports it.

Fenerbahçe vs Slavia Praha form (last 5)

Slavia Praha

DLWL
  • Slavia Praha 0-0 Hradec Králové Czech Liga
  • Sabah FA 2-0 Slavia Praha UEFA Champions League
  • Zlin 0-1 Slavia Praha Czech Liga
  • Slavia Praha 2-3 Lens UEFA Champions League

Current standings · UEFA Champions League

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Paris Saint Germain220076
26PSV Eindhoven2011-11
27Viking2011-21
28Fenerbahçe2011-61
29Inter2002-20
30FC Porto2002-30
31Slavia Praha2002-30
32Napoli2002-30
33Lask Linz2002-40

Full table

Last updated: 18 October 2026

Top scorers

Slavia PrahaNo player with verified goal statistics is on record.

UEFA Champions League top scorers & assists · 2026/27 season

UEFA Champions League top scorers

  1. 1E. DemirovićVfB Stuttgart4 goals
  2. 2N. TresoldiClub Brugge KV4 goals
  3. 3E. HaalandManchester City4 goals
  4. 4TaliscaFenerbahçe4 goals
  5. 5J. MickelsSabah FA4 goals

UEFA Champions League top assists

  1. 1Lamine YamalBarcelona4 assists
  2. 2Y. DibangoLask Linz3 assists
  3. 3O. DembéléParis Saint Germain3 assists
  4. 4J. HaugeBodo/Glimt3 assists
  5. 5A. IsaevSabah FA3 assists

The table is built only from this match's own competition and season; goals scored in other tournaments are never added here.

FutbolRadar pre-match analysis

Fenerbahçe

79/100

Slavia Praha

Score pending

FutbolRadar prediction

  • Fenerbahçe72%
  • Draw16%
  • Slavia Praha12%

Calculated from form, home/away performance, goal statistics and previous meetings.

Most likely outcome
Fenerbahçe
Model expected goals
Fenerbahçe 2.51 · Slavia Praha 0.75
Over 2.5
63%
Both teams to score
48%

The radar score is a pre-match reading; it is not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Fenerbahçe vs Slavia Praha live commentary

Goals, cards and substitutions are listed here once the match starts.

Fenerbahçe vs Slavia Praha match statistics

Statistics open here live once the match starts: possession, shots, shots on target, corners and more.

AI Match Centre

PROFree for every user for now

The reading below is built from verified data for this match. Any section without data is not drawn at all, and no speculative sentence is written.

Match result probabilities

Fenerbahçe72%
Draw16%
Slavia Praha12%

Source: ⚡ FutbolRadar prediction

Short match summary

The measured data gives Fenerbahçe the highest probability (72%). Leading factors: Attacking output, Defensive resistance. Data confidence: Medium.

What are these percentages based on?

Measured gaps: Attacking output Clear — favours Fenerbahçe · Defensive resistance Slight — favours Fenerbahçe · Recent form Slight — favours Fenerbahçe

  • Attacking outputratio to league average 1.390.67 Clear — favours Fenerbahçe
  • Defensive resistanceratio to league average 0.770.92 Slight — favours Fenerbahçe
  • Recent formpoints-per-match swing +1.50+1.00 Slight — favours Fenerbahçe
  • League positionleague position 2831 Even

These rows explain the measured inputs only; the source of the displayed percentage is labelled separately.

Confidence level

Medium

Sample it rests on: Home side 16 matches · Away side 4 matches · 7 home matches · 2 away matches

Last 5 matches form

Fenerbahçe

WLWWW

12 points / 5 matches

Slavia Praha

DLWL

4 points / 4 matches

W win, D draw, L loss

Attack - defence comparison

FenerbahçeSlavia Praha
1.39 Attacking output 0.67
0.77 Defensive record 0.92
56%Win rate25%
50%Clean sheet rate50%
2.51Model expected goals0.75

League average counts as 1.00. In attack a higher number means more goals scored; in defence a lower number means fewer goals conceded.

Impact of absences

Fenerbahçe3 reported absentees

  • M. AsensioInjured
  • M. MuldurInjured
  • J. OosterwoldeInjured

Reported absences lower the model's attacking expectation per player; the effect is capped by the number of players.

Live data reading

Once the match kicks off, a reading built from live match statistics opens here.

Probabilities and readings are a statistical assessment; they are not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Data source: Match information is compiled from verified provider data; missing fields are never filled with guesses.