Headlines View all

Eyüpspor 2-1 Alanyaspor Result

Süper LigMatchweek 3Full time

Date
Kick-off
19:00 Türkiye time
Competition
Süper Lig
Venue
Recep Tayyip Erdogan Stadium
TV channel
Not announced yet
Referee
Not announced yet

Eyüpspor vs Alanyaspor result

  1. FTFull time 2-1

Share this match

Eyüpspor 2–1 Alanyaspor · Süper Lig · 30 August 2026

The card is built from the verified score and statistics on this page.

Eyüpspor vs Alanyaspor starting line-ups

Verified starting line-up data is not available for this match.

Standings after the match · Süper Lig

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Galatasaray8611619
7Kasımpaşa8341313
8Kocaelispor8404112
9Alanyaspor8332-112
10Başakşehir8323011
11Erzurumspor FK8323-611
16Konyaspor8125-55
17Samsunspor8116-124
18Eyüpspor8107-203

Full table

Last updated: 19 October 2026

Süper Lig top scorers & assists · 2026/27 season

Süper Lig top assists

  1. 1A. KyziridisÇorum FK4 assists
  2. 2K. AktürkoğluFenerbahçe3 assists
  3. 3O. AydınFenerbahçe3 assists
  4. 4İ. KahveciFenerbahçe3 assists
  5. 5V. OsimhenGalatasaray3 assists

The table is built only from this match's own competition and season; goals scored in other tournaments are never added here.

Next matches

Head-to-head

1 Eyüpspor0 Draw0 Alanyaspor

What was the result of Eyüpspor vs Alanyaspor?

Eyüpspor vs Alanyaspor finished 2-1.

When is Eyüpspor vs Alanyaspor?

Eyüpspor vs Alanyaspor was played on Sunday, 30 August 2026 in the Süper Lig.

What time does Eyüpspor vs Alanyaspor kick off?

Eyüpspor vs Alanyaspor kicked off at 19:00 Türkiye time (UTC+3).

Where to watch Eyüpspor vs Alanyaspor?

The broadcaster for Eyüpspor vs Alanyaspor has not been announced yet. This section updates automatically once a verified source confirms the channel; no channel is guessed.

AI Match Centre

PROFree for every user for now

The reading below is built from verified data for this match. Any section without data is not drawn at all, and no speculative sentence is written.

Short match summary

The match finished 2-1. Leading factors: Attacking output, Defensive resistance. Data confidence: Medium.

What are these percentages based on?

Measured gaps: Attacking output Slight — favours Alanyaspor · Defensive resistance Clear — favours Alanyaspor · Recent form Clear — favours Alanyaspor

  • Attacking outputratio to league average 0.650.81 Slight — favours Alanyaspor
  • Defensive resistanceratio to league average 1.340.82 Clear — favours Alanyaspor
  • Recent formpoints-per-match swing -0.38+0.50 Clear — favours Alanyaspor
  • Squad absencesreported absentees 11 Even
  • League positionleague position 189 Clear — favours Alanyaspor

These rows explain the measured inputs only; the source of the displayed percentage is labelled separately.

Confidence level

Medium

Sample it rests on: Home side 8 matches · Away side 8 matches · 1 home matches · 1 away matches

Last 5 matches form

Eyüpspor

LL

0 points / 2 matches

Alanyaspor

WD

4 points / 2 matches

W win, D draw, L loss

Attack - defence comparison

EyüpsporAlanyaspor
0.65 Attacking output 0.81
1.34 Defensive record 0.82
0%Win rate50%
0%Clean sheet rate50%
0.74Model expected goals1.43

League average counts as 1.00. In attack a higher number means more goals scored; in defence a lower number means fewer goals conceded.

Impact of absences

Eyüpspor1 reported absentees

  • A. AbdullahiSuspended

Alanyaspor1 reported absentees

  • P. FernandesInjured

Reported absences lower the model's attacking expectation per player; the effect is capped by the number of players.

Head to head

1 Eyüpspor0 Draw0 Alanyaspor

  • Eyüpspor 2-1 Alanyaspor

Last 1 meetings

Probabilities and readings are a statistical assessment; they are not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Data source: Match information is compiled from verified provider data; missing fields are never filled with guesses.