Headlines View all

Everton 0-2 Chelsea Result

Premier LeagueMatchweek 7Full time

Everton logoEverton

02

Chelsea logoChelsea
Date
Kick-off
14:30 Türkiye time
Competition
Premier League
Venue
Hill Dickinson Stadium
TV channel
Not announced yet
Referee
Paul Tierney

Everton vs Chelsea result

  1. FTFull time 0-2

Share this match

Everton 0–2 Chelsea · Premier League · 17 October 2026

The card is built from the verified score and statistics on this page.

Everton vs Chelsea starting line-ups

Verified starting line-up data is not available for this match.

Standings after the match · Premier League

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Manchester City77001221
2Arsenal6501515
3Brighton64111313
4Chelsea7412413
5Liverpool7331112
6Brentford7241510
7Everton7241110
8Leeds623139
9Hull City723219

Full table

Last updated: 18 October 2026

Premier League top scorers & assists · 2026/27 season

Premier League top scorers

  1. 1E. HaalandManchester City6 goals
  2. 2João PedroChelsea5 goals
  3. 3R. CherkiManchester City4 goals
  4. 4A. IsakLiverpool4 goals
  5. 5M. RogersChelsea4 goals

Premier League top assists

  1. 1P. GroßBrighton4 assists
  2. 2C. GakpoLiverpool3 assists
  3. 3João PedroChelsea3 assists
  4. 4J. GvardiolManchester City3 assists
  5. 5D. RiceArsenal3 assists

The table is built only from this match's own competition and season; goals scored in other tournaments are never added here.

Head-to-head

0 Everton0 Draw1 Chelsea

What was the result of Everton vs Chelsea?

Everton vs Chelsea finished 0-2.

When is Everton vs Chelsea?

Everton vs Chelsea was played on Saturday, 17 October 2026 in the Premier League.

What time does Everton vs Chelsea kick off?

Everton vs Chelsea kicked off at 14:30 Türkiye time (UTC+3).

Where to watch Everton vs Chelsea?

The broadcaster for Everton vs Chelsea has not been announced yet. This section updates automatically once a verified source confirms the channel; no channel is guessed.

AI Match Centre

PROFree for every user for now

The reading below is built from verified data for this match. Any section without data is not drawn at all, and no speculative sentence is written.

Short match summary

The match finished 0-2. Leading factors: Attacking output, Defensive resistance. Data confidence: High.

What are these percentages based on?

Measured gaps: Attacking output Clear — favours Chelsea · Defensive resistance Clear — favours Everton · Recent form Clear — favours Everton

  • Attacking outputratio to league average 0.971.25 Clear — favours Chelsea
  • Defensive resistanceratio to league average 0.661.47 Clear — favours Everton
  • Recent formpoints-per-match swing +0.37-0.46 Clear — favours Everton
  • League positionleague position 74 Slight — favours Chelsea

These rows explain the measured inputs only; the source of the displayed percentage is labelled separately.

Confidence level

High

Sample it rests on: Home side 8 matches · Away side 8 matches · 4 home matches · 3 away matches

Last 5 matches form

Everton

WDWDD

9 points / 5 matches

Chelsea

WWLLD

7 points / 5 matches

W win, D draw, L loss

Attack - defence comparison

EvertonChelsea
0.97 Attacking output 1.25
0.66 Defensive record 1.47
38%Win rate50%
38%Clean sheet rate13%
2.21Model expected goals1.09

League average counts as 1.00. In attack a higher number means more goals scored; in defence a lower number means fewer goals conceded.

Head to head

0 Everton0 Draw1 Chelsea

  • Everton 0-2 Chelsea

Last 1 meetings

Probabilities and readings are a statistical assessment; they are not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Data source: Match information is compiled from verified provider data; missing fields are never filled with guesses.