Headlines View all

Erzurumspor FK vs Göztepe

13:30Türkiye time

TV channelNot announced yet

Süper LigMatchweek 12Not started

Date
Kick-off
13:30 Türkiye time
Competition
Süper Lig
Venue
Not announced yet
TV channel
Not announced yet
Referee
Not announced yet

When is Erzurumspor FK vs Göztepe?

Erzurumspor FK vs Göztepe is scheduled for Sunday, 22 November 2026 in the Süper Lig.

What time does Erzurumspor FK vs Göztepe kick off?

Erzurumspor FK vs Göztepe kicks off at 13:30 Türkiye time (UTC+3).

Where to watch Erzurumspor FK vs Göztepe?

The broadcaster for Erzurumspor FK vs Göztepe has not been announced yet. This section updates automatically once a verified source confirms the channel; no channel is guessed.

Erzurumspor FK vs Göztepe probable line-ups

Line-ups will be published here once announced. No probable XI is written without verified squad data.

Erzurumspor FK vs Göztepe squads

Erzurumspor FK · Göztepe

Erzurumspor FK

Goalkeepers: E. Anapa, M. Orbanić, E. Taşkıran

Defenders: C. Bayrak, F. Ebosele, A. Gerxhaliu, G. Giorbelidze, M. Igit, Omer Kara, Y. Kırtay, N. Mujakić, O. Ovacıklı, Taha Rençber, M. Yumlu

Midfielders: E. Acar, L. Agyekum, S. Akgün, B. Baiye, E. Owusu, M. Rodríguez

Forwards: N. Axundzadə, Miguel Cardoso, I. Diabate, M. Fettahoğlu, G. Kerk, E. Tozlu

Göztepe

Goalkeepers: L. Gugeshashvili, A. Özçimen, Ş. Öztürk

Defenders: Allan Godói, T. Altıkardeş, M. Bokele, N. Sonko-Sundberg, Ege Yildirim

Midfielders: R. Akonnor, F. Anjorin, O. Bayrak, E. Bekiroğlu, Rhaldney, A. Kurtulan, Alex Matos, N. Dismas, Y. Sirin

Forwards: A. Antunes, André Henrique, S. Armstrong, G. Bayrakdar, T. Böke, Janderson, Juan

Injuries and suspensions

Erzurumspor FKInjury and suspension news appears here once a verified source reports it.

Göztepe

  • F. Bayir Injured Inactive
  • I. Sabra Injured Ankle Injury
  • L. Gugeshashvili Doubtful Inactive

Erzurumspor FK vs Göztepe form (last 5)

Current standings · Süper Lig

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Galatasaray8611619
7Kocaelispor7403212
8Alanyaspor8332-112
9Erzurumspor FK8323-611
10Kasımpaşa7241010
11Rizespor8314-310
13Gaziantep FK7223-38
14Gençlerbirliği S.K.8224-98
15Göztepe713306
16Konyaspor8125-55
17Samsunspor7115-94

Full table

Last updated: 18 October 2026

Süper Lig top scorers & assists · 2026/27 season

Süper Lig top assists

  1. 1A. KyziridisÇorum FK4 assists
  2. 2O. AydınFenerbahçe3 assists
  3. 3V. OsimhenGalatasaray3 assists
  4. 4İ. KahveciFenerbahçe3 assists
  5. 5Mohamed SalahTrabzonspor3 assists

The table is built only from this match's own competition and season; goals scored in other tournaments are never added here.

FutbolRadar pre-match analysis

Erzurumspor FK

61/100

Göztepe

56/100

FutbolRadar prediction

  • Erzurumspor FK41%
  • Draw25%
  • Göztepe34%

Calculated from form, home/away performance, goal statistics and previous meetings.

Most likely outcome
Erzurumspor FK
Model expected goals
Erzurumspor FK 1.51 · Göztepe 1.39
Over 2.5
55%
Both teams to score
58%

The radar score is a pre-match reading; it is not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Erzurumspor FK vs Göztepe live commentary

Goals, cards and substitutions are listed here once the match starts.

Erzurumspor FK vs Göztepe match statistics

Statistics open here live once the match starts: possession, shots, shots on target, corners and more.

AI Match Centre

PROFree for every user for now

The reading below is built from verified data for this match. Any section without data is not drawn at all, and no speculative sentence is written.

Match result probabilities

Erzurumspor FK41%
Draw25%
Göztepe34%

Source: ⚡ FutbolRadar prediction

Short match summary

The measured data gives Erzurumspor FK the highest probability (41%). The gap between the top two outcomes is narrow. Leading factors: Attacking output, Defensive resistance. Data confidence: High.

What are these percentages based on?

Measured gaps: Attacking output Clear — favours Göztepe · Defensive resistance Clear — favours Erzurumspor FK · Recent form Slight — favours Erzurumspor FK

  • Attacking outputratio to league average 0.661.50 Clear — favours Göztepe
  • Defensive resistanceratio to league average 0.771.33 Clear — favours Erzurumspor FK
  • Recent formpoints-per-match swing +0.62+0.14 Slight — favours Erzurumspor FK
  • League positionleague position 915 Clear — favours Erzurumspor FK

These rows explain the measured inputs only; the source of the displayed percentage is labelled separately.

Confidence level

High

Sample it rests on: Home side 8 matches · Away side 8 matches · 4 home matches · 4 away matches

Last 5 matches form

Erzurumspor FK

WDWLW

10 points / 5 matches

Göztepe

WDDLL

5 points / 5 matches

W win, D draw, L loss

Attack - defence comparison

Erzurumspor FKGöztepe
0.66 Attacking output 1.50
0.77 Defensive record 1.33
38%Win rate25%
50%Clean sheet rate13%
1.51Model expected goals1.39

League average counts as 1.00. In attack a higher number means more goals scored; in defence a lower number means fewer goals conceded.

Impact of absences

Göztepe3 reported absentees

  • F. BayirInjured
  • I. SabraInjured
  • L. GugeshashviliDoubtful

Reported absences lower the model's attacking expectation per player; the effect is capped by the number of players.

Live data reading

Once the match kicks off, a reading built from live match statistics opens here.

Probabilities and readings are a statistical assessment; they are not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Data source: Match information is compiled from verified provider data; missing fields are never filled with guesses.