Headlines View all

Como vs Manchester United

19:45Türkiye time

TV channelNot announced yet

UEFA Champions LeagueMatchweek 3Not started

Como logoComo

19:45

Manchester United logoManchester United
Date
Kick-off
19:45 Türkiye time
Competition
UEFA Champions League
Venue
Stadio Giuseppe Sinigaglia
TV channel
Not announced yet
Referee
Sven Jablonski

When is Como vs Manchester United?

Como vs Manchester United is scheduled for Wednesday, 21 October 2026 in the UEFA Champions League.

What time does Como vs Manchester United kick off?

Como vs Manchester United kicks off at 19:45 Türkiye time (UTC+3).

Where to watch Como vs Manchester United?

The broadcaster for Como vs Manchester United has not been announced yet. This section updates automatically once a verified source confirms the channel; no channel is guessed.

Como vs Manchester United probable line-ups

Line-ups will be published here once announced. No probable XI is written without verified squad data.

Como vs Manchester United form (last 5)

Current standings · UEFA Champions League

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Paris Saint Germain220076
10Bayern München211054
11Shakhtar Donetsk211024
12Como210123
13Manchester United210123
14Villarreal210113
15Atletico Madrid210113

Full table

Last updated: 19 October 2026

UEFA Champions League top scorers & assists · 2026/27 season

UEFA Champions League top scorers

  1. 1E. DemirovićVfB Stuttgart4 goals
  2. 2N. TresoldiClub Brugge KV4 goals
  3. 3E. HaalandManchester City4 goals
  4. 4TaliscaFenerbahçe4 goals
  5. 5J. MickelsSabah FA4 goals

UEFA Champions League top assists

  1. 1Lamine YamalBarcelona4 assists
  2. 2Y. DibangoLask Linz3 assists
  3. 3O. DembéléParis Saint Germain3 assists
  4. 4J. HaugeBodo/Glimt3 assists
  5. 5A. IsaevSabah FA3 assists

The table is built only from this match's own competition and season; goals scored in other tournaments are never added here.

FutbolRadar pre-match analysis

FutbolRadar prediction

  • Como65%
  • Draw21%
  • Manchester United14%

Calculated from form, home/away performance, goal statistics and previous meetings.

Most likely outcome
Como
Model expected goals
Como 1.9 · Manchester United 0.68
Over 2.5
48%
Both teams to score
42%

These probabilities are a statistical reading, not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Como vs Manchester United live commentary

Goals, cards and substitutions are listed here once the match starts.

Como vs Manchester United match statistics

Statistics open here live once the match starts: possession, shots, shots on target, corners and more.

AI Match Centre

PROFree for every user for now

The reading below is built from verified data for this match. Any section without data is not drawn at all, and no speculative sentence is written.

Match result probabilities

Como65%
Draw21%
Manchester United14%

Source: ⚡ FutbolRadar prediction

Short match summary

The measured data gives Como the highest probability (65%). Leading factors: Attacking output, Recent form. Data confidence: High.

What are these percentages based on?

Measured gaps: Attacking output Clear — favours Como · Recent form Clear — favours Como

  • Attacking outputratio to league average 1.140.66 Clear — favours Como
  • Defensive resistanceratio to league average 0.770.84 Even
  • Recent formpoints-per-match swing -0.10-0.90 Clear — favours Como
  • League positionleague position 1213 Even

These rows explain the measured inputs only; the source of the displayed percentage is labelled separately.

Confidence level

High

Sample it rests on: Home side 10 matches · Away side 12 matches · 3 home matches · 7 away matches

Last 5 matches form

Como

WLDLW

7 points / 5 matches

Manchester United

DLDDL

3 points / 5 matches

W win, D draw, L loss

Attack - defence comparison

ComoManchester United
1.14 Attacking output 0.66
0.77 Defensive record 0.84
40%Win rate17%
10%Clean sheet rate8%
1.90Model expected goals0.68

League average counts as 1.00. In attack a higher number means more goals scored; in defence a lower number means fewer goals conceded.

Live data reading

Once the match kicks off, a reading built from live match statistics opens here.

Probabilities and readings are a statistical assessment; they are not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Data source: Match information is compiled from verified provider data; missing fields are never filled with guesses.