Headlines View all

Como 0-0 AS Roma Result

Serie AMatchweek 6Full time

Como logoComo

00

AS Roma logoAS Roma
Date
Kick-off
13:30 Türkiye time
Competition
Serie A
Venue
Stadio Giuseppe Sinigaglia
TV channel
Not announced yet
Referee
Michael Fabbri

Como vs AS Roma result

  1. FTFull time 0-0

Share this match

Como 0–0 AS Roma · Serie A · 11 October 2026

The card is built from the verified score and statistics on this page.

Como vs AS Roma starting line-ups

Verified starting line-up data is not available for this match.

Standings after the match · Serie A

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Inter76101219
2Lazio6510716
3AS Roma64201114
4Frosinone7412413
5Cagliari6411313
6AC Milan6330612
7Juventus6321411
8Como6321311
9Napoli7313310
10Atalanta630309

Full table

Last updated: 18 October 2026

Serie A top scorers & assists · 2026/27 season

Serie A top scorers

  1. 1A. RaimondoFrosinone7 goals
  2. 2D. MalenAS Roma6 goals
  3. 3Lautaro MartínezInter4 goals
  4. 4Gustavo VarelaMonza4 goals
  5. 5D. MaldiniCagliari4 goals

Serie A top assists

  1. 1P. DybalaAS Roma4 assists
  2. 2A. DioufInter3 assists
  3. 3R. SchmidFrosinone3 assists
  4. 4I. IlićLecce2 assists
  5. 5T. NoslinLazio2 assists

The table is built only from this match's own competition and season; goals scored in other tournaments are never added here.

Next matches

AS RomaThe next fixtures are listed here once they enter the verified calendar.

Head-to-head

0 Como1 Draw0 AS Roma

What was the result of Como vs AS Roma?

Como vs AS Roma finished 0-0.

When is Como vs AS Roma?

Como vs AS Roma was played on Sunday, 11 October 2026 in the Serie A.

What time does Como vs AS Roma kick off?

Como vs AS Roma kicked off at 13:30 Türkiye time (UTC+3).

Where to watch Como vs AS Roma?

The broadcaster for Como vs AS Roma has not been announced yet. This section updates automatically once a verified source confirms the channel; no channel is guessed.

AI Match Centre

PROFree for every user for now

The reading below is built from verified data for this match. Any section without data is not drawn at all, and no speculative sentence is written.

Short match summary

The match finished 0-0. Leading factors: Recent form, League position. Data confidence: Medium.

What are these percentages based on?

Measured gaps: Recent form Slight — favours Como · League position Slight — favours AS Roma

  • Attacking outputratio to league average 1.361.31 Even
  • Defensive resistanceratio to league average 0.800.73 Even
  • Recent formpoints-per-match swing +0.17-0.13 Slight — favours Como
  • League positionleague position 83 Slight — favours AS Roma

These rows explain the measured inputs only; the source of the displayed percentage is labelled separately.

Confidence level

Medium

Sample it rests on: Home side 7 matches · Away side 7 matches · 2 home matches · 5 away matches

Last 5 matches form

Como

LWWWD

10 points / 5 matches

AS Roma

DWDWW

11 points / 5 matches

W win, D draw, L loss

Attack - defence comparison

ComoAS Roma
1.36 Attacking output 1.31
0.80 Defensive record 0.73
43%Win rate43%
0%Clean sheet rate29%
1.55Model expected goals1.39

League average counts as 1.00. In attack a higher number means more goals scored; in defence a lower number means fewer goals conceded.

Head to head

0 Como1 Draw0 AS Roma

  • Como 0-0 AS Roma

Last 1 meetings

Probabilities and readings are a statistical assessment; they are not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Data source: Match information is compiled from verified provider data; missing fields are never filled with guesses.