Headlines View all

Chelsea 2-2 Hull City Result

Premier LeagueMatchweek 4Full time

Chelsea logoChelsea

22

Hull City logoHull City
Date
Kick-off
17:00 Türkiye time
Competition
Premier League
Venue
Stamford Bridge
TV channel
Not announced yet
Referee
Not announced yet

Chelsea vs Hull City result

  1. FTFull time 2-2

Share this match

Chelsea 2–2 Hull City · Premier League · 12 September 2026

The card is built from the verified score and statistics on this page.

Chelsea vs Hull City starting line-ups

Verified starting line-up data is not available for this match.

Standings after the match · Premier League

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Manchester City77001221
2Arsenal7601618
3Brighton75111816
4Chelsea7412413
5Liverpool7331112
6Brentford7241510
7Leeds7241310
8Everton7241110
9Hull City723219
10Ipswich7304-49
11Newcastle7223-48

Full table

Last updated: 19 October 2026

Premier League top scorers & assists · 2026/27 season

Premier League top scorers

  1. 1E. HaalandManchester City8 goals
  2. 2A. IsakLiverpool5 goals
  3. 3João PedroChelsea5 goals
  4. 4R. CherkiManchester City4 goals
  5. 5M. RogersChelsea4 goals

Premier League top assists

  1. 1P. GroßBrighton4 assists
  2. 2C. GakpoLiverpool3 assists
  3. 3J. GvardiolManchester City3 assists
  4. 4D. RiceArsenal3 assists
  5. 5EvanilsonBournemouth3 assists

The table is built only from this match's own competition and season; goals scored in other tournaments are never added here.

Head-to-head

0 Chelsea1 Draw0 Hull City

What was the result of Chelsea vs Hull City?

Chelsea vs Hull City finished 2-2.

When is Chelsea vs Hull City?

Chelsea vs Hull City was played on Saturday, 12 September 2026 in the Premier League.

What time does Chelsea vs Hull City kick off?

Chelsea vs Hull City kicked off at 17:00 Türkiye time (UTC+3).

Where to watch Chelsea vs Hull City?

The broadcaster for Chelsea vs Hull City has not been announced yet. This section updates automatically once a verified source confirms the channel; no channel is guessed.

AI Match Centre

PROFree for every user for now

The reading below is built from verified data for this match. Any section without data is not drawn at all, and no speculative sentence is written.

Short match summary

The match finished 2-2. Leading factors: Attacking output, Defensive resistance. Data confidence: Medium.

What are these percentages based on?

Measured gaps: Attacking output Clear — favours Chelsea · Defensive resistance Clear — favours Hull City · League position Slight — favours Chelsea

  • Attacking outputratio to league average 1.500.85 Clear — favours Chelsea
  • Defensive resistanceratio to league average 1.100.73 Clear — favours Hull City
  • Recent formpoints-per-match swing +0.14-0.09 Even
  • League positionleague position 49 Slight — favours Chelsea

These rows explain the measured inputs only; the source of the displayed percentage is labelled separately.

Confidence level

Medium

Sample it rests on: Home side 7 matches · Away side 7 matches · 3 home matches · 3 away matches

Last 5 matches form

Chelsea

LWWDW

10 points / 5 matches

Hull City

DWDLD

6 points / 5 matches

W win, D draw, L loss

Attack - defence comparison

ChelseaHull City
1.50 Attacking output 0.85
1.10 Defensive record 0.73
60%Win rate33%
20%Clean sheet rate67%
1.82Model expected goals1.10

League average counts as 1.00. In attack a higher number means more goals scored; in defence a lower number means fewer goals conceded.

Head to head

0 Chelsea1 Draw0 Hull City

  • Chelsea 2-2 Hull City

Last 1 meetings

Probabilities and readings are a statistical assessment; they are not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Data source: Match information is compiled from verified provider data; missing fields are never filled with guesses.