Headlines View all

Celta Vigo 1-1 Malaga Result

LaLigaMatchweek 5Full time

Celta Vigo logoCelta Vigo

11

Malaga logoMalaga
Date
Kick-off
15:00 Türkiye time
Competition
LaLiga
Venue
Municipal de Balaídos
TV channel
S Sport
Referee
Carlos Muñiz Muñoz

Celta Vigo vs Malaga result

  1. FTFull time 1-1

Share this match

Celta Vigo 1–1 Malaga · LaLiga · 13 September 2026

The card is built from the verified score and statistics on this page.

Celta Vigo vs Malaga starting line-ups

Verified starting line-up data is not available for this match.

Standings after the match · LaLiga

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Barcelona99003027
6Sevilla9423-214
7Alaves9324311
8Celta Vigo9252311
9Deportivo La Coruna9252111
10Osasuna9324-811
18Elche9144-67
19Valencia9135-96
20Malaga9045-124

Full table

Last updated: 19 October 2026

LaLiga top scorers & assists · 2026/27 season

LaLiga top scorers

  1. 1RaphinhaBarcelona12 goals
  2. 2Lamine YamalBarcelona8 goals
  3. 3M. ZabiriRacing Santander7 goals
  4. 4Sergio CamelloRayo Vallecano7 goals
  5. 5Kylian MbappéReal Madrid7 goals

LaLiga top assists

  1. 1Lamine YamalBarcelona6 assists
  2. 2Javier HernandezEspanyol5 assists
  3. 3A. GordonBarcelona4 assists
  4. 4J. OchiengReal Sociedad3 assists
  5. 5Dani OlmoBarcelona3 assists

The table is built only from this match's own competition and season; goals scored in other tournaments are never added here.

Head-to-head

0 Celta Vigo1 Draw0 Malaga

What was the result of Celta Vigo vs Malaga?

Celta Vigo vs Malaga finished 1-1.

When is Celta Vigo vs Malaga?

Celta Vigo vs Malaga was played on Sunday, 13 September 2026 in the LaLiga.

What time does Celta Vigo vs Malaga kick off?

Celta Vigo vs Malaga kicked off at 15:00 Türkiye time (UTC+3).

Where to watch Celta Vigo vs Malaga?

Celta Vigo vs Malaga was broadcast live on S Sport in Türkiye.

AI Match Centre

PROFree for every user for now

The reading below is built from verified data for this match. Any section without data is not drawn at all, and no speculative sentence is written.

Short match summary

The match finished 1-1. Leading factors: Defensive resistance, Recent form. Data confidence: High.

What are these percentages based on?

Measured gaps: Defensive resistance Clear — favours Celta Vigo · Recent form Slight — favours Malaga · League position Clear — favours Celta Vigo

  • Attacking outputratio to league average 0.670.65 Even
  • Defensive resistanceratio to league average 0.881.50 Clear — favours Celta Vigo
  • Recent formpoints-per-match swing -0.47-0.04 Slight — favours Malaga
  • League positionleague position 820 Clear — favours Celta Vigo

These rows explain the measured inputs only; the source of the displayed percentage is labelled separately.

Confidence level

High

Sample it rests on: Home side 9 matches · Away side 9 matches · 1 home matches · 3 away matches

Last 5 matches form

Celta Vigo

DLDD

3 points / 4 matches

Malaga

DLLDL

2 points / 5 matches

W win, D draw, L loss

Attack - defence comparison

Celta VigoMalaga
0.67 Attacking output 0.65
0.88 Defensive record 1.50
0%Win rate0%
25%Clean sheet rate20%
1.51Model expected goals0.67

League average counts as 1.00. In attack a higher number means more goals scored; in defence a lower number means fewer goals conceded.

Head to head

0 Celta Vigo1 Draw0 Malaga

  • Celta Vigo 1-1 Malaga

Last 1 meetings

Probabilities and readings are a statistical assessment; they are not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Data source: Match information is compiled from verified provider data; missing fields are never filled with guesses.