Headlines View all

Çaykur Rizespor vs Trabzonspor

19:00Türkiye time

TV channelNot announced yet

Süper LigMatchweek 9Not started

Çaykur Rizespor logoÇaykur Rizespor

19:00

Date
Kick-off
19:00 Türkiye time
Competition
Süper Lig
Venue
Not announced yet
TV channel
Not announced yet
Referee
Not announced yet

When is Çaykur Rizespor vs Trabzonspor?

Çaykur Rizespor vs Trabzonspor is scheduled for Monday, 26 October 2026 in the Süper Lig.

What time does Çaykur Rizespor vs Trabzonspor kick off?

Çaykur Rizespor vs Trabzonspor kicks off at 19:00 Türkiye time (UTC+3).

Where to watch Çaykur Rizespor vs Trabzonspor?

The broadcaster for Çaykur Rizespor vs Trabzonspor has not been announced yet. This section updates automatically once a verified source confirms the channel; no channel is guessed.

Çaykur Rizespor vs Trabzonspor probable line-ups

Line-ups will be published here once announced. No probable XI is written without verified squad data.

Çaykur Rizespor vs Trabzonspor squads

Çaykur Rizespor · Trabzonspor

Çaykur Rizespor

Goalkeepers: E. Doğan, H. Done, Y. Fofana, Z. Görgen

Defenders: Z. Ariss, Y. Ayan, S. Bakayoko, U. Erdem, A. Mocsi, M. Pala, M. Sagnan, T. Şahin, T. Sanuç

Midfielders: T. Antalyalı, C. Bozdoğan, B. Capoglu, M. Diakité, Q. Laçi, I. Olawoyin, D. Varešanović, E. Yilmaz, A. Kutucu, Adedire Emmanuel Awokoya-Mebude, V. Mihăilă

Forwards: G. Borrelli, E. Bulut, Iustin Doicaru, A. Sowe, Coskun Tosun Mustafa

Trabzonspor

Goalkeepers: O. Çevikkan, Erol Colak, A. Onana, A. Yıldırım

Defenders: S. Akaydin, K. Akcay, M. Eskihellaç, S. Lopes Cabral, C. Nwaiwu, C. Özkacar, Wagner Pina, S. Savić, A. Tekke, M. Kabasakal

Midfielders: B. Bouchouari, Yigithan Cubukcu, O. Ertem, Fabinho, T. Jabol-Folcarelli, R. Malinovskyi, B. Mendy, E. Muçi, O. Tufan, O. Yokuşlu

Forwards: E. Alkurt, C. Çanak, Franculino Djú, A. Habeşoğlu, M. Mimaroğlu, U. Nayir, P. Onuachu, Mohamed Salah, N. Saviolo, A. Şimşir

Injuries and suspensions

Çaykur Rizespor

  • K. Alikulov Injured Knee Injury

Trabzonspor

  • A. Batagov Injured Knee Injury
  • M. Kabasakal Suspended Red Card
  • O. Yokuslu Injured Knee Injury
  • O. Cevikkan Doubtful Tendon Injury
  • P. Onuachu Doubtful

Çaykur Rizespor vs Trabzonspor form (last 5)

Current standings · Süper Lig

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Galatasaray8611619
3Fenerbahçe85121616
4Beşiktaş7502815
5Trabzonspor74121113
6Çorum FK8413513
7Kocaelispor7403212
9Erzurumspor FK8323-611
10Kasımpaşa7241010
11Rizespor8314-310
12Başakşehir7223-18
13Gaziantep FK7223-38

Full table

Last updated: 18 October 2026

Süper Lig top scorers & assists · 2026/27 season

Süper Lig top assists

  1. 1A. KyziridisÇorum FK4 assists
  2. 2O. AydınFenerbahçe3 assists
  3. 3V. OsimhenGalatasaray3 assists
  4. 4İ. KahveciFenerbahçe3 assists
  5. 5Mohamed SalahTrabzonspor3 assists

The table is built only from this match's own competition and season; goals scored in other tournaments are never added here.

FutbolRadar pre-match analysis

Çaykur Rizespor

Score pending

Trabzonspor

70/100

FutbolRadar prediction

  • Çaykur Rizespor23%
  • Draw28%
  • Trabzonspor49%

Calculated from form, home/away performance, goal statistics and previous meetings.

Most likely outcome
Trabzonspor
Model expected goals
Çaykur Rizespor 0.81 · Trabzonspor 1.39
Over 2.5
38%
Both teams to score
42%

The radar score is a pre-match reading; it is not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Çaykur Rizespor vs Trabzonspor live commentary

Goals, cards and substitutions are listed here once the match starts.

Çaykur Rizespor vs Trabzonspor match statistics

Statistics open here live once the match starts: possession, shots, shots on target, corners and more.

AI Match Centre

PROFree for every user for now

The reading below is built from verified data for this match. Any section without data is not drawn at all, and no speculative sentence is written.

Match result probabilities

Çaykur Rizespor23%
Draw28%
Trabzonspor49%

Source: ⚡ FutbolRadar prediction

Short match summary

The measured data gives Trabzonspor the highest probability (49%). Leading factors: Attacking output, Defensive resistance. Data confidence: High.

What are these percentages based on?

Measured gaps: Attacking output Clear — favours Trabzonspor · Defensive resistance Slight — favours Trabzonspor · Recent form Slight — favours Trabzonspor

  • Attacking outputratio to league average 0.651.24 Clear — favours Trabzonspor
  • Defensive resistanceratio to league average 0.930.79 Slight — favours Trabzonspor
  • Recent formpoints-per-match swing -0.45-0.06 Slight — favours Trabzonspor
  • Squad absencesreported absentees 15 Clear — favours Çaykur Rizespor
  • League positionleague position 115 Clear — favours Trabzonspor

These rows explain the measured inputs only; the source of the displayed percentage is labelled separately.

Confidence level

High

Sample it rests on: Home side 10 matches · Away side 12 matches · 4 home matches · 6 away matches

Last 5 matches form

Çaykur Rizespor

LLDWL

4 points / 5 matches

Trabzonspor

WWLWL

9 points / 5 matches

W win, D draw, L loss

Attack - defence comparison

Çaykur RizesporTrabzonspor
0.65 Attacking output 1.24
0.93 Defensive record 0.79
50%Win rate50%
30%Clean sheet rate33%
0.81Model expected goals1.39

League average counts as 1.00. In attack a higher number means more goals scored; in defence a lower number means fewer goals conceded.

Impact of absences

Çaykur Rizespor1 reported absentees

  • K. AlikulovInjured

Trabzonspor5 reported absentees

  • A. BatagovInjured
  • M. KabasakalSuspended
  • O. YokusluInjured
  • O. CevikkanDoubtful
  • P. OnuachuDoubtful

Reported absences lower the model's attacking expectation per player; the effect is capped by the number of players.

Live data reading

Once the match kicks off, a reading built from live match statistics opens here.

Probabilities and readings are a statistical assessment; they are not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Data source: Match information is compiled from verified provider data; missing fields are never filled with guesses.