Headlines View all

Çaykur Rizespor 0-1 Alanyaspor Result

Süper LigMatchweek 4Full time

Çaykur Rizespor logoÇaykur Rizespor

01

Date
Kick-off
20:00 Türkiye time
Competition
Süper Lig
Venue
Çaykur Didi Stadium
TV channel
beIN Sports 1
Referee
Abdullah Bugra Taskinsoy, Türkiye

Çaykur Rizespor vs Alanyaspor result

  1. FTFull time 0-1

Share this match

Çaykur Rizespor 0–1 Alanyaspor · Süper Lig · 7 September 2026

The card is built from the verified score and statistics on this page.

Çaykur Rizespor vs Alanyaspor starting line-ups

Verified starting line-up data is not available for this match.

Standings after the match · Süper Lig

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Galatasaray8611619
7Kasımpaşa8341313
8Kocaelispor8404112
9Alanyaspor8332-112
10Başakşehir8323011
11Erzurumspor FK8323-611
12Rizespor8314-310
13Göztepe823319
14Gaziantep FK8224-48

Full table

Last updated: 19 October 2026

Süper Lig top scorers & assists · 2026/27 season

Süper Lig top assists

  1. 1A. KyziridisÇorum FK4 assists
  2. 2K. AktürkoğluFenerbahçe3 assists
  3. 3O. AydınFenerbahçe3 assists
  4. 4İ. KahveciFenerbahçe3 assists
  5. 5V. OsimhenGalatasaray3 assists

The table is built only from this match's own competition and season; goals scored in other tournaments are never added here.

Next matches

Head-to-head

0 Çaykur Rizespor0 Draw1 Alanyaspor

What was the result of Çaykur Rizespor vs Alanyaspor?

Çaykur Rizespor vs Alanyaspor finished 0-1.

When is Çaykur Rizespor vs Alanyaspor?

Çaykur Rizespor vs Alanyaspor was played on Monday, 7 September 2026 in the Süper Lig.

What time does Çaykur Rizespor vs Alanyaspor kick off?

Çaykur Rizespor vs Alanyaspor kicked off at 20:00 Türkiye time (UTC+3).

Where to watch Çaykur Rizespor vs Alanyaspor?

Çaykur Rizespor vs Alanyaspor was broadcast live on beIN Sports 1 in Türkiye.

AI Match Centre

PROFree for every user for now

The reading below is built from verified data for this match. Any section without data is not drawn at all, and no speculative sentence is written.

Short match summary

The match finished 0-1. Leading factors: Defensive resistance, Recent form. Data confidence: Medium.

What are these percentages based on?

Measured gaps: Defensive resistance Slight — favours Çaykur Rizespor · Recent form Clear — favours Çaykur Rizespor · League position Slight — favours Alanyaspor

  • Attacking outputratio to league average 0.820.77 Even
  • Defensive resistanceratio to league average 0.710.90 Slight — favours Çaykur Rizespor
  • Recent formpoints-per-match swing +1.35-0.17 Clear — favours Çaykur Rizespor
  • Squad absencesreported absentees 11 Even
  • League positionleague position 129 Slight — favours Alanyaspor

These rows explain the measured inputs only; the source of the displayed percentage is labelled separately.

Confidence level

Medium

Sample it rests on: Home side 8 matches · Away side 8 matches · 2 home matches · 2 away matches

Last 5 matches form

Çaykur Rizespor

WLWWD

10 points / 5 matches

Alanyaspor

LWD

4 points / 3 matches

W win, D draw, L loss

Attack - defence comparison

Çaykur RizesporAlanyaspor
0.82 Attacking output 0.77
0.71 Defensive record 0.90
80%Win rate33%
40%Clean sheet rate33%
1.22Model expected goals0.69

League average counts as 1.00. In attack a higher number means more goals scored; in defence a lower number means fewer goals conceded.

Impact of absences

Çaykur Rizespor1 reported absentees

  • K. AlikulovInjured

Alanyaspor1 reported absentees

  • P. FernandesInjured

Reported absences lower the model's attacking expectation per player; the effect is capped by the number of players.

Head to head

0 Çaykur Rizespor0 Draw1 Alanyaspor

  • Çaykur Rizespor 0-1 Alanyaspor

Last 1 meetings

Probabilities and readings are a statistical assessment; they are not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Data source: Match information is compiled from verified provider data; missing fields are never filled with guesses.