Headlines View all

Cagliari 1-0 Lecce Result

Serie AMatchweek 3Full time

Cagliari logoCagliari

10

Lecce logoLecce
Date
Kick-off
19:30 Türkiye time
Competition
Serie A
Venue
Unipol Domus
TV channel
Not announced yet
Referee
Juan Luca Sacchi, Italy

Cagliari vs Lecce result

  1. FTFull time 1-0

Share this match

Cagliari 1–0 Lecce · Serie A · 7 September 2026

The card is built from the verified score and statistics on this page.

Cagliari vs Lecce starting line-ups

Verified starting line-up data is not available for this match.

Standings after the match · Serie A

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Inter76101219
5Como7421514
6Frosinone7412413
7Cagliari6411313
8Juventus7322111
9Napoli7313310
10Atalanta7304-19
11Lecce7304-39
12Sassuolo7223-28
13Torino6213-27

Full table

Last updated: 19 October 2026

Serie A top scorers & assists · 2026/27 season

Serie A top scorers

  1. 1A. RaimondoFrosinone7 goals
  2. 2D. MalenAS Roma6 goals
  3. 3Lautaro MartínezInter4 goals
  4. 4M. ThuramInter4 goals
  5. 5Gustavo VarelaMonza4 goals

Serie A top assists

  1. 1P. DybalaAS Roma4 assists
  2. 2A. DioufInter3 assists
  3. 3R. SchmidFrosinone3 assists
  4. 4T. NoslinLazio2 assists
  5. 5Carlos AugustoInter2 assists

The table is built only from this match's own competition and season; goals scored in other tournaments are never added here.

Head-to-head

1 Cagliari0 Draw0 Lecce

What was the result of Cagliari vs Lecce?

Cagliari vs Lecce finished 1-0.

When is Cagliari vs Lecce?

Cagliari vs Lecce was played on Monday, 7 September 2026 in the Serie A.

What time does Cagliari vs Lecce kick off?

Cagliari vs Lecce kicked off at 19:30 Türkiye time (UTC+3).

Where to watch Cagliari vs Lecce?

The broadcaster for Cagliari vs Lecce has not been announced yet. This section updates automatically once a verified source confirms the channel; no channel is guessed.

AI Match Centre

PROFree for every user for now

The reading below is built from verified data for this match. Any section without data is not drawn at all, and no speculative sentence is written.

Short match summary

The match finished 1-0. Leading factors: Attacking output, Defensive resistance. Data confidence: Medium.

What are these percentages based on?

Measured gaps: Attacking output Clear — favours Lecce · Defensive resistance Clear — favours Cagliari · Recent form Clear — favours Lecce

  • Attacking outputratio to league average 0.651.02 Clear — favours Lecce
  • Defensive resistanceratio to league average 0.650.90 Clear — favours Cagliari
  • Recent formpoints-per-match swing -0.84+0.71 Clear — favours Lecce
  • League positionleague position 711 Slight — favours Cagliari

These rows explain the measured inputs only; the source of the displayed percentage is labelled separately.

Confidence level

Medium

Sample it rests on: Home side 6 matches · Away side 7 matches · 2 home matches · 1 away matches

Last 5 matches form

Cagliari

LWD

4 points / 3 matches

Lecce

LWW

6 points / 3 matches

W win, D draw, L loss

Attack - defence comparison

CagliariLecce
0.65 Attacking output 1.02
0.65 Defensive record 0.90
33%Win rate67%
67%Clean sheet rate67%
0.84Model expected goals0.90

League average counts as 1.00. In attack a higher number means more goals scored; in defence a lower number means fewer goals conceded.

Head to head

1 Cagliari0 Draw0 Lecce

  • Cagliari 1-0 Lecce

Last 1 meetings

Probabilities and readings are a statistical assessment; they are not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Data source: Match information is compiled from verified provider data; missing fields are never filled with guesses.