Headlines View all

Bursaspor vs İstanbulspor Result

TFF First LeagueMatchweek 5Result pending

Bursaspor logoBursaspor

20:00

İstanbulspor logoİstanbulspor
Date
Kick-off
20:00 Türkiye time
Competition
TFF First League
Venue
Bursa Büyükşehir Stadium
TV channel
Not announced yet
Referee
Ayberk Demirbas
Kick-off has passed; this page updates automatically once the final result is verified.

Bursaspor vs İstanbulspor live commentary

Goals, cards and substitutions are listed here once the match starts.

Bursaspor vs İstanbulspor match statistics

Statistics open here live once the match starts: possession, shots, shots on target, corners and more.

Bursaspor vs İstanbulspor starting line-ups

Verified starting line-up data is not available for this match.

Standings after the match · TFF First League

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Kayserispor118211726
2Iğdır FK11722723
3Bursaspor107121122
4Batman Petrolspor11623320
5Mardin 196910532618
17Esenler Erokspor10163-59
18Vanspor FK11236-127
19İstanbulspor11128-175
20Boluspor10019-191

Last updated: 19 October 2026

TFF First League top scorers & assists · 2026/27 season

TFF First League top scorers

  1. 1K. ỊheanachọBursaspor14 goals
  2. 2T. SeferiKayserispor9 goals
  3. 3R. ManajSivasspor9 goals
  4. 4D. MorenoKayserispor7 goals
  5. 5A. PešićFatih Karagümrük5 goals

TFF First League top assists

  1. 1B. ÇağıranBatman Petrolspor4 assists
  2. 2G. SağlamKayserispor4 assists
  3. 3Jo Jin-HoBatman Petrolspor4 assists
  4. 4B. KapacakSivasspor3 assists
  5. 5A. BadjiBandırmaspor3 assists

The table is built only from this match's own competition and season; goals scored in other tournaments are never added here.

When is Bursaspor vs İstanbulspor?

Bursaspor vs İstanbulspor was played on Thursday, 3 September 2026 in the TFF First League.

What time does Bursaspor vs İstanbulspor kick off?

Bursaspor vs İstanbulspor kicked off at 20:00 Türkiye time (UTC+3).

Where to watch Bursaspor vs İstanbulspor?

The broadcaster for Bursaspor vs İstanbulspor has not been announced yet. This section updates automatically once a verified source confirms the channel; no channel is guessed.

AI Match Centre

PROFree for every user for now

The reading below is built from verified data for this match. Any section without data is not drawn at all, and no speculative sentence is written.

Short match summary

Leading factors: Attacking output, Defensive resistance. Data confidence: Medium.

What are these percentages based on?

Measured gaps: Attacking output Clear — favours Bursaspor · Defensive resistance Clear — favours Bursaspor · Recent form Clear — favours İstanbulspor

  • Attacking outputratio to league average 1.340.96 Clear — favours Bursaspor
  • Defensive resistanceratio to league average 0.851.50 Clear — favours Bursaspor
  • Recent formpoints-per-match swing -1.50-0.45 Clear — favours İstanbulspor
  • League positionleague position 319 Clear — favours Bursaspor

These rows explain the measured inputs only; the source of the displayed percentage is labelled separately.

Confidence level

Medium

Sample it rests on: Home side 10 matches · Away side 11 matches · 0 home matches · 1 away matches

Last 5 matches form

Bursaspor

L

0 points / 1 matches

İstanbulspor

L

0 points / 1 matches

W win, D draw, L loss

Attack - defence comparison

Bursasporİstanbulspor
1.34 Attacking output 0.96
0.85 Defensive record 1.50
0%Win rate0%
0%Clean sheet rate0%
2.61Model expected goals0.93

League average counts as 1.00. In attack a higher number means more goals scored; in defence a lower number means fewer goals conceded.

Probabilities and readings are a statistical assessment; they are not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Data source: Match information is compiled from verified provider data; missing fields are never filled with guesses.