Headlines View all

Bournemouth vs Sunderland

16:00Türkiye time

TV channelNot announced yet

Premier LeagueMatchweek 7Not started

Bournemouth logoBournemouth

16:00

Sunderland logoSunderland
Date
Kick-off
16:00 Türkiye time
Competition
Premier League
Venue
Vitality Stadium
TV channel
Not announced yet
Referee
Craig Pawson

When is Bournemouth vs Sunderland?

Bournemouth vs Sunderland is scheduled for Sunday, 18 October 2026 in the Premier League.

What time does Bournemouth vs Sunderland kick off?

Bournemouth vs Sunderland kicks off at 16:00 Türkiye time (UTC+3).

Where to watch Bournemouth vs Sunderland?

The broadcaster for Bournemouth vs Sunderland has not been announced yet. This section updates automatically once a verified source confirms the channel; no channel is guessed.

Bournemouth vs Sunderland probable line-ups

Line-ups will be published here once announced. No probable XI is written without verified squad data.

Bournemouth vs Sunderland form (last 5)

Current standings · Premier League

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Manchester City77001221
16Fulham7124-35
17Nottingham Forest6123-35
18Sunderland6114-64
19Bournemouth6033-63
20Tottenham6033-63

Full table

Last updated: 18 October 2026

Premier League top scorers & assists · 2026/27 season

Premier League top scorers

  1. 1E. HaalandManchester City6 goals
  2. 2João PedroChelsea5 goals
  3. 3R. CherkiManchester City4 goals
  4. 4A. IsakLiverpool4 goals
  5. 5M. RogersChelsea4 goals

Premier League top assists

  1. 1P. GroßBrighton4 assists
  2. 2C. GakpoLiverpool3 assists
  3. 3João PedroChelsea3 assists
  4. 4J. GvardiolManchester City3 assists
  5. 5D. RiceArsenal3 assists

The table is built only from this match's own competition and season; goals scored in other tournaments are never added here.

FutbolRadar pre-match analysis

FutbolRadar prediction

  • Bournemouth50%
  • Draw22%
  • Sunderland28%

Calculated from form, home/away performance, goal statistics and previous meetings.

Most likely outcome
Bournemouth
Model expected goals
Bournemouth 2.06 · Sunderland 1.5
Over 2.5
69%
Both teams to score
68%

These probabilities are a statistical reading, not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Bournemouth vs Sunderland live commentary

Goals, cards and substitutions are listed here once the match starts.

Bournemouth vs Sunderland match statistics

Statistics open here live once the match starts: possession, shots, shots on target, corners and more.

AI Match Centre

PROFree for every user for now

The reading below is built from verified data for this match. Any section without data is not drawn at all, and no speculative sentence is written.

Match result probabilities

Bournemouth50%
Draw22%
Sunderland28%

Source: ⚡ FutbolRadar prediction

Short match summary

The measured data gives Bournemouth the highest probability (50%). Leading factors: Defensive resistance, Recent form. Data confidence: High.

What are these percentages based on?

Measured gaps: Defensive resistance Clear — favours Bournemouth · Recent form Slight — favours Bournemouth

  • Attacking outputratio to league average 1.031.04 Even
  • Defensive resistanceratio to league average 1.051.25 Clear — favours Bournemouth
  • Recent formpoints-per-match swing +0.90+0.53 Slight — favours Bournemouth
  • League positionleague position 1918 Even

These rows explain the measured inputs only; the source of the displayed percentage is labelled separately.

Confidence level

High

Sample it rests on: Home side 9 matches · Away side 10 matches · 3 home matches · 5 away matches

Last 5 matches form

Bournemouth

WLLWD

7 points / 5 matches

Sunderland

WLLWL

6 points / 5 matches

W win, D draw, L loss

Attack - defence comparison

BournemouthSunderland
1.03 Attacking output 1.04
1.05 Defensive record 1.25
22%Win rate50%
11%Clean sheet rate30%
2.05Model expected goals1.49

League average counts as 1.00. In attack a higher number means more goals scored; in defence a lower number means fewer goals conceded.

Live data reading

Once the match kicks off, a reading built from live match statistics opens here.

Probabilities and readings are a statistical assessment; they are not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Data source: Match information is compiled from verified provider data; missing fields are never filled with guesses.