Headlines View all

Bayer Leverkusen vs SC Freiburg

16:30Türkiye time

TV channelS Sport

BundesligaMatchweek 6Not started

Bayer Leverkusen logoBayer Leverkusen

16:30

SC Freiburg logoSC Freiburg
Date
Kick-off
16:30 Türkiye time
Competition
Bundesliga
Venue
BayArena
TV channel
S Sport
Referee
Florian Badstubner

When is Bayer Leverkusen vs SC Freiburg?

Bayer Leverkusen vs SC Freiburg is scheduled for Sunday, 18 October 2026 in the Bundesliga.

What time does Bayer Leverkusen vs SC Freiburg kick off?

Bayer Leverkusen vs SC Freiburg kicks off at 16:30 Türkiye time (UTC+3).

Where to watch Bayer Leverkusen vs SC Freiburg?

Bayer Leverkusen vs SC Freiburg is broadcast live on S Sport in Türkiye.

Bayer Leverkusen vs SC Freiburg probable line-ups

Line-ups will be published here once announced. No probable XI is written without verified squad data.

Bayer Leverkusen vs SC Freiburg form (last 5)

Current standings · Bundesliga

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Bayern München64201714
2Borussia Dortmund6420714
3SC Freiburg54101013
4Bayer Leverkusen5311610
5FSV Mainz 056312410
6SV Elversberg6312110

Full table

Last updated: 18 October 2026

Bundesliga top scorers & assists · 2026/27 season

Bundesliga top scorers

  1. 1P. SchickBayer Leverkusen5 goals
  2. 2Y. EbnoutalibEintracht Frankfurt5 goals
  3. 3C. NkunkuRB Leipzig4 goals
  4. 4Y. SuzukiSC Freiburg4 goals
  5. 5M. OliseBayern München4 goals

Bundesliga top assists

  1. 1M. GrüllWerder Bremen4 assists
  2. 2S. BeckerFSV Mainz 053 assists
  3. 3H. KaneBayern München3 assists
  4. 4A. NusaRB Leipzig3 assists
  5. 5F. RiederFC Augsburg3 assists

The table is built only from this match's own competition and season; goals scored in other tournaments are never added here.

FutbolRadar pre-match analysis

FutbolRadar prediction

  • Bayer Leverkusen54%
  • Draw22%
  • SC Freiburg24%

Calculated from form, home/away performance, goal statistics and previous meetings.

Most likely outcome
Bayer Leverkusen
Model expected goals
Bayer Leverkusen 2 · SC Freiburg 1.26
Over 2.5
63%
Both teams to score
62%

These probabilities are a statistical reading, not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Bayer Leverkusen vs SC Freiburg live commentary

Goals, cards and substitutions are listed here once the match starts.

Bayer Leverkusen vs SC Freiburg match statistics

Statistics open here live once the match starts: possession, shots, shots on target, corners and more.

AI Match Centre

PROFree for every user for now

The reading below is built from verified data for this match. Any section without data is not drawn at all, and no speculative sentence is written.

Match result probabilities

Bayer Leverkusen54%
Draw22%
SC Freiburg24%

Source: ⚡ FutbolRadar prediction

Short match summary

The measured data gives Bayer Leverkusen the highest probability (54%). Leading factors: Attacking output, Recent form. Data confidence: High.

What are these percentages based on?

Measured gaps: Attacking output Slight — favours Bayer Leverkusen · Recent form Clear — favours Bayer Leverkusen

  • Attacking outputratio to league average 1.441.35 Slight — favours Bayer Leverkusen
  • Defensive resistanceratio to league average 0.650.71 Even
  • Recent formpoints-per-match swing +0.600.00 Clear — favours Bayer Leverkusen
  • League positionleague position 43 Even

These rows explain the measured inputs only; the source of the displayed percentage is labelled separately.

Confidence level

High

Sample it rests on: Home side 9 matches · Away side 10 matches · 4 home matches · 3 away matches

Last 5 matches form

Bayer Leverkusen

WWWWD

13 points / 5 matches

SC Freiburg

WWWDW

13 points / 5 matches

W win, D draw, L loss

Attack - defence comparison

Bayer LeverkusenSC Freiburg
1.44 Attacking output 1.35
0.65 Defensive record 0.71
78%Win rate90%
44%Clean sheet rate40%
2.02Model expected goals1.24

League average counts as 1.00. In attack a higher number means more goals scored; in defence a lower number means fewer goals conceded.

Live data reading

Once the match kicks off, a reading built from live match statistics opens here.

Probabilities and readings are a statistical assessment; they are not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Data source: Match information is compiled from verified provider data; missing fields are never filled with guesses.