Headlines View all

Angers vs Marseille

16:00Türkiye time

TV channelNot announced yet

Ligue 1Matchweek 7Not started

Angers logoAngers

16:00

Marseille logoMarseille
Date
Kick-off
16:00 Türkiye time
Competition
Ligue 1
Venue
Stade Raymond Kopa
TV channel
Not announced yet
Referee
Jeremie Pignard

When is Angers vs Marseille?

Angers vs Marseille is scheduled for Sunday, 18 October 2026 in the Ligue 1.

What time does Angers vs Marseille kick off?

Angers vs Marseille kicks off at 16:00 Türkiye time (UTC+3).

Where to watch Angers vs Marseille?

The broadcaster for Angers vs Marseille has not been announced yet. This section updates automatically once a verified source confirms the channel; no channel is guessed.

Angers vs Marseille probable line-ups

Line-ups will be published here once announced. No probable XI is written without verified squad data.

Angers vs Marseille form (last 5)

Current standings · Ligue 1

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Paris Saint Germain7421514
11Lens621317
12Strasbourg7214-37
13Angers6213-37
14Marseille620416
15Le Mans7133-56
16Auxerre6204-86

Full table

Last updated: 18 October 2026

Ligue 1 top scorers & assists · 2026/27 season

Ligue 1 top scorers

  1. 1C. TengstedtToulouse5 goals
  2. 2Ferran TorresParis Saint Germain4 goals
  3. 3C. ArcherAuxerre4 goals
  4. 4Paris Josua BrunnerMonaco4 goals
  5. 5E. LepaulRennes4 goals

Ligue 1 top assists

  1. 1C. CásseresToulouse5 assists
  2. 2F. ThauvinLens4 assists
  3. 3P. KatserisLorient3 assists
  4. 4P. ŠulcLyon3 assists
  5. 5A. GolovinMonaco3 assists

The table is built only from this match's own competition and season; goals scored in other tournaments are never added here.

FutbolRadar pre-match analysis

FutbolRadar prediction

  • Angers53%
  • Draw24%
  • Marseille23%

Calculated from form, home/away performance, goal statistics and previous meetings.

Most likely outcome
Angers
Model expected goals
Angers 1.77 · Marseille 1.05
Over 2.5
54%
Both teams to score
54%

These probabilities are a statistical reading, not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Angers vs Marseille live commentary

Goals, cards and substitutions are listed here once the match starts.

Angers vs Marseille match statistics

Statistics open here live once the match starts: possession, shots, shots on target, corners and more.

AI Match Centre

PROFree for every user for now

The reading below is built from verified data for this match. Any section without data is not drawn at all, and no speculative sentence is written.

Match result probabilities

Angers53%
Draw24%
Marseille23%

Source: ⚡ FutbolRadar prediction

Short match summary

The measured data gives Angers the highest probability (53%). Leading factors: Attacking output. Data confidence: High.

What are these percentages based on?

Measured gaps: Attacking output Clear — favours Angers

  • Attacking outputratio to league average 1.050.80 Clear — favours Angers
  • Defensive resistanceratio to league average 1.161.20 Even
  • Recent formpoints-per-match swing -0.37-0.40 Even
  • League positionleague position 1314 Even

These rows explain the measured inputs only; the source of the displayed percentage is labelled separately.

Confidence level

High

Sample it rests on: Home side 7 matches · Away side 10 matches · 5 home matches · 4 away matches

Last 5 matches form

Angers

LWDLL

4 points / 5 matches

Marseille

LWLLL

3 points / 5 matches

W win, D draw, L loss

Attack - defence comparison

AngersMarseille
1.05 Attacking output 0.80
1.16 Defensive record 1.20
43%Win rate30%
29%Clean sheet rate20%
1.72Model expected goals1.08

League average counts as 1.00. In attack a higher number means more goals scored; in defence a lower number means fewer goals conceded.

Live data reading

Once the match kicks off, a reading built from live match statistics opens here.

Probabilities and readings are a statistical assessment; they are not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Data source: Match information is compiled from verified provider data; missing fields are never filled with guesses.