Headlines View all

Amed Sportif Faaliyetler 2-1 Trabzonspor Result

Süper LigMatchweek 3Full time

Amed Sportif Faaliyetler logoAmed Sportif Faaliyetler

21

Date
Kick-off
21:30 Türkiye time
Competition
Süper Lig
Venue
Diyarbakır Stadium
TV channel
Not announced yet
Referee
Atilla Karaoglan, Türkiye

Amed Sportif Faaliyetler vs Trabzonspor result

  1. FTFull time 2-1

Share this match

Amed Sportif Faaliyetler 2–1 Trabzonspor · Süper Lig · 31 August 2026

The card is built from the verified score and statistics on this page.

Amed Sportif Faaliyetler vs Trabzonspor starting line-ups

Verified starting line-up data is not available for this match.

Standings after the match · Süper Lig

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Galatasaray8611619
2Amed8521917
3Fenerbahçe85121616
4Beşiktaş7502815
5Trabzonspor74121113
6Çorum FK8413513
7Kasımpaşa8341313

Full table

Last updated: 19 October 2026

Süper Lig top scorers & assists · 2026/27 season

Süper Lig top assists

  1. 1A. KyziridisÇorum FK4 assists
  2. 2K. AktürkoğluFenerbahçe3 assists
  3. 3O. AydınFenerbahçe3 assists
  4. 4İ. KahveciFenerbahçe3 assists
  5. 5V. OsimhenGalatasaray3 assists

The table is built only from this match's own competition and season; goals scored in other tournaments are never added here.

Next matches

Head-to-head

1 Amed Sportif Faaliyetler0 Draw0 Trabzonspor

What was the result of Amed Sportif Faaliyetler vs Trabzonspor?

Amed Sportif Faaliyetler vs Trabzonspor finished 2-1.

When is Amed Sportif Faaliyetler vs Trabzonspor?

Amed Sportif Faaliyetler vs Trabzonspor was played on Monday, 31 August 2026 in the Süper Lig.

What time does Amed Sportif Faaliyetler vs Trabzonspor kick off?

Amed Sportif Faaliyetler vs Trabzonspor kicked off at 21:30 Türkiye time (UTC+3).

Where to watch Amed Sportif Faaliyetler vs Trabzonspor?

The broadcaster for Amed Sportif Faaliyetler vs Trabzonspor has not been announced yet. This section updates automatically once a verified source confirms the channel; no channel is guessed.

AI Match Centre

PROFree for every user for now

The reading below is built from verified data for this match. Any section without data is not drawn at all, and no speculative sentence is written.

Short match summary

The match finished 2-1. Leading factors: Attacking output, Recent form. Data confidence: Medium.

What are these percentages based on?

Measured gaps: Attacking output Clear — favours Amed Sportif Faaliyetler · Recent form Clear — favours Amed Sportif Faaliyetler · Squad absences Clear — favours Amed Sportif Faaliyetler

  • Attacking outputratio to league average 1.361.09 Clear — favours Amed Sportif Faaliyetler
  • Defensive resistanceratio to league average 0.900.84 Even
  • Recent formpoints-per-match swing +3.00-0.46 Clear — favours Amed Sportif Faaliyetler
  • Squad absencesreported absentees 36 Clear — favours Amed Sportif Faaliyetler
  • League positionleague position 25 Slight — favours Amed Sportif Faaliyetler

These rows explain the measured inputs only; the source of the displayed percentage is labelled separately.

Confidence level

Medium

Sample it rests on: Home side 8 matches · Away side 7 matches · 0 home matches · 2 away matches

Last 5 matches form

Amed Sportif Faaliyetler

W

3 points / 1 matches

Trabzonspor

WLDLW

7 points / 5 matches

W win, D draw, L loss

Attack - defence comparison

Amed Sportif FaaliyetlerTrabzonspor
1.36 Attacking output 1.09
0.90 Defensive record 0.84
-Win rate40%
-Clean sheet rate20%
1.55Model expected goals1.09

League average counts as 1.00. In attack a higher number means more goals scored; in defence a lower number means fewer goals conceded.

Impact of absences

Amed Sportif Faaliyetler3 reported absentees

  • L. DellovaInjured
  • Y. SorInjured
  • M. YildirimInjured

Trabzonspor6 reported absentees

  • A. BatagovInjured
  • O. CevikkanInjured
  • M. KabasakalSuspended
  • R. MalinovskyiInjured
  • P. OnuachuInjured
  • O. YokusluInjured

Reported absences lower the model's attacking expectation per player; the effect is capped by the number of players.

Head to head

1 Amed Sportif Faaliyetler0 Draw0 Trabzonspor

  • Amed Sportif Faaliyetler 2-1 Trabzonspor

Last 1 meetings

Probabilities and readings are a statistical assessment; they are not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Data source: Match information is compiled from verified provider data; missing fields are never filled with guesses.