Headlines View all

Alaves 1-2 Atletico Madrid Result

LaLigaMatchweek 8Full time

Alaves logoAlaves

12

Atletico Madrid logoAtletico Madrid
Date
Kick-off
17:15 Türkiye time
Competition
LaLiga
Venue
Estadio de Mendizorroza
TV channel
S Sport
Referee
Alejandro Quintero Gonzalez

Alaves vs Atletico Madrid result

  1. FTFull time 1-2

Share this match

Alaves 1–2 Atletico Madrid · LaLiga · 10 October 2026

The card is built from the verified score and statistics on this page.

Alaves vs Atletico Madrid starting line-ups

Verified starting line-up data is not available for this match.

Standings after the match · LaLiga

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Barcelona99003027
2Atletico Madrid97111122
3Real Betis9612219
4Real Madrid86021118
5Sevilla8422114
6Real Sociedad8413-313
7Alaves8323411
8Deportivo La Coruna9252111
9Athletic Club723219

Full table

Last updated: 18 October 2026

LaLiga top scorers & assists · 2026/27 season

LaLiga top scorers

  1. 1RaphinhaBarcelona12 goals
  2. 2M. ZabiriRacing Santander7 goals
  3. 3Sergio CamelloRayo Vallecano7 goals
  4. 4Lamine YamalBarcelona7 goals
  5. 5Kylian MbappéReal Madrid7 goals

LaLiga top assists

  1. 1Javier HernandezEspanyol5 assists
  2. 2Lamine YamalBarcelona5 assists
  3. 3A. GordonBarcelona4 assists
  4. 4J. OchiengReal Sociedad3 assists
  5. 5Dani OlmoBarcelona3 assists

The table is built only from this match's own competition and season; goals scored in other tournaments are never added here.

Next matches

Atletico MadridThe next fixtures are listed here once they enter the verified calendar.

Head-to-head

0 Alaves0 Draw1 Atletico Madrid

What was the result of Alaves vs Atletico Madrid?

Alaves vs Atletico Madrid finished 1-2.

When is Alaves vs Atletico Madrid?

Alaves vs Atletico Madrid was played on Saturday, 10 October 2026 in the LaLiga.

What time does Alaves vs Atletico Madrid kick off?

Alaves vs Atletico Madrid kicked off at 17:15 Türkiye time (UTC+3).

Where to watch Alaves vs Atletico Madrid?

Alaves vs Atletico Madrid was broadcast live on S Sport in Türkiye.

AI Match Centre

PROFree for every user for now

The reading below is built from verified data for this match. Any section without data is not drawn at all, and no speculative sentence is written.

Short match summary

The match finished 1-2. Leading factors: Attacking output, Defensive resistance. Data confidence: High.

What are these percentages based on?

Measured gaps: Attacking output Slight — favours Alaves · Defensive resistance Clear — favours Alaves · Recent form Slight — favours Alaves

  • Attacking outputratio to league average 1.391.20 Slight — favours Alaves
  • Defensive resistanceratio to league average 0.811.06 Clear — favours Alaves
  • Recent formpoints-per-match swing -0.38-0.64 Slight — favours Alaves
  • League positionleague position 72 Slight — favours Atletico Madrid

These rows explain the measured inputs only; the source of the displayed percentage is labelled separately.

Confidence level

High

Sample it rests on: Home side 8 matches · Away side 9 matches · 3 home matches · 5 away matches

Last 5 matches form

Alaves

WDLLW

7 points / 5 matches

Atletico Madrid

WWWLL

9 points / 5 matches

W win, D draw, L loss

Attack - defence comparison

AlavesAtletico Madrid
1.39 Attacking output 1.20
0.81 Defensive record 1.06
29%Win rate56%
29%Clean sheet rate33%
2.14Model expected goals1.18

League average counts as 1.00. In attack a higher number means more goals scored; in defence a lower number means fewer goals conceded.

Head to head

0 Alaves0 Draw1 Atletico Madrid

  • Alaves 1-2 Atletico Madrid

Last 1 meetings

Probabilities and readings are a statistical assessment; they are not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Data source: Match information is compiled from verified provider data; missing fields are never filled with guesses.