Headlines View all

Alanyaspor vs Trabzonspor

18:30Türkiye time

TV channelNot announced yet

Süper LigMatchweek 11Not started

Date
Kick-off
18:30 Türkiye time
Competition
Süper Lig
Venue
Alanya Oba Stadium
TV channel
Not announced yet
Referee
Not announced yet

When is Alanyaspor vs Trabzonspor?

Alanyaspor vs Trabzonspor is scheduled for Sunday, 8 November 2026 in the Süper Lig.

What time does Alanyaspor vs Trabzonspor kick off?

Alanyaspor vs Trabzonspor kicks off at 18:30 Türkiye time (UTC+3).

Where to watch Alanyaspor vs Trabzonspor?

The broadcaster for Alanyaspor vs Trabzonspor has not been announced yet. This section updates automatically once a verified source confirms the channel; no channel is guessed.

Alanyaspor vs Trabzonspor probable line-ups

Line-ups will be published here once announced. No probable XI is written without verified squad data.

Alanyaspor vs Trabzonspor squads

Alanyaspor · Trabzonspor

Alanyaspor

Goalkeepers: M. Bayram, Paulo Victor

Defenders: F. Aksoy, F. Aliti, B. Demirag, E. Karatas, Nuno Lima, B. Özyurt

Midfielders: S. Kigbafory, İ. Çelik, E. Demir, B. Gezek, F. Hadërgjonaj, I. Hagi, E. Keskin, Maestro, G. Makouta, Y. Özdemir, Ruan, Paolo Fernandes

Forwards: Hwang Ui-Jo, İ. Kaya, O. Ben Ali, Iván Cédric, Ş. Dik, M. Elia, A. Usluoğlu

Trabzonspor

Goalkeepers: O. Çevikkan, Erol Colak, A. Onana, A. Yıldırım

Defenders: S. Akaydin, K. Akcay, M. Eskihellaç, S. Lopes Cabral, C. Nwaiwu, C. Özkacar, Wagner Pina, S. Savić, A. Tekke, M. Kabasakal

Midfielders: B. Bouchouari, Yigithan Cubukcu, O. Ertem, Fabinho, T. Jabol-Folcarelli, R. Malinovskyi, B. Mendy, E. Muçi, O. Tufan, O. Yokuşlu

Forwards: E. Alkurt, C. Çanak, Franculino Djú, A. Habeşoğlu, M. Mimaroğlu, U. Nayir, P. Onuachu, Mohamed Salah, N. Saviolo, A. Şimşir

Injuries and suspensions

Alanyaspor

  • P. Fernandes Injured

Trabzonspor

  • A. Batagov Injured Knee Injury
  • M. Kabasakal Suspended Red Card
  • O. Yokuslu Injured Knee Injury
  • O. Cevikkan Doubtful Tendon Injury
  • P. Onuachu Doubtful

Alanyaspor vs Trabzonspor form (last 5)

Current standings · Süper Lig

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Galatasaray8611619
3Fenerbahçe85121616
4Beşiktaş7502815
5Trabzonspor74121113
6Çorum FK8413513
7Kocaelispor7403212
8Alanyaspor8332-112
9Erzurumspor FK8323-611
10Kasımpaşa7241010

Full table

Last updated: 18 October 2026

Süper Lig top scorers & assists · 2026/27 season

Süper Lig top assists

  1. 1A. KyziridisÇorum FK4 assists
  2. 2O. AydınFenerbahçe3 assists
  3. 3V. OsimhenGalatasaray3 assists
  4. 4İ. KahveciFenerbahçe3 assists
  5. 5Mohamed SalahTrabzonspor3 assists

The table is built only from this match's own competition and season; goals scored in other tournaments are never added here.

FutbolRadar pre-match analysis

Alanyaspor

66/100

Trabzonspor

70/100

FutbolRadar prediction

  • Alanyaspor34%
  • Draw30%
  • Trabzonspor36%

Calculated from form, home/away performance, goal statistics and previous meetings.

Most likely outcome
Trabzonspor
Model expected goals
Alanyaspor 0.96 · Trabzonspor 1.05
Over 2.5
32%
Both teams to score
40%

The radar score is a pre-match reading; it is not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Alanyaspor vs Trabzonspor live commentary

Goals, cards and substitutions are listed here once the match starts.

Alanyaspor vs Trabzonspor match statistics

Statistics open here live once the match starts: possession, shots, shots on target, corners and more.

AI Match Centre

PROFree for every user for now

The reading below is built from verified data for this match. Any section without data is not drawn at all, and no speculative sentence is written.

Match result probabilities

Alanyaspor34%
Draw30%
Trabzonspor36%

Source: ⚡ FutbolRadar prediction

Short match summary

The measured data gives Trabzonspor the highest probability (36%). The gap between the top two outcomes is narrow. Leading factors: Attacking output, Defensive resistance. Data confidence: High.

What are these percentages based on?

Measured gaps: Attacking output Clear — favours Trabzonspor · Defensive resistance Slight — favours Alanyaspor · Squad absences Clear — favours Alanyaspor

  • Attacking outputratio to league average 0.751.24 Clear — favours Trabzonspor
  • Defensive resistanceratio to league average 0.710.79 Slight — favours Alanyaspor
  • Recent formpoints-per-match swing +0.10-0.06 Even
  • Squad absencesreported absentees 15 Clear — favours Alanyaspor
  • League positionleague position 85 Slight — favours Trabzonspor

These rows explain the measured inputs only; the source of the displayed percentage is labelled separately.

Confidence level

High

Sample it rests on: Home side 8 matches · Away side 12 matches · 3 home matches · 6 away matches

Last 5 matches form

Alanyaspor

LDWDW

8 points / 5 matches

Trabzonspor

WWLWL

9 points / 5 matches

W win, D draw, L loss

Attack - defence comparison

AlanyasporTrabzonspor
0.75 Attacking output 1.24
0.71 Defensive record 0.79
38%Win rate50%
38%Clean sheet rate33%
0.96Model expected goals1.05

League average counts as 1.00. In attack a higher number means more goals scored; in defence a lower number means fewer goals conceded.

Impact of absences

Alanyaspor1 reported absentees

  • P. FernandesInjured

Trabzonspor5 reported absentees

  • A. BatagovInjured
  • M. KabasakalSuspended
  • O. YokusluInjured
  • O. CevikkanDoubtful
  • P. OnuachuDoubtful

Reported absences lower the model's attacking expectation per player; the effect is capped by the number of players.

Live data reading

Once the match kicks off, a reading built from live match statistics opens here.

Probabilities and readings are a statistical assessment; they are not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Data source: Match information is compiled from verified provider data; missing fields are never filled with guesses.