Headlines View all

Werder Bremen 2-2 SC Paderborn 07 Result

BundesligaMatchweek 6Full time

Werder Bremen logoWerder Bremen

22

SC Paderborn 07 logoSC Paderborn 07
Date
Kick-off
16:30 Türkiye time
Competition
Bundesliga
Venue
Weser-Stadion
TV channel
Not announced yet
Referee
Robert Schroder

Werder Bremen vs SC Paderborn 07 result

  1. FTFull time 2-2

Share this match

Werder Bremen 2–2 SC Paderborn 07 · Bundesliga · 17 October 2026

The card is built from the verified score and statistics on this page.

Werder Bremen vs SC Paderborn 07 starting line-ups

Verified starting line-up data is not available for this match.

Standings after the match · Bundesliga

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Bayern München64201714
6SV Elversberg6312110
7RB Leipzig630359
8Werder Bremen623109
9Hamburger SV6303-99
10FC Augsburg622248
13VfB Stuttgart6204-26
14FC Schalke 046123-35
15SC Paderborn 076123-45
16Union Berlin6123-125
171899 Hoffenheim5104-43

Full table

Last updated: 18 October 2026

Bundesliga top scorers & assists · 2026/27 season

Bundesliga top scorers

  1. 1P. SchickBayer Leverkusen5 goals
  2. 2Y. EbnoutalibEintracht Frankfurt5 goals
  3. 3C. NkunkuRB Leipzig4 goals
  4. 4Y. SuzukiSC Freiburg4 goals
  5. 5M. OliseBayern München4 goals

Bundesliga top assists

  1. 1M. GrüllWerder Bremen4 assists
  2. 2S. BeckerFSV Mainz 053 assists
  3. 3H. KaneBayern München3 assists
  4. 4A. NusaRB Leipzig3 assists
  5. 5F. RiederFC Augsburg3 assists

The table is built only from this match's own competition and season; goals scored in other tournaments are never added here.

Next matches

Werder Bremen

  • Werder Bremen III – Oberneuland Oberliga - Bremen
SC Paderborn 07The next fixtures are listed here once they enter the verified calendar.

Head-to-head

0 Werder Bremen2 Draw0 SC Paderborn 07

What was the result of Werder Bremen vs SC Paderborn 07?

Werder Bremen vs SC Paderborn 07 finished 2-2.

When is Werder Bremen vs SC Paderborn 07?

Werder Bremen vs SC Paderborn 07 was played on Saturday, 17 October 2026 in the Bundesliga.

What time does Werder Bremen vs SC Paderborn 07 kick off?

Werder Bremen vs SC Paderborn 07 kicked off at 16:30 Türkiye time (UTC+3).

Where to watch Werder Bremen vs SC Paderborn 07?

The broadcaster for Werder Bremen vs SC Paderborn 07 has not been announced yet. This section updates automatically once a verified source confirms the channel; no channel is guessed.

AI Match Centre

PROFree for every user for now

The reading below is built from verified data for this match. Any section without data is not drawn at all, and no speculative sentence is written.

Short match summary

The match finished 2-2. Leading factors: Attacking output, Recent form. Data confidence: Medium.

What are these percentages based on?

Measured gaps: Attacking output Clear — favours Werder Bremen · Recent form Slight — favours SC Paderborn 07 · League position Clear — favours Werder Bremen

  • Attacking outputratio to league average 1.160.66 Clear — favours Werder Bremen
  • Defensive resistanceratio to league average 1.030.96 Even
  • Recent formpoints-per-match swing +0.10+0.37 Slight — favours SC Paderborn 07
  • League positionleague position 815 Clear — favours Werder Bremen

These rows explain the measured inputs only; the source of the displayed percentage is labelled separately.

Confidence level

Medium

Sample it rests on: Home side 7 matches · Away side 6 matches · 4 home matches · 3 away matches · 1 head-to-head matches

Last 5 matches form

Werder Bremen

LDWDW

8 points / 5 matches

SC Paderborn 07

LWWLL

6 points / 5 matches

W win, D draw, L loss

Attack - defence comparison

Werder BremenSC Paderborn 07
1.16 Attacking output 0.66
1.03 Defensive record 0.96
29%Win rate33%
0%Clean sheet rate17%
2.15Model expected goals0.96

League average counts as 1.00. In attack a higher number means more goals scored; in defence a lower number means fewer goals conceded.

Head to head

0 Werder Bremen2 Draw0 SC Paderborn 07

  • Werder Bremen 2-2 SC Paderborn 07
  • Werder Bremen 2-2 SC Paderborn 07

Last 2 meetings

Probabilities and readings are a statistical assessment; they are not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Data source: Match information is compiled from verified provider data; missing fields are never filled with guesses.