Headlines View all

Sporting CP vs Lask Linz

22:00Türkiye time

TV channelNot announced yet

UEFA Champions LeagueMatchweek 3Not started

Sporting CP logoSporting CP

22:00

Lask Linz logoLask Linz
Date
Kick-off
22:00 Türkiye time
Competition
UEFA Champions League
Venue
Estádio José Alvalade
TV channel
Not announced yet
Referee
Nick Walsh

When is Sporting CP vs Lask Linz?

Sporting CP vs Lask Linz is scheduled for Wednesday, 21 October 2026 in the UEFA Champions League.

What time does Sporting CP vs Lask Linz kick off?

Sporting CP vs Lask Linz kicks off at 22:00 Türkiye time (UTC+3).

Where to watch Sporting CP vs Lask Linz?

The broadcaster for Sporting CP vs Lask Linz has not been announced yet. This section updates automatically once a verified source confirms the channel; no channel is guessed.

Sporting CP vs Lask Linz probable line-ups

Line-ups will be published here once announced. No probable XI is written without verified squad data.

Sporting CP vs Lask Linz form (last 5)

Sporting CP

WWDDW
  • Lens 0-2 Sporting CP UEFA Champions League
  • SC Braga 1-3 Sporting CP Primeira Liga
  • Sporting CP 2-2 Arouca Primeira Liga
  • Famalicao 1-1 Sporting CP Primeira Liga
  • Sporting CP 3-1 Galatasaray UEFA Champions League

Lask Linz

WLLWL
  • Austria Lustenau 0-4 Lask Linz Bundesliga (Austria)
  • Lask Linz 3-6 Liverpool UEFA Champions League
  • Lask Linz 0-2 Rapid Vienna Bundesliga
  • Lask Linz 2-1 First Vienna Club Friendlies
  • AEK Athens FC 1-0 Lask Linz UEFA Champions League

Current standings · UEFA Champions League

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Paris Saint Germain220076
4VfB Stuttgart220056
5Liverpool220046
6Sporting CP220046
7Arsenal220046
8Real Madrid220026
31Slavia Praha2002-30
32Napoli2002-30
33Lask Linz2002-40
34Lille2002-40
35Galatasaray2002-50

Full table

Last updated: 19 October 2026

UEFA Champions League top scorers & assists · 2026/27 season

UEFA Champions League top scorers

  1. 1E. DemirovićVfB Stuttgart4 goals
  2. 2N. TresoldiClub Brugge KV4 goals
  3. 3E. HaalandManchester City4 goals
  4. 4TaliscaFenerbahçe4 goals
  5. 5J. MickelsSabah FA4 goals

UEFA Champions League top assists

  1. 1Lamine YamalBarcelona4 assists
  2. 2Y. DibangoLask Linz3 assists
  3. 3O. DembéléParis Saint Germain3 assists
  4. 4J. HaugeBodo/Glimt3 assists
  5. 5A. IsaevSabah FA3 assists

The table is built only from this match's own competition and season; goals scored in other tournaments are never added here.

FutbolRadar pre-match analysis

FutbolRadar prediction

  • Sporting CP68%
  • Draw18%
  • Lask Linz14%

Calculated from form, home/away performance, goal statistics and previous meetings.

Most likely outcome
Sporting CP
Model expected goals
Sporting CP 2.48 · Lask Linz 0.93
Over 2.5
66%
Both teams to score
55%

These probabilities are a statistical reading, not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Sporting CP vs Lask Linz live commentary

Goals, cards and substitutions are listed here once the match starts.

Sporting CP vs Lask Linz match statistics

Statistics open here live once the match starts: possession, shots, shots on target, corners and more.

AI Match Centre

PROFree for every user for now

The reading below is built from verified data for this match. Any section without data is not drawn at all, and no speculative sentence is written.

Match result probabilities

Sporting CP68%
Draw18%
Lask Linz14%

Source: ⚡ FutbolRadar prediction

Short match summary

The measured data gives Sporting CP the highest probability (68%). Leading factors: Attacking output, Defensive resistance. Data confidence: High.

What are these percentages based on?

Measured gaps: Attacking output Clear — favours Sporting CP · Defensive resistance Clear — favours Sporting CP · Recent form Clear — favours Lask Linz

  • Attacking outputratio to league average 1.300.95 Clear — favours Sporting CP
  • Defensive resistanceratio to league average 0.690.96 Clear — favours Sporting CP
  • Recent formpoints-per-match swing -0.80+1.20 Clear — favours Lask Linz
  • League positionleague position 633 Clear — favours Sporting CP

These rows explain the measured inputs only; the source of the displayed percentage is labelled separately.

Confidence level

High

Sample it rests on: Home side 7 matches · Away side 8 matches · 4 home matches · 4 away matches

Last 5 matches form

Sporting CP

WWDDW

11 points / 5 matches

Lask Linz

WLLWL

6 points / 5 matches

W win, D draw, L loss

Attack - defence comparison

Sporting CPLask Linz
1.30 Attacking output 0.95
0.69 Defensive record 0.96
71%Win rate50%
29%Clean sheet rate25%
2.48Model expected goals0.93

League average counts as 1.00. In attack a higher number means more goals scored; in defence a lower number means fewer goals conceded.

Live data reading

Once the match kicks off, a reading built from live match statistics opens here.

Probabilities and readings are a statistical assessment; they are not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Data source: Match information is compiled from verified provider data; missing fields are never filled with guesses.