Headlines View all

SC Freiburg 4-1 Werder Bremen Result

BundesligaFull time

SC Freiburg logoSC Freiburg

41

Werder Bremen logoWerder Bremen
Date
Kick-off
16:30 Türkiye time
Competition
Bundesliga
Venue
Europa-Park Stadion
TV channel
Not announced yet
Referee
Not announced yet

SC Freiburg vs Werder Bremen result

  1. FTFull time 4-1

Share this match

SC Freiburg 4–1 Werder Bremen · Bundesliga · 30 August 2026

The card is built from the verified score and statistics on this page.

SC Freiburg vs Werder Bremen starting line-ups

Verified starting line-up data is not available for this match.

Standings after the match · Bundesliga

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Bayern München64201714
2Borussia Dortmund6420714
3SC Freiburg6411913
4Bayer Leverkusen6411713
5FSV Mainz 056312410
6SV Elversberg6312110
7RB Leipzig630359
8Werder Bremen623109
9Hamburger SV6303-99
10FC Augsburg622248

Full table

Last updated: 19 October 2026

Bundesliga top scorers & assists · 2026/27 season

Bundesliga top scorers

  1. 1N. FüllkrugWerder Bremen6 goals
  2. 2P. SchickBayer Leverkusen5 goals
  3. 3Y. EbnoutalibEintracht Frankfurt5 goals
  4. 4M. OliseBayern München5 goals
  5. 5P. TietzFSV Mainz 055 goals

Bundesliga top assists

  1. 1H. KaneBayern München5 assists
  2. 2M. GrüllWerder Bremen4 assists
  3. 3S. BeckerFSV Mainz 053 assists
  4. 4Miguel GutiérrezBayer Leverkusen3 assists
  5. 5M. GinterSC Freiburg3 assists

The table is built only from this match's own competition and season; goals scored in other tournaments are never added here.

Head-to-head

1 SC Freiburg0 Draw0 Werder Bremen

What was the result of SC Freiburg vs Werder Bremen?

SC Freiburg vs Werder Bremen finished 4-1.

When is SC Freiburg vs Werder Bremen?

SC Freiburg vs Werder Bremen was played on Sunday, 30 August 2026 in the Bundesliga.

What time does SC Freiburg vs Werder Bremen kick off?

SC Freiburg vs Werder Bremen kicked off at 16:30 Türkiye time (UTC+3).

Where to watch SC Freiburg vs Werder Bremen?

The broadcaster for SC Freiburg vs Werder Bremen has not been announced yet. This section updates automatically once a verified source confirms the channel; no channel is guessed.

AI Match Centre

PROFree for every user for now

The reading below is built from verified data for this match. Any section without data is not drawn at all, and no speculative sentence is written.

Short match summary

The match finished 4-1. Leading factors: Attacking output, Defensive resistance. Data confidence: Low.

What are these percentages based on?

Measured gaps: Attacking output Clear — favours SC Freiburg · Defensive resistance Clear — favours SC Freiburg · Recent form Clear — favours SC Freiburg

  • Attacking outputratio to league average 1.501.15 Clear — favours SC Freiburg
  • Defensive resistanceratio to league average 0.651.18 Clear — favours SC Freiburg
  • Recent formpoints-per-match swing +0.83-1.00 Clear — favours SC Freiburg
  • League positionleague position 38 Slight — favours SC Freiburg

These rows explain the measured inputs only; the source of the displayed percentage is labelled separately.

Confidence level

Low

Sample it rests on: Home side 6 matches · Away side 6 matches · 2 home matches · 0 away matches

The sample is narrow; read the output with caution.

Last 5 matches form

SC Freiburg

WWW

9 points / 3 matches

Werder Bremen

LD

1 points / 2 matches

W win, D draw, L loss

Attack - defence comparison

SC FreiburgWerder Bremen
1.50 Attacking output 1.15
0.65 Defensive record 1.18
100%Win rate0%
67%Clean sheet rate0%
2.99Model expected goals0.91

League average counts as 1.00. In attack a higher number means more goals scored; in defence a lower number means fewer goals conceded.

Head to head

1 SC Freiburg0 Draw0 Werder Bremen

  • SC Freiburg 4-1 Werder Bremen

Last 1 meetings

Probabilities and readings are a statistical assessment; they are not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Data source: Match information is compiled from verified provider data; missing fields are never filled with guesses.