Headlines View all

Sarıyer 1-4 Bodrum FK Result

TFF First LeagueMatchweek 10Full time

Sarıyer logoSarıyer

14

Bodrum FK logoBodrum FK
Date
Kick-off
17:00 Türkiye time
Competition
TFF First League
Venue
Yusuf Ziya Öniş Stadium
TV channel
Not announced yet
Referee
Yucel Buyuk

Sarıyer vs Bodrum FK result

  1. FTFull time 1-4

Share this match

Sarıyer 1–4 Bodrum FK · TFF First League · 13 October 2026

The card is built from the verified score and statistics on this page.

Sarıyer vs Bodrum FK starting line-ups

Verified starting line-up data is not available for this match.

Standings after the match · TFF First League

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Kayserispor108111725
5Mardin 196910532618
6Keçiörengücü10451917
7Sarıyer11443-116
8Antalyaspor10505-215
9Bandırmaspor11353814
10Bodrum FK11353314
11Sivasspor11272113
12Fatih Karagümrük10343013

Last updated: 18 October 2026

TFF First League top scorers & assists · 2026/27 season

TFF First League top scorers

  1. 1K. ỊheanachọBursaspor14 goals
  2. 2T. SeferiKayserispor9 goals
  3. 3R. ManajSivasspor8 goals
  4. 4D. MorenoKayserispor7 goals
  5. 5A. PešićFatih Karagümrük5 goals

TFF First League top assists

  1. 1B. ÇağıranBatman Petrolspor4 assists
  2. 2G. SağlamKayserispor4 assists
  3. 3Jo Jin-HoBatman Petrolspor4 assists
  4. 4B. KapacakSivasspor3 assists
  5. 5A. BadjiBandırmaspor3 assists

The table is built only from this match's own competition and season; goals scored in other tournaments are never added here.

Head-to-head

0 Sarıyer0 Draw1 Bodrum FK

What was the result of Sarıyer vs Bodrum FK?

Sarıyer vs Bodrum FK finished 1-4.

When is Sarıyer vs Bodrum FK?

Sarıyer vs Bodrum FK was played on Tuesday, 13 October 2026 in the TFF First League.

What time does Sarıyer vs Bodrum FK kick off?

Sarıyer vs Bodrum FK kicked off at 17:00 Türkiye time (UTC+3).

Where to watch Sarıyer vs Bodrum FK?

The broadcaster for Sarıyer vs Bodrum FK has not been announced yet. This section updates automatically once a verified source confirms the channel; no channel is guessed.

AI Match Centre

PROFree for every user for now

The reading below is built from verified data for this match. Any section without data is not drawn at all, and no speculative sentence is written.

Short match summary

The match finished 1-4. Leading factors: Attacking output, Defensive resistance. Data confidence: High.

What are these percentages based on?

Measured gaps: Attacking output Clear — favours Sarıyer · Defensive resistance Clear — favours Bodrum FK · Recent form Slight — favours Sarıyer

  • Attacking outputratio to league average 1.030.65 Clear — favours Sarıyer
  • Defensive resistanceratio to league average 0.890.66 Clear — favours Bodrum FK
  • Recent formpoints-per-match swing +0.15-0.27 Slight — favours Sarıyer
  • League positionleague position 710 Slight — favours Sarıyer

These rows explain the measured inputs only; the source of the displayed percentage is labelled separately.

Confidence level

High

Sample it rests on: Home side 11 matches · Away side 11 matches · 4 home matches · 3 away matches

Last 5 matches form

Sarıyer

DWDLW

8 points / 5 matches

Bodrum FK

LDWLD

5 points / 5 matches

W win, D draw, L loss

Attack - defence comparison

SarıyerBodrum FK
1.03 Attacking output 0.65
0.89 Defensive record 0.66
33%Win rate17%
17%Clean sheet rate50%
0.99Model expected goals0.70

League average counts as 1.00. In attack a higher number means more goals scored; in defence a lower number means fewer goals conceded.

Head to head

0 Sarıyer0 Draw1 Bodrum FK

  • Sarıyer 1-4 Bodrum FK

Last 1 meetings

Probabilities and readings are a statistical assessment; they are not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Data source: Match information is compiled from verified provider data; missing fields are never filled with guesses.