Headlines View all

Sabah FA vs Borussia Dortmund

19:45Türkiye time

TV channelNot announced yet

UEFA Champions LeagueMatchweek 3Not started

Sabah FA logoSabah FA

19:45

Borussia Dortmund logoBorussia Dortmund
Date
Kick-off
19:45 Türkiye time
Competition
UEFA Champions League
Venue
Baku Olympic Stadium
TV channel
Not announced yet
Referee
Javier Alberola Rojas

When is Sabah FA vs Borussia Dortmund?

Sabah FA vs Borussia Dortmund is scheduled for Tuesday, 20 October 2026 in the UEFA Champions League.

What time does Sabah FA vs Borussia Dortmund kick off?

Sabah FA vs Borussia Dortmund kicks off at 19:45 Türkiye time (UTC+3).

Where to watch Sabah FA vs Borussia Dortmund?

The broadcaster for Sabah FA vs Borussia Dortmund has not been announced yet. This section updates automatically once a verified source confirms the channel; no channel is guessed.

Sabah FA vs Borussia Dortmund probable line-ups

Line-ups will be published here once announced. No probable XI is written without verified squad data.

Sabah FA vs Borussia Dortmund form (last 5)

Sabah FA

WDWDL
  • Qabala 0-4 Sabah FA Premyer Liqa
  • Negeri Sembilan 1-1 Sabah FA Super League
  • Sabah FA 2-0 Slavia Praha UEFA Champions League
  • Neftchi Baku 0-0 Sabah FA Premyer Liqa
  • Manchester United 4-0 Sabah FA UEFA Champions League

Current standings · UEFA Champions League

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Paris Saint Germain220076
16Club Brugge KV210103
17Manchester City210103
18Borussia Dortmund210103
19Lens2101-13
20AEK Athens FC2101-13
21RB Leipzig2101-23
22Sabah FA2101-23
23Feyenoord2101-33
24Bodo/Glimt2101-43

Full table

Last updated: 18 October 2026

UEFA Champions League top scorers & assists · 2026/27 season

UEFA Champions League top scorers

  1. 1E. DemirovićVfB Stuttgart4 goals
  2. 2N. TresoldiClub Brugge KV4 goals
  3. 3E. HaalandManchester City4 goals
  4. 4TaliscaFenerbahçe4 goals
  5. 5J. MickelsSabah FA4 goals

UEFA Champions League top assists

  1. 1Lamine YamalBarcelona4 assists
  2. 2Y. DibangoLask Linz3 assists
  3. 3O. DembéléParis Saint Germain3 assists
  4. 4J. HaugeBodo/Glimt3 assists
  5. 5A. IsaevSabah FA3 assists

The table is built only from this match's own competition and season; goals scored in other tournaments are never added here.

FutbolRadar pre-match analysis

FutbolRadar prediction

  • Sabah FA47%
  • Draw27%
  • Borussia Dortmund26%

Calculated from form, home/away performance, goal statistics and previous meetings.

Most likely outcome
Sabah FA
Model expected goals
Sabah FA 1.3 · Borussia Dortmund 0.89
Over 2.5
37%
Both teams to score
43%

These probabilities are a statistical reading, not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Sabah FA vs Borussia Dortmund live commentary

Goals, cards and substitutions are listed here once the match starts.

Sabah FA vs Borussia Dortmund match statistics

Statistics open here live once the match starts: possession, shots, shots on target, corners and more.

AI Match Centre

PROFree for every user for now

The reading below is built from verified data for this match. Any section without data is not drawn at all, and no speculative sentence is written.

Match result probabilities

Sabah FA47%
Draw27%
Borussia Dortmund26%

Source: ⚡ FutbolRadar prediction

Short match summary

The measured data gives Sabah FA the highest probability (47%). Leading factors: Attacking output, Defensive resistance. Data confidence: High.

What are these percentages based on?

Measured gaps: Attacking output Clear — favours Sabah FA · Defensive resistance Slight — favours Borussia Dortmund

  • Attacking outputratio to league average 0.990.77 Clear — favours Sabah FA
  • Defensive resistanceratio to league average 0.810.66 Slight — favours Borussia Dortmund
  • Recent formpoints-per-match swing +0.10+0.10 Even
  • League positionleague position 2218 Even

These rows explain the measured inputs only; the source of the displayed percentage is labelled separately.

Confidence level

High

Sample it rests on: Home side 8 matches · Away side 8 matches · 3 home matches · 4 away matches

Last 5 matches form

Sabah FA

WDWDL

8 points / 5 matches

Borussia Dortmund

DLDWW

8 points / 5 matches

W win, D draw, L loss

Attack - defence comparison

Sabah FABorussia Dortmund
0.99 Attacking output 0.77
0.81 Defensive record 0.66
38%Win rate50%
50%Clean sheet rate38%
1.30Model expected goals0.89

League average counts as 1.00. In attack a higher number means more goals scored; in defence a lower number means fewer goals conceded.

Live data reading

Once the match kicks off, a reading built from live match statistics opens here.

Probabilities and readings are a statistical assessment; they are not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Data source: Match information is compiled from verified provider data; missing fields are never filled with guesses.