Headlines View all

Rennes 1-0 Marseille Result

Ligue 1Matchweek 4Full time

Rennes logoRennes

10

Marseille logoMarseille
Date
Kick-off
21:45 Türkiye time
Competition
Ligue 1
Venue
Roazhon Park
TV channel
Not announced yet
Referee
Jeremy Stinat

Rennes vs Marseille result

  1. FTFull time 1-0

Share this match

Rennes 1–0 Marseille · Ligue 1 · 11 September 2026

The card is built from the verified score and statistics on this page.

Rennes vs Marseille starting line-ups

Verified starting line-up data is not available for this match.

Standings after the match · Ligue 1

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Lyon7421814
4Lille7421514
5Monaco7421414
6Rennes7412113
7Lorient7322111
8Lens7313310
9Marseille730449
10Stade Brestois 29723239
11Toulouse723219

Full table

Last updated: 19 October 2026

Ligue 1 top scorers & assists · 2026/27 season

Ligue 1 top scorers

  1. 1C. TengstedtToulouse5 goals
  2. 2C. ArcherAuxerre4 goals
  3. 3Paris Josua BrunnerMonaco4 goals
  4. 4Ferran TorresParis Saint Germain4 goals
  5. 5E. LepaulRennes4 goals

Ligue 1 top assists

  1. 1F. ThauvinLens6 assists
  2. 2C. CásseresToulouse5 assists
  3. 3P. KatserisLorient3 assists
  4. 4P. ŠulcLyon3 assists
  5. 5A. GolovinMonaco3 assists

The table is built only from this match's own competition and season; goals scored in other tournaments are never added here.

Head-to-head

1 Rennes0 Draw0 Marseille

What was the result of Rennes vs Marseille?

Rennes vs Marseille finished 1-0.

When is Rennes vs Marseille?

Rennes vs Marseille was played on Friday, 11 September 2026 in the Ligue 1.

What time does Rennes vs Marseille kick off?

Rennes vs Marseille kicked off at 21:45 Türkiye time (UTC+3).

Where to watch Rennes vs Marseille?

The broadcaster for Rennes vs Marseille has not been announced yet. This section updates automatically once a verified source confirms the channel; no channel is guessed.

AI Match Centre

PROFree for every user for now

The reading below is built from verified data for this match. Any section without data is not drawn at all, and no speculative sentence is written.

Short match summary

The match finished 1-0. Leading factors: Attacking output, Defensive resistance. Data confidence: Medium.

What are these percentages based on?

Measured gaps: Attacking output Clear — favours Rennes · Defensive resistance Clear — favours Marseille · Recent form Slight — favours Marseille

  • Attacking outputratio to league average 1.291.01 Clear — favours Rennes
  • Defensive resistanceratio to league average 1.471.06 Clear — favours Marseille
  • Recent formpoints-per-match swing -0.66-0.09 Slight — favours Marseille
  • League positionleague position 69 Slight — favours Rennes

These rows explain the measured inputs only; the source of the displayed percentage is labelled separately.

Confidence level

Medium

Sample it rests on: Home side 7 matches · Away side 7 matches · 3 home matches · 1 away matches

Last 5 matches form

Rennes

WWLLL

6 points / 5 matches

Marseille

LLWLW

6 points / 5 matches

W win, D draw, L loss

Attack - defence comparison

RennesMarseille
1.29 Attacking output 1.01
1.47 Defensive record 1.06
33%Win rate40%
0%Clean sheet rate20%
2.08Model expected goals2.04

League average counts as 1.00. In attack a higher number means more goals scored; in defence a lower number means fewer goals conceded.

Head to head

1 Rennes0 Draw0 Marseille

  • Rennes 1-0 Marseille

Last 1 meetings

Probabilities and readings are a statistical assessment; they are not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Data source: Match information is compiled from verified provider data; missing fields are never filled with guesses.