Headlines View all

Real Madrid 1-0 Villarreal Result

LaLigaMatchweek 8Full time

Real Madrid logoReal Madrid

10

Villarreal logoVillarreal
Date
Kick-off
22:00 Türkiye time
Competition
LaLiga
Venue
Santiago Bernabéu Stadium
TV channel
S Sport
Referee
Isidro Diaz de Mera Escuderos

Real Madrid vs Villarreal result

  1. FTFull time 1-0

Share this match

Real Madrid 1–0 Villarreal · LaLiga · 10 October 2026

The card is built from the verified score and statistics on this page.

Real Madrid vs Villarreal starting line-ups

Verified starting line-up data is not available for this match.

Standings after the match · LaLiga

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Barcelona99003027
2Atletico Madrid97111122
3Real Betis9612219
4Real Madrid86021118
5Sevilla8422114
6Real Sociedad8413-313
8Deportivo La Coruna9252111
9Athletic Club723219
10Villarreal923409
11Celta Vigo815228
12Espanyol9225-18

Full table

Last updated: 18 October 2026

LaLiga top scorers & assists · 2026/27 season

LaLiga top scorers

  1. 1RaphinhaBarcelona12 goals
  2. 2M. ZabiriRacing Santander7 goals
  3. 3Sergio CamelloRayo Vallecano7 goals
  4. 4Lamine YamalBarcelona7 goals
  5. 5Kylian MbappéReal Madrid7 goals

LaLiga top assists

  1. 1Javier HernandezEspanyol5 assists
  2. 2Lamine YamalBarcelona5 assists
  3. 3A. GordonBarcelona4 assists
  4. 4J. OchiengReal Sociedad3 assists
  5. 5Dani OlmoBarcelona3 assists

The table is built only from this match's own competition and season; goals scored in other tournaments are never added here.

Next matches

Real Madrid

  • RSD Alcalá – Real Madrid III Segunda División RFEF - Group 5
  • Clube 1992 – Real Gaúcho - 3
  • Real Madrid – Sevilla LaLiga
VillarrealThe next fixtures are listed here once they enter the verified calendar.

Head-to-head

1 Real Madrid0 Draw0 Villarreal

What was the result of Real Madrid vs Villarreal?

Real Madrid vs Villarreal finished 1-0.

When is Real Madrid vs Villarreal?

Real Madrid vs Villarreal was played on Saturday, 10 October 2026 in the LaLiga.

What time does Real Madrid vs Villarreal kick off?

Real Madrid vs Villarreal kicked off at 22:00 Türkiye time (UTC+3).

Where to watch Real Madrid vs Villarreal?

Real Madrid vs Villarreal was broadcast live on S Sport in Türkiye.

AI Match Centre

PROFree for every user for now

The reading below is built from verified data for this match. Any section without data is not drawn at all, and no speculative sentence is written.

Short match summary

The match finished 1-0. Leading factors: Attacking output, Defensive resistance. Data confidence: High.

What are these percentages based on?

Measured gaps: Attacking output Slight — favours Real Madrid · Defensive resistance Clear — favours Real Madrid · League position Slight — favours Real Madrid

  • Attacking outputratio to league average 1.501.39 Slight — favours Real Madrid
  • Defensive resistanceratio to league average 0.721.23 Clear — favours Real Madrid
  • Recent formpoints-per-match swing +0.15+0.20 Even
  • League positionleague position 410 Slight — favours Real Madrid

These rows explain the measured inputs only; the source of the displayed percentage is labelled separately.

Confidence level

High

Sample it rests on: Home side 9 matches · Away side 9 matches · 3 home matches · 5 away matches

Last 5 matches form

Real Madrid

WDDLW

8 points / 5 matches

Villarreal

WWWWL

12 points / 5 matches

W win, D draw, L loss

Attack - defence comparison

Real MadridVillarreal
1.50 Attacking output 1.39
0.72 Defensive record 1.23
89%Win rate38%
33%Clean sheet rate0%
2.82Model expected goals1.22

League average counts as 1.00. In attack a higher number means more goals scored; in defence a lower number means fewer goals conceded.

Head to head

1 Real Madrid0 Draw0 Villarreal

  • Real Madrid 1-0 Villarreal

Last 1 meetings

Probabilities and readings are a statistical assessment; they are not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Data source: Match information is compiled from verified provider data; missing fields are never filled with guesses.